All Racing Sire Form - 2015
Click on the Sire's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Sire Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
BENEFICIAL 145917111.7%79.3%103.9%43129.5%80.0%
PRESENTING 142718012.6%66.0%78.3%45832.1%72.6%
ACCLAMATION 140414510.3%62.6%75.5%42730.4%71.8%
KODIAC 131515812.0%68.2%81.8%41731.7%76.4%
KING'S THEATRE 119417014.2%74.8%95.1%38232.0%76.4%
FLEMENSFIRTH 119216013.4%77.4%95.2%40033.6%82.9%
MILAN 118715513.1%80.9%100.1%34929.4%79.6%
KAYF TARA 117415313.0%75.9%100.6%38532.8%79.4%
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT 116314712.6%80.3%99.0%37732.4%82.7%
EXCEED AND EXCEL 108213712.7%77.3%95.7%36533.7%81.4%
GALILEO 106014814.0%74.7%90.8%35833.8%74.4%
OSCAR 105012411.8%78.9%138.6%28226.9%75.8%
DARK ANGEL 104913212.6%84.0%102.9%34232.6%82.7%
KYLLACHY 1034989.5%75.5%97.4%28527.6%76.7%
ROYAL APPLAUSE 920909.8%71.6%89.3%24626.7%74.1%
KHELEYF 919879.5%68.0%91.5%24626.8%73.8%
IFFRAAJ 91211212.3%73.2%90.7%29232.0%78.3%
CAPE CROSS 89814516.1%91.8%110.6%31234.7%87.9%
OASIS DREAM 89310311.5%81.5%98.6%27330.6%78.6%
SHAMARDAL 87514316.3%87.1%114.2%33938.7%88.4%
WESTERNER 8219912.1%83.0%108.7%27633.6%85.2%
PASTORAL PURSUITS 8098610.6%74.8%91.8%24229.9%81.3%
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR 793739.2%63.9%76.4%21927.6%73.2%
TEOFILO 79111514.5%75.2%93.4%28636.2%81.4%
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY 7898310.5%85.7%112.3%22228.1%86.5%
BUSHRANGER 786749.4%97.0%151.1%20726.3%88.9%
PIVOTAL 75010213.6%78.2%94.0%24632.8%77.8%
MEDICEAN 740719.6%67.5%83.6%17723.9%66.6%
DUBAWI 71413118.3%109.6%139.8%27438.4%95.1%
HIGH CHAPARRAL 7059613.6%75.4%91.6%21931.1%75.7%
LAWMAN 705699.8%72.0%104.5%19127.1%73.4%
ZEBEDEE 705659.2%78.2%102.5%18225.8%77.0%
DUTCH ART 6918512.3%88.2%111.9%19828.7%84.0%
HALLING 6897010.2%65.4%84.2%20129.2%71.1%
SIR PERCY 6868812.8%89.9%136.8%22032.1%89.0%
DANSILI 6709714.5%78.4%94.5%23535.1%77.7%
MASTERCRAFTSMAN 6416910.8%65.9%78.8%18629.0%73.5%
MONSIEUR BOND 641457.0%48.9%60.3%14422.5%59.1%
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR 6407511.7%96.4%126.9%19730.8%94.0%
DYLAN THOMAS 638619.6%73.0%94.0%18328.7%73.6%
EXCELLENT ART 637589.1%71.9%87.2%16525.9%77.0%
SAKHEE'S SECRET 628518.1%64.6%88.8%15224.2%69.1%
DANEHILL DANCER 6268213.1%76.6%89.8%19731.5%78.6%
MIDNIGHT LEGEND 6168914.4%84.9%99.9%21835.4%87.2%
DUKE OF MARMALADE 612599.6%60.2%73.2%14724.0%61.9%
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND 6046110.1%68.9%85.4%18029.8%73.2%
AZAMOUR 5908714.7%85.4%104.3%19332.7%82.6%
