National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Fontwell - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
TOM CANNON 5156813.2%80.6%97.5%16832.6%85.6%-
JAMIE MOORE 5016813.6%71.0%87.6%14929.7%71.8%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 4195212.4%87.1%115.2%15236.3%88.4%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 367277.4%72.0%95.1%7620.7%70.7%-
RICHARD JOHNSON 2997224.1%101.7%116.8%14347.8%94.0%-
JOSHUA MOORE 2293214.0%118.2%153.6%7633.2%102.0%-
TOM O'BRIEN 2223415.3%108.8%151.9%6931.1%98.4%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 2163415.7%108.2%152.1%7132.9%96.7%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2144320.1%90.7%101.1%9946.3%101.3%-
NOEL FEHILY 2014723.4%100.6%115.3%8944.3%91.2%-
BRENDAN POWELL 1962110.7%91.0%169.8%5528.1%79.4%-
ANDREW THORNTON 1902111.1%90.3%116.7%5830.5%97.7%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 1762916.5%61.4%66.8%6034.1%62.8%-
DARYL JACOB 1693420.1%90.7%101.7%7041.4%87.4%-
COLIN BOLGER 16185.0%58.4%102.6%3018.6%67.5%-
A P MCCOY 1584427.8%86.2%95.4%7950.0%80.6%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1272620.5%74.6%84.3%4535.4%69.8%-
PADDY BRENNAN 1222419.7%129.3%152.9%4738.5%114.0%-
HARRY SKELTON 1212924.0%138.2%169.7%5444.6%117.4%-
PAUL MOLONEY 1211915.7%74.9%85.9%4335.5%77.8%-
LIAM TREADWELL 1201411.7%90.4%117.9%3226.7%77.4%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1122017.9%95.8%119.8%3833.9%85.8%-
JAMES BEST 1101917.3%92.2%105.5%3229.1%78.1%-
DAVID BASS 1101513.6%59.0%65.5%3229.1%67.2%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 10998.3%70.3%91.8%2522.9%66.3%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1032524.3%79.1%87.9%5553.4%88.8%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 10265.9%41.2%50.4%1817.6%52.4%-
WILL KENNEDY 101109.9%98.6%155.7%2625.7%94.5%-
ROBERT THORNTON 922021.7%84.2%95.0%4650.0%88.8%-
MARK QUINLAN 9299.8%45.9%50.2%2223.9%57.4%-
MATTIE BATCHELOR 9033.3%40.0%46.6%1516.7%62.2%-
FELIX DE GILES 86910.5%54.1%62.6%3034.9%70.3%-
ADAM WEDGE 8333.6%12.0%13.7%1922.9%45.1%-
JAMES DAVIES 8233.7%70.7%123.5%911.0%55.2%-
MARK GRANT 8178.6%135.1%213.8%1721.0%109.7%-
DAVE CROSSE 78810.3%94.2%127.7%1519.2%78.7%-
IAN POPHAM 771013.0%77.7%94.8%2431.2%100.0%-
GEMMA GRACEY-DAVISON 7700.0%0.0%0.0%1418.2%47.6%-
JAMES BANKS 761013.2%159.5%240.7%2634.2%142.7%-
DAVID NOONAN 721216.7%72.9%80.2%2331.9%73.0%-
TREVOR WHELAN 701014.3%116.3%220.5%2332.9%101.5%-
HARRY COBDEN 682130.9%104.4%111.2%3247.1%95.2%-
JIMMY DERHAM 66913.6%118.6%245.0%2639.4%111.2%-
JACK DOYLE 651421.5%125.9%150.0%2538.5%113.3%-
ANDREW TINKLER 65812.3%67.6%75.5%2132.3%75.1%-
SAM THOMAS 65710.8%60.5%68.6%2030.8%67.3%-
THOMAS GARNER 6357.9%93.7%133.0%1625.4%80.2%-
DENIS O'REGAN 621321.0%140.7%158.8%2946.8%123.6%-
MATT GRIFFITHS 6269.7%29.7%33.4%1829.0%47.6%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 60711.7%72.6%86.4%2236.7%78.3%-
SEAN BOWEN 581017.2%66.7%71.7%1932.8%68.7%-
KEVIN JONES 5835.2%48.9%60.7%1017.2%45.3%-
ALEX MERRIAM 5823.4%21.6%23.0%1220.7%34.8%-
PETER TOOLE 5658.9%68.3%86.8%1730.4%70.0%-
JACK QUINLAN 55712.7%141.1%191.7%1120.0%100.7%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 54611.1%75.3%86.8%1731.5%83.5%-
JACK SHERWOOD 5423.7%32.4%34.7%1120.4%43.0%-
KIELAN WOODS 52611.5%76.4%92.9%2344.2%90.5%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 51713.7%47.5%49.5%2243.1%68.4%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 50816.0%43.3%46.5%1734.0%50.9%-
