National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Fontwell - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
TOM CANNON 5246913.2%80.6%97.2%17032.4%85.5%-
JAMIE MOORE 4976913.9%75.5%105.8%15130.4%74.8%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 4275512.9%86.8%109.3%15636.5%88.3%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 369277.3%71.6%94.6%7620.6%70.4%-
RICHARD JOHNSON 2987123.8%100.3%115.2%14548.7%93.9%-
JOSHUA MOORE 2393414.2%118.7%153.3%8334.7%103.9%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 2253515.6%106.6%149.2%7332.4%95.0%-
TOM O'BRIEN 2233415.2%108.4%151.2%6629.6%92.0%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2214520.4%89.5%99.3%10547.5%100.9%-
BRENDAN POWELL 2002211.0%98.7%212.1%5628.0%84.0%-
NOEL FEHILY 1974522.8%97.0%111.5%8744.2%89.1%-
ANDREW THORNTON 1772011.3%88.4%116.2%5631.6%94.8%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 1753017.1%67.1%75.8%5933.7%65.6%-
DARYL JACOB 1653320.0%90.3%101.3%7042.4%88.2%-
A P MCCOY 1534328.1%85.7%95.5%7549.0%79.4%-
COLIN BOLGER 14585.5%64.8%113.9%3020.7%75.0%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1302620.0%72.9%82.3%4534.6%68.1%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1242217.7%89.7%111.4%4233.9%84.0%-
PADDY BRENNAN 1202420.0%131.5%157.5%4739.2%115.9%-
JAMES BEST 1172117.9%92.2%105.9%3429.1%77.5%-
HARRY SKELTON 1162723.3%112.1%133.6%4942.2%98.5%-
PAUL MOLONEY 1141614.0%64.6%74.5%4035.1%72.6%-
LIAM TREADWELL 1111412.6%97.7%127.5%3027.0%81.8%-
DAVID BASS 1091513.8%59.6%66.1%3229.4%67.9%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 10698.5%72.2%94.4%2523.6%68.2%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 992525.3%82.3%92.2%5353.5%90.0%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 9566.3%44.2%54.2%1717.9%53.1%-
WILL KENNEDY 9499.6%100.7%161.4%2526.6%98.0%-
MARK QUINLAN 9299.8%45.9%50.2%2223.9%57.4%-
MATTIE BATCHELOR 8633.5%41.9%48.8%1517.4%65.1%-
ADAM WEDGE 8433.6%11.9%13.5%1922.6%44.5%-
MARK GRANT 8378.4%131.9%208.6%1821.7%107.9%-
FELIX DE GILES 81911.1%57.4%66.4%2935.8%73.0%-
JAMES DAVIES 8133.7%40.7%52.8%1113.6%40.0%-
DAVID NOONAN 771316.9%74.6%82.1%2431.2%72.8%-
JAMES BANKS 761013.2%159.5%240.7%2634.2%142.7%-
IAN POPHAM 75912.0%77.8%95.2%2330.7%100.8%-
HARRY COBDEN 742229.7%100.4%107.7%3547.3%92.9%-
DAVE CROSSE 7179.9%96.5%132.7%1318.3%78.5%-
ROBERT THORNTON 701217.1%78.2%89.4%3144.3%82.3%-
TREVOR WHELAN 701014.3%116.3%220.5%2332.9%101.5%-
ANDREW TINKLER 64710.9%63.1%70.4%2031.2%72.3%-
THOMAS GARNER 6457.8%92.2%130.9%1625.0%79.0%-
JACK DOYLE 631320.6%103.0%125.4%2438.1%100.0%-
MATT GRIFFITHS 6369.5%29.2%32.8%1828.6%46.8%-
KEVIN JONES 6346.3%48.8%59.9%1219.0%47.8%-
GEMMA GRACEY-DAVISON 6300.0%0.0%0.0%1015.9%37.2%-
D F O'REGAN 621321.0%140.7%158.8%2946.8%123.6%-
JIMMY DERHAM 61914.8%128.3%265.1%2541.0%115.4%-
SEAN BOWEN 601016.7%64.4%69.3%1931.7%66.4%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 60711.7%72.6%86.4%2236.7%78.3%-
SAM THOMAS 59711.9%66.6%75.5%1932.2%72.8%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 58610.3%70.1%80.8%1831.0%85.7%-
KIELAN WOODS 56712.5%79.0%94.9%2442.9%89.7%-
JACK QUINLAN 56712.5%138.6%188.3%1119.6%98.9%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 551018.2%51.2%54.6%2036.4%56.8%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 55814.5%52.3%55.5%2443.6%70.6%-