COMPTON PLACE 566498.7%58.6%72.4%14325.3%66.1%
CAPTAIN RIO 562498.7%108.7%173.6%14425.6%94.9%
AUTHORIZED 5387614.1%79.7%96.2%16230.1%77.9%
NEW APPROACH 5366812.7%55.7%65.3%17532.6%64.2%
VERGLAS 536529.7%74.2%96.3%13324.8%72.8%
JEREMY 518509.7%79.3%107.4%14327.6%80.5%
DEFINITE ARTICLE 5175410.4%75.8%100.4%14227.5%77.0%
EQUIANO 5136813.3%82.6%97.2%15630.4%81.5%
OLD VIC 5097314.3%79.3%99.1%15730.8%79.4%
PACO BOY 5085310.4%70.7%92.5%13125.8%68.3%
PICCOLO 503509.9%77.1%96.3%13526.8%74.1%
MONTJEU 4985611.2%57.8%77.0%15130.3%66.7%
SHOWCASING 4846012.4%88.3%111.4%14229.3%80.2%
FASTNET ROCK 4715511.7%74.6%100.9%12326.1%69.4%
FAST COMPANY 4664910.5%78.7%99.8%12226.2%74.9%
SHANTOU 4596113.3%68.8%80.6%15533.8%78.0%
INTENSE FOCUS 457378.1%54.8%70.2%12326.9%65.3%
BRIAN BORU 454429.3%51.4%62.0%11124.4%59.7%
CLODOVIL 444439.7%71.7%87.6%11225.2%72.5%
ARCANO 4394710.7%88.0%131.6%12829.2%85.8%
AUSSIE RULES 436409.2%76.4%95.1%11025.2%75.6%
DANDY MAN 434439.9%64.4%75.3%10223.5%67.0%
CHAMPS ELYSEES 4335312.2%83.3%109.6%12629.1%80.2%
BIG BAD BOB 433368.3%54.3%73.9%11526.6%63.8%
ORATORIO 4264610.8%84.0%108.3%13331.2%84.6%
NAYEF 4254510.6%63.5%76.2%11326.6%64.4%
MULTIPLEX 4224310.2%87.7%112.7%10023.7%79.3%
APPROVE 421368.6%71.1%106.4%10023.8%78.9%
KALANISI 4174210.1%81.6%130.6%12930.9%88.9%
ALFLORA 4154711.3%91.9%115.5%13432.3%92.3%
TOBOUGG 4154510.8%107.3%142.1%12028.9%98.9%
ELUSIVE CITY 414378.9%72.0%98.1%10224.6%75.0%
MOUNT NELSON 4114310.5%82.9%110.5%12129.4%80.1%
BERTOLINI 408409.8%69.5%90.6%10024.5%71.6%
SLEEPING INDIAN 384338.6%56.6%67.4%11730.5%70.0%
MAKFI 3815614.7%84.9%108.5%13836.2%87.2%
RIP VAN WINKLE 3774612.2%63.3%76.4%11029.2%67.6%
INTIKHAB 3693910.6%74.5%90.8%11932.2%80.7%
STREET CRY 3686216.8%99.1%114.7%13837.5%92.8%
DR MASSINI 3643910.7%83.6%105.5%8924.5%77.7%
SCORPION 361339.1%41.2%46.5%10228.3%61.9%
VINNIE ROE 3584612.8%91.8%114.6%11632.4%90.0%
OVERBURY 3574211.8%89.7%111.3%10429.1%91.6%
ZAMINDAR 353257.1%57.2%69.5%8624.4%64.3%
REFUSE TO BEND 3493810.9%97.7%140.8%10830.9%96.4%
GOLD WELL 3454613.3%77.1%97.1%11031.9%81.6%
BYRON 345247.0%55.3%65.8%8624.9%64.1%
SHIROCCO 3444011.6%71.8%84.0%10029.1%69.8%
SEA THE STARS 3416318.5%69.4%78.2%14341.9%77.4%
DALAKHANI 341329.4%64.6%76.3%8926.1%64.8%
RED CLUBS 3404412.9%103.6%134.4%12336.2%101.5%
CAPTAIN GERRARD 334309.0%74.4%90.8%10130.2%80.5%
RAVEN'S PASS 3324914.8%89.0%112.2%11935.8%86.8%
CRAIGSTEEL 3293610.9%77.0%94.6%10231.0%82.0%
TAGULA 329267.9%69.1%107.5%8626.1%75.2%
MOSS VALE 325298.9%54.1%62.8%8325.5%62.1%