JOE TIZZARD 49918.4%131.8%161.0%1734.7%106.9%-
RHYS FLINT 49510.2%122.7%179.6%1734.7%107.9%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 4924.1%50.0%65.8%816.3%82.3%-
SAM JONES 4924.1%41.8%51.9%510.2%33.7%-
WAYNE KAVANAGH 4812.1%18.8%18.8%1225.0%50.9%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 42614.3%65.5%70.9%1433.3%66.4%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 4137.3%19.8%21.9%614.6%25.2%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 40615.0%93.1%100.6%1127.5%81.0%-
HARRY BANNISTER 39717.9%109.6%114.5%1641.0%102.8%-
DANIEL SANSOM 39717.9%84.6%97.6%1435.9%83.7%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 3937.7%32.1%33.9%923.1%44.3%-
BRYONY FROST 38821.1%97.6%115.8%1539.5%86.4%-
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS 38513.2%90.0%111.1%821.1%68.7%-
RODI GREENE 3725.4%94.6%146.5%616.2%96.1%-
HADDEN FROST 36411.1%79.2%89.4%616.7%61.2%-
CHARLIE WALLIS 3638.3%127.8%165.2%925.0%103.2%-
DAVID ENGLAND 3625.6%27.8%33.4%1130.6%91.4%-
GERARD TUMELTY 3612.8%30.6%36.1%411.1%31.2%-
EAMON DEHDASHTI 3600.0%0.0%0.0%616.7%26.9%-
TOMMY PHELAN 3538.6%46.4%52.0%411.4%40.7%-
THOMAS CHEESMAN 3525.7%37.1%41.9%1337.1%98.0%-
TIMMY MURPHY 34514.7%51.0%56.7%1132.4%52.5%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 3313.0%6.1%6.6%1133.3%38.4%-
JAMES BOWEN 31929.0%120.9%133.6%1341.9%96.6%-
ROBERT DUNNE 3113.2%12.1%16.8%619.4%33.3%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 3113.2%35.5%41.9%412.9%39.7%-
CONOR RING 3013.3%36.7%43.3%620.0%65.5%-
JAY PEMBERTON 3013.3%12.5%13.0%620.0%28.0%-
MISS T WORSLEY 2926.9%50.9%66.5%724.1%96.1%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 2926.9%19.3%20.6%724.1%45.7%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 2926.9%32.3%36.9%413.8%30.2%-
LUCY GARDNER 28414.3%60.7%63.4%932.1%76.7%-
PHILIP HIDE 28310.7%48.6%54.6%725.0%48.1%-
HARRY REED 2827.1%46.4%48.7%1139.3%69.8%-
DANIEL HISKETT 2813.6%14.3%14.6%725.0%56.7%-
KIERON EDGAR 27518.5%152.5%176.1%829.6%119.9%-
JAKE HODSON 27311.1%50.0%54.4%829.6%64.4%-
SEAN QUINLAN 2727.4%63.0%73.0%1037.0%96.4%-
RYAN MAHON 2727.4%26.2%29.9%725.9%53.4%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 2627.7%61.1%65.4%1038.5%80.4%-
HARRY TEAL 2627.7%80.8%100.8%415.4%71.6%-
RACHAEL GREEN 251040.0%152.5%164.9%1768.0%134.3%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 2528.0%36.0%37.9%520.0%42.9%-
CHARLIE POSTE 2514.0%15.0%15.5%416.0%28.4%-
LIZZIE KELLY 2428.3%66.7%83.3%833.3%80.8%-
JOHN KINGTON 2428.3%108.3%124.8%416.7%85.0%-
ALAN JOHNS 2414.2%25.0%30.3%625.0%58.3%-
TOM BELLAMY 23313.0%146.7%188.8%730.4%117.7%-
MISS KATY LYONS 2328.7%93.5%125.9%730.4%117.7%-
MR P YORK 2314.3%6.3%6.9%417.4%24.1%-
D P FAHY 2314.3%21.7%25.5%313.0%31.7%-
BEN POSTE 2300.0%0.0%0.0%521.7%30.7%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 22522.7%81.8%87.7%940.9%78.9%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 22313.6%177.3%233.2%836.4%137.0%-
GEORGE GORMAN 22313.6%204.5%297.8%627.3%140.0%-
WILLIAM FEATHERSTONE 2229.1%68.2%83.6%522.7%78.6%-
OWYN NELMES 2214.5%40.9%52.7%731.8%104.3%-
PETER CARBERRY 2214.5%17.0%17.7%522.7%44.6%-
LIAM HEARD 2114.8%35.7%39.2%29.5%33.6%-
WILLIAM CLARKE 2100.0%0.0%0.0%523.8%31.8%-
S CLEMENTS 20315.0%63.1%74.4%630.0%70.6%-
LEE EDWARDS 2015.0%50.0%56.8%735.0%89.2%-
GILES HAWKINS 2015.0%40.0%46.0%630.0%84.8%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.