JACK SHERWOOD 5423.7%32.4%34.7%1120.4%43.0%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 4824.2%51.0%67.2%816.7%84.1%-
PETER TOOLE 47510.6%81.4%103.4%1531.9%80.0%-
ALEX MERRIAM 4724.3%26.6%28.4%1021.3%37.8%-
WAYNE KAVANAGH 4612.2%19.6%19.6%1021.7%41.2%-
HARRY BANNISTER 45715.6%95.0%99.2%1635.6%89.1%-
RHYS FLINT 45511.1%133.6%195.5%1635.6%114.8%-
SAM JONES 4512.2%18.9%20.9%48.9%21.0%-
BRYONY FROST 42921.4%100.2%120.0%1638.1%86.2%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 42614.3%65.5%70.9%1433.3%66.4%-
JOE TIZZARD 41922.0%157.5%192.4%1639.0%124.2%-
DANIEL SANSOM 41717.1%80.5%92.9%1434.1%79.6%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 40615.0%93.1%100.6%1127.5%81.0%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 4037.5%31.2%33.0%922.5%43.2%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 3738.1%22.0%24.2%616.2%28.0%-
ROBERT DUNNE 3612.8%10.4%14.4%822.2%37.3%-
GERARD TUMELTY 3512.9%31.4%37.1%411.4%32.1%-
JAMES BOWEN 34926.5%110.2%121.8%1338.2%88.1%-
HADDEN FROST 3438.8%55.9%62.4%514.7%46.9%-
TOMMY PHELAN 3438.8%47.8%53.5%411.8%41.9%-
THOMAS CHEESMAN 3425.9%38.2%43.2%1235.3%81.0%-
CHARLIE WALLIS 3339.1%139.4%180.2%824.2%109.7%-
DAVID ENGLAND 3326.1%30.3%36.4%1030.3%85.6%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 3326.1%28.4%32.4%515.2%29.1%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 3313.0%33.3%39.4%412.1%37.3%-
LUCY GARDNER 31516.1%66.1%69.6%1032.3%77.6%-
HARRY REED 3126.5%41.9%44.0%1238.7%66.5%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 3113.2%6.5%7.0%1032.3%38.8%-
TIMMY MURPHY 30413.3%49.4%55.3%930.0%50.9%-
HARRY TEAL 30310.0%84.4%104.2%516.7%72.4%-
CONOR RING 3013.3%36.7%43.3%620.0%65.5%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 2926.9%19.3%20.6%724.1%45.7%-
RODI GREENE 2913.4%89.7%144.8%517.2%101.9%-
KIERON EDGAR 28517.9%147.0%169.8%828.6%115.6%-
ALAN JOHNS 2827.1%26.2%30.8%725.0%54.2%-
DANIEL HISKETT 2813.6%14.3%14.6%725.0%56.7%-
JAKE HODSON 27311.1%50.0%54.4%829.6%64.4%-
MISS T WORSLEY 2727.4%54.6%71.4%725.9%103.2%-
RYAN MAHON 2727.4%26.2%29.9%725.9%53.4%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 2627.7%61.1%65.4%1038.5%80.4%-
RACHAEL GREEN 251040.0%152.5%164.9%1768.0%134.3%-
TOM BELLAMY 25312.0%135.0%173.7%728.0%108.3%-
LIZZIE KELLY 2528.0%64.0%80.0%936.0%82.8%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 2528.0%36.0%37.9%520.0%42.9%-
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS 2528.0%104.0%134.6%312.0%69.8%-
JAY PEMBERTON 2500.0%0.0%0.0%416.0%19.4%-
EAMON DEHDASHTI 2500.0%0.0%0.0%28.0%16.8%-
REX DINGLE 23730.4%134.2%143.0%1147.8%113.6%-
MISS KATY LYONS 2328.7%93.5%125.9%730.4%117.7%-
CHARLIE POSTE 2314.3%16.3%16.9%417.4%30.9%-
MR P YORK 2314.3%6.3%6.9%417.4%24.1%-
BEN POSTE 2300.0%0.0%0.0%521.7%30.7%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 22522.7%81.8%87.7%940.9%78.9%-
WILLIAM FEATHERSTONE 2229.1%68.2%83.6%522.7%78.6%-
PETER CARBERRY 2214.5%17.0%17.7%522.7%44.6%-
GEORGE GORMAN 21314.3%214.3%312.0%628.6%146.7%-
SEAN QUINLAN 2129.5%81.0%93.8%942.9%105.8%-
WILLIAM CLARKE 2100.0%0.0%0.0%523.8%31.8%-
S CLEMENTS 20315.0%63.1%74.4%630.0%70.6%-
LEE EDWARDS 2015.0%50.0%56.8%735.0%89.2%-
D P FAHY 2015.0%25.0%29.3%315.0%36.5%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.