National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Folkestone - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
ANDREW THORNTON 5511.8%3.5%3.8%1221.8%47.4%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 48918.8%124.0%153.7%1735.4%100.3%-
A P MCCOY 361027.8%66.7%73.4%2055.6%74.0%-
JAMIE MOORE 36513.9%146.5%156.3%1130.6%114.8%-
TOM CANNON 35720.0%111.7%146.7%1851.4%127.2%-
NOEL FEHILY 29724.1%92.2%101.5%1655.2%105.9%-
RICHARD JOHNSON 26934.6%255.6%317.6%1350.0%184.5%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 24625.0%95.8%103.8%833.3%78.1%-
GEMMA GRACEY-DAVISON 2314.3%26.1%26.1%730.4%117.3%-
COLIN BOLGER 2314.3%73.9%87.7%626.1%125.5%-
DARYL JACOB 22418.2%45.4%49.6%940.9%61.6%-
LIAM TREADWELL 21419.0%139.3%152.7%628.6%102.9%-
JOSHUA MOORE 2129.5%42.9%46.4%628.6%50.8%-
FELIX DE GILES 20315.0%78.8%90.0%630.0%68.6%-
MR P YORK 20210.0%16.4%16.4%420.0%21.4%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.