AVONBRIDGE 323278.4%117.7%268.9%7422.9%102.6%
HERON ISLAND 3194213.2%94.1%116.6%8727.3%86.5%
CLOUDINGS 3183811.9%80.9%97.5%10131.8%86.4%
STOWAWAY 316278.5%47.3%60.5%6821.5%49.8%
MOTIVATOR 3133310.5%65.8%84.0%10332.9%82.9%
SAKHEE 3113912.5%100.4%134.2%8728.0%88.6%
MANDURO 3103812.3%85.7%194.2%8627.7%83.1%
COURT CAVE 3073210.4%78.8%130.4%8226.7%75.5%
CAMACHO 307309.8%65.2%76.4%8327.0%67.4%
GOLAN 3023511.6%81.6%103.9%8427.8%74.7%
STRATEGIC PRINCE 301268.6%70.7%89.4%7524.9%75.5%
TAMAYUZ 301248.0%51.0%58.1%7926.2%62.0%
GENEROUS 2983311.1%89.5%109.7%7725.8%84.0%
VALE OF YORK 2934114.0%86.9%114.1%10736.5%92.7%
TIGER HILL 291268.9%54.0%71.8%8328.5%67.6%
ELNADIM 289279.3%74.1%90.1%7927.3%76.1%
HAAFHD 286238.0%60.5%72.8%7927.6%70.2%
AMADEUS WOLF 284279.5%64.9%78.4%7426.1%67.6%
FIREBREAK 2812810.0%64.3%77.2%8028.5%76.5%
SIXTIES ICON 279259.0%65.5%81.4%8028.7%75.5%
BEAT HOLLOW 272217.7%52.1%61.8%6825.0%66.7%
BACH 272165.9%40.2%49.6%5921.7%59.8%
ROBIN DES PRES 271186.6%48.7%78.4%7126.2%60.3%
ARCHIPENKO 2704115.2%109.8%140.8%7828.9%90.6%
RAIL LINK 2682810.4%88.1%121.8%7728.7%85.4%
WINGED LOVE 2653212.1%83.5%113.4%7929.8%84.5%
KING'S BEST 265207.5%45.3%50.3%6123.0%50.9%
TURTLE ISLAND 2643312.5%89.0%133.4%7829.5%80.9%
MYBOYCHARLIE 262218.0%59.2%76.1%7127.1%68.6%
LILBOURNE LAD 260238.8%76.8%101.3%6525.0%80.1%
LOPE DE VEGA 2594316.6%84.0%98.8%11644.8%97.3%
HENRYTHENAVIGATOR 2593011.6%86.9%112.7%6826.3%93.0%
HURRICANE RUN 257218.2%66.2%82.1%6424.9%67.0%
COCKNEY REBEL 255228.6%49.5%57.9%6625.9%64.5%
AQLAAM 2513012.0%67.0%79.0%7730.7%75.9%
ANTONIUS PIUS 2503212.8%95.1%122.8%7931.6%92.1%
MAJOR CADEAUX 2472710.9%84.6%101.2%6727.1%79.0%
ZOFFANY 2463815.4%90.9%110.9%8333.7%87.0%
CANFORD CLIFFS 2463313.4%79.0%96.5%8233.3%84.9%
GAMUT 2452510.2%88.5%154.6%7932.2%93.8%
LUCKY STORY 243239.5%66.5%79.6%8032.9%86.5%
FRUITS OF LOVE 2402410.0%55.7%67.8%6125.4%63.0%
INDIAN DANEHILL 235218.9%61.5%89.8%6628.1%71.1%
PROCLAMATION 232229.5%81.7%99.4%5122.0%82.8%
HERNANDO 2312912.6%58.6%66.2%7030.3%64.3%
ECHO OF LIGHT 2293013.1%97.0%119.2%7131.0%87.7%
CHOISIR 229229.6%79.9%99.0%5724.9%81.0%
EXIT TO NOWHERE 2242511.2%55.1%61.3%6127.2%65.9%
THEWAYYOUARE 2232310.3%87.8%105.1%5424.2%78.1%
ROBIN DES CHAMPS 2223515.8%65.3%82.8%8839.6%71.5%
DUBAI DESTINATION 222167.2%41.4%57.4%5826.1%55.3%
FAIR MIX 2202410.9%53.0%60.0%5324.1%52.2%
ALDERBROOK 219219.6%110.1%228.5%5926.9%98.9%
TRANS ISLAND 218167.3%37.2%44.1%4420.2%56.7%
NOTNOWCATO 2172812.9%79.9%96.9%6228.6%80.3%
MAJESTIC MISSILE 217167.4%59.0%71.1%4822.1%62.6%
SIR HARRY LEWIS 2122210.4%55.2%68.9%7836.8%78.0%
