National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Folkestone - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
ANDREW THORNTON 6611.5%2.9%3.2%1421.2%45.9%-
JAMIE MOORE 52815.4%129.3%138.8%1630.8%106.4%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 48918.8%124.0%153.7%1735.4%100.3%-
A P MCCOY 401230.0%71.9%78.8%2460.0%80.6%-
COLIN BOLGER 3912.6%43.6%51.7%615.4%74.0%-
TOM CANNON 37718.9%105.6%138.8%2054.1%129.8%-
NOEL FEHILY 36925.0%132.6%155.0%1952.8%125.0%-
RICHARD JOHNSON 311032.3%220.8%273.2%1548.4%166.4%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 31722.6%91.9%100.4%1135.5%79.0%-
DARYL JACOB 31516.1%58.0%66.5%1135.5%64.9%-
MR P YORK 29413.8%28.7%29.1%620.7%28.0%-
ALEX MERRIAM 28310.7%378.6%943.7%828.6%281.8%-
TOM O'BRIEN 25520.0%82.0%119.5%1456.0%92.1%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 25520.0%88.0%102.0%728.0%71.7%-
LIAM TREADWELL 25416.0%117.0%128.3%832.0%92.2%-
FELIX DE GILES 25416.0%103.0%122.0%832.0%99.8%-
GEMMA GRACEY-DAVISON 2414.2%25.0%25.0%729.2%112.4%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 23313.0%41.8%46.0%626.1%44.4%-
JOSHUA MOORE 2229.1%40.9%44.3%731.8%51.4%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 21523.8%326.2%392.5%733.3%228.0%-
SAM THOMAS 21419.0%35.7%36.8%942.9%63.9%-
PADDY BRENNAN 20420.0%64.7%69.2%735.0%69.9%-
HADDEN FROST 2000.0%0.0%0.0%420.0%37.6%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.