SELKIRK 212219.9%69.2%91.1%5425.5%65.8%
ISHIGURU 212199.0%53.9%60.3%6430.2%66.6%
ALHAARTH 212178.0%71.7%109.5%5124.1%69.3%
MOUNTAIN HIGH 2102210.5%103.8%172.7%5526.2%89.9%
TIKKANEN 210178.1%56.5%71.5%4119.5%58.9%
YEATS 2072813.5%74.3%86.2%6531.4%71.7%
BALTIC KING 201157.5%59.1%72.8%5627.9%74.4%
HELLVELYN 200147.0%58.1%77.6%4723.5%64.0%
SINGSPIEL 198189.1%47.6%60.3%5226.3%62.0%
DIAMOND GREEN 197199.6%87.5%119.5%5427.4%84.8%
WHIPPER 197178.6%85.5%172.3%4924.9%86.5%
ROYAL ANTHEM 1962110.7%69.6%133.2%5628.6%74.1%
KARINGA BAY 195168.2%46.6%56.3%4925.1%60.9%
HAATEF 195136.7%59.7%81.6%3216.4%54.7%
LUSO 19094.7%29.8%34.2%3216.8%45.3%
ALFRED NOBEL 189147.4%49.9%55.5%3920.6%57.7%
REVOQUE 188179.0%58.5%66.7%4423.4%61.8%
WITNESS BOX 183147.7%73.2%94.5%5329.0%83.0%
DOM ALCO 1822312.6%61.7%74.0%6435.2%69.9%
CATCHER IN THE RYE 182179.3%68.4%83.3%4022.0%70.2%
ELUSIVE QUALITY 1813016.6%96.3%129.5%6133.7%85.5%
AD VALOREM 1802111.7%141.9%224.1%5731.7%132.8%
LORD SHANAKILL 1802011.1%105.3%139.4%5430.0%97.6%
NETWORK 1793318.4%95.9%109.0%7743.0%96.2%
BEAT ALL 178158.4%68.0%84.0%3519.7%61.7%
FROZEN POWER 177137.3%72.6%99.8%4123.2%81.3%
STIMULATION 176137.4%78.7%110.4%3419.3%73.1%
DOYEN 175179.7%57.3%66.3%5531.4%70.8%
INDIAN RIVER 1732212.7%102.9%150.6%5028.9%95.9%
HELISSIO 1722313.4%93.1%110.1%4827.9%85.9%
MISU BOND 1722112.2%112.4%179.1%5230.2%98.2%
POET'S VOICE 1712414.0%65.6%74.4%5129.8%71.4%
TRADE FAIR 1702414.1%109.3%131.2%4727.6%92.9%
INDESATCHEL 170116.5%57.1%69.5%3822.4%59.4%
PHOENIX REACH 167137.8%69.1%116.3%3521.0%64.6%
HAWK WING 165116.7%43.2%52.8%4124.8%54.2%
SULAMANI 162148.6%69.3%83.3%4326.5%71.1%
MOSCOW SOCIETY 162127.4%47.1%59.9%4427.2%58.4%
NEEDWOOD BLADE 1611811.2%71.1%79.8%5232.3%78.9%
ARAKAN 161116.8%46.1%81.7%3219.9%52.4%
PAPAL BULL 161106.2%72.1%131.7%2616.1%67.3%
MARJU 160148.8%121.0%273.8%3924.4%97.7%
BLACK SAM BELLAMY 159148.8%50.1%60.5%4327.0%60.2%
NORSE DANCER 159148.8%40.8%46.1%3823.9%59.4%
DIKTAT 1582213.9%79.6%92.8%4327.2%75.1%
ONE COOL CAT 1582113.3%124.1%153.9%5132.3%107.3%
ART CONNOISSEUR 157106.4%57.1%67.8%2314.6%55.5%
ZAGREB 155138.4%54.9%66.2%2616.8%53.6%
FASLIYEV 155127.7%83.2%108.7%3321.3%76.1%
ASSERTIVE 15553.2%35.2%46.1%3824.5%60.4%
SADDLERS' HALL 1521610.5%73.3%81.2%4730.9%89.3%
ICEMAN 1491610.7%91.6%124.8%3926.2%81.8%
LUCARNO 14885.4%43.0%47.3%3221.6%45.9%
MARTALINE 1472819.0%83.2%106.6%5537.4%82.0%
BLUEPRINT 1471510.2%56.4%79.4%4832.7%81.0%
ANSHAN 147106.8%46.3%59.3%3624.5%59.8%
THOUSAND WORDS 14764.1%41.5%48.6%3020.4%52.7%
INDIAN HAVEN 146128.2%92.5%102.2%4128.1%93.8%
DR FONG 146106.8%59.9%71.7%3725.3%78.6%
MAHLER 1451611.0%71.0%90.1%5235.9%91.1%
VOCALISED 14485.6%53.0%68.9%3222.2%60.1%
MILLENARY 1432215.4%98.6%200.0%4833.6%95.1%
PASSING GLANCE 1401812.9%91.3%107.8%4330.7%84.0%
ARCADIO 1382215.9%103.1%177.0%5237.7%99.1%
KAPGARDE 1382014.5%61.1%71.8%4029.0%67.0%
DESERT KING 1381510.9%79.7%105.8%4230.4%94.3%
CHEVALIER 1372115.3%174.4%532.7%4432.1%136.3%
BOLLIN ERIC 137118.0%72.4%81.4%4129.9%75.6%
WINDSOR KNOT 13596.7%58.2%88.4%3525.9%65.9%
OBSERVATORY 13364.5%48.5%67.5%2518.8%59.7%
PEINTRE CELEBRE 1311713.0%97.1%123.1%4030.5%88.6%
ARCH 1311410.7%59.8%68.0%3829.0%59.3%
SILVER PATRIARCH 130118.5%59.2%72.2%2922.3%55.2%
PORTRAIT GALLERY 1291410.9%54.5%61.4%4534.9%70.0%
MOROZOV 1271713.4%108.1%151.5%4132.3%101.8%
DARSI 1271310.2%83.2%105.2%2721.3%67.6%
HARD SPUN 1262015.9%125.8%151.6%4636.5%109.2%
SOVIET STAR 126129.5%59.5%67.6%3628.6%71.5%
CHINEUR 125129.6%74.0%88.5%2620.8%71.4%
BOB BACK 1241713.7%87.0%97.5%3225.8%74.6%
STARSPANGLEDBANNER 1231814.6%105.0%256.8%4435.8%96.1%
RODERIC O'CONNOR 1231310.6%65.8%83.7%3629.3%69.3%
SPADOUN 121129.9%65.2%90.2%3629.8%83.4%
SAINT DES SAINTS 1202924.2%105.2%116.7%5243.3%95.6%
SAFFRON WALDEN 1201512.5%61.4%70.6%4335.8%69.9%
SINNDAR 1201512.5%96.2%107.8%3630.0%89.0%
FANTASTIC LIGHT 1201210.0%72.0%85.1%3630.0%80.8%
GREAT PALM 12097.5%46.1%49.1%2823.3%56.1%
DUSHYANTOR 12075.8%40.5%48.3%2924.2%51.9%
CELTIC SWING 1191210.1%56.6%67.4%3226.9%65.1%
DREAM AHEAD 1181714.4%58.7%66.8%5244.1%72.8%
THREE VALLEYS 1181210.2%107.8%157.2%3529.7%96.3%
RUDIMENTARY 1181210.2%48.6%53.8%3328.0%62.4%
MONSUN 1161815.5%77.8%89.8%3631.0%72.3%
GRAPE TREE ROAD 1151714.8%107.1%132.4%3530.4%91.7%
MAWATHEEQ 1151412.2%78.9%99.9%3227.8%70.1%
CAPTAIN MARVELOUS 114119.6%49.1%57.3%3228.1%66.5%
TURGEON 1131815.9%81.8%91.3%3934.5%79.4%
SADLER'S WELLS 11087.3%55.2%66.3%2623.6%64.1%
ACT ONE 1091412.8%213.7%365.8%3431.2%168.8%
REDBACK 1091110.1%72.2%95.5%2724.8%74.2%
DYNAFORMER 1071715.9%82.8%92.9%3229.9%82.2%
POLIGLOTE 1071514.0%50.5%56.8%3431.8%54.4%
BARATHEA 1071413.1%82.1%100.2%3229.9%77.6%
MIZZEN MAST 1071110.3%50.0%55.9%2523.4%54.5%
NOVERRE 10676.6%55.7%66.2%2523.6%63.5%
SPEIGHTSTOWN 1031615.5%114.1%157.9%3332.0%98.7%
ARAAFA 1031211.7%111.2%129.9%3231.1%100.9%
KUTUB 1031211.7%70.8%112.2%3029.1%76.2%
MUJADIL 10287.8%53.9%64.6%2726.5%60.9%
CENTRAL PARK 1011615.8%119.1%148.4%2625.7%114.8%
VOIX DU NORD 1002828.0%68.9%73.0%5050.0%77.5%
KEY OF LUCK 1001212.0%97.0%118.2%3232.0%94.3%

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.