National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Fontwell - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
TOM CANNON 5006513.0%80.2%97.1%16132.2%85.3%-
JAMIE MOORE 4956713.5%65.7%77.8%14729.7%68.7%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 4155112.3%85.7%113.8%15036.1%87.6%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 354277.6%74.6%98.6%7320.6%70.8%-
RICHARD JOHNSON 2977023.6%101.1%116.2%14247.8%94.1%-
TOM O'BRIEN 2243515.6%111.9%154.9%7232.1%101.6%-
JOSHUA MOORE 2223214.4%121.9%158.5%7332.9%103.3%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2164420.4%92.0%101.5%10046.3%101.6%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 2043416.7%114.6%161.0%6833.3%96.2%-
NOEL FEHILY 2004623.0%100.1%114.7%8643.0%89.9%-
ANDREW THORNTON 1932110.9%88.9%114.9%5930.6%96.7%-
BRENDAN POWELL 1881910.1%58.0%68.8%5328.2%60.2%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 1763017.0%62.8%68.3%6134.7%63.9%-
COLIN BOLGER 17084.7%55.3%97.2%3017.6%63.9%-
DARYL JACOB 1683420.2%91.2%102.3%6941.1%87.3%-
A P MCCOY 1624427.2%84.1%93.0%8150.0%79.4%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1262620.6%75.2%84.9%4535.7%70.3%-
LIAM TREADWELL 1221411.5%88.9%116.0%3327.0%76.7%-
PAUL MOLONEY 1211915.7%74.9%85.9%4335.5%77.8%-
HARRY SKELTON 1172924.8%143.0%175.5%5244.4%119.3%-
PADDY BRENNAN 1162219.0%115.7%135.3%4538.8%106.6%-
DAVID BASS 1101513.6%59.0%65.5%3229.1%67.2%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1072018.7%100.3%125.4%3835.5%89.9%-
WILL KENNEDY 104109.6%95.8%151.2%2726.0%92.8%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 10398.7%74.4%97.1%2423.3%69.1%-
JAMES BEST 1021817.6%97.0%111.1%3130.4%82.3%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 992323.2%70.7%77.8%5353.5%84.6%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 9966.1%42.4%52.0%1717.2%43.4%-
ROBERT THORNTON 952122.1%84.2%95.3%4850.5%88.9%-
MARK QUINLAN 9299.8%45.9%50.2%2223.9%57.4%-
MATTIE BATCHELOR 9244.3%67.4%91.2%1718.5%79.9%-
FELIX DE GILES 88910.2%52.9%61.2%3034.1%68.7%-
ADAM WEDGE 8333.6%12.0%13.7%1922.9%45.1%-
JAMES DAVIES 8333.6%69.9%122.0%910.8%54.5%-
MARK GRANT 8178.6%135.1%213.8%1619.8%102.9%-
GEMMA GRACEY-DAVISON 8100.0%0.0%0.0%1518.5%53.6%-
DAVE CROSSE 78810.3%94.2%127.7%1519.2%78.7%-
JAMES BANKS 771013.0%157.5%237.6%2633.8%140.9%-
IAN POPHAM 771013.0%77.7%94.8%2431.2%100.0%-
TREVOR WHELAN 701014.3%116.3%220.5%2332.9%101.5%-
DAVID NOONAN 681217.6%77.2%84.9%2232.4%74.9%-
JACK DOYLE 671420.9%122.2%145.6%2537.3%109.9%-
ANDREW TINKLER 67811.9%65.5%73.2%2232.8%73.9%-
JIMMY DERHAM 66913.6%118.6%245.0%2639.4%111.2%-
SAM THOMAS 66710.6%59.6%67.5%2030.3%66.3%-
DENIS O'REGAN 621321.0%140.7%158.8%2946.8%123.6%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 62711.3%70.2%83.6%2235.5%75.8%-
THOMAS GARNER 6058.3%98.3%139.7%1626.7%84.2%-
ALEX MERRIAM 6023.3%20.8%22.3%1220.0%33.6%-
SEAN BOWEN 581017.2%66.7%71.7%1932.8%68.7%-
MATT GRIFFITHS 58610.3%31.8%35.7%1831.0%50.9%-
HARRY COBDEN 571729.8%104.9%111.6%2442.1%87.0%-
PETER TOOLE 5758.8%67.1%85.2%1729.8%68.8%-
KEVIN JONES 5735.3%49.7%61.8%915.8%44.4%-
JACK SHERWOOD 5423.7%32.4%34.7%1120.4%43.0%-
WAYNE KAVANAGH 5411.9%16.7%16.7%1222.2%45.3%-
JACK QUINLAN 53713.2%146.4%198.9%1018.9%101.2%-
SAM JONES 5235.8%42.6%52.3%713.5%35.9%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 51611.8%79.7%91.9%1631.4%86.5%-
KIELAN WOODS 50612.0%79.5%96.7%2244.0%91.4%-
JOE TIZZARD 49918.4%131.8%161.0%1734.7%106.9%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 49714.3%49.5%51.5%2142.9%68.1%-
RHYS FLINT 49510.2%122.7%179.6%1734.7%107.9%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 4924.1%50.0%65.8%816.3%82.3%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 48714.6%41.0%44.2%1633.3%49.6%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 42614.3%65.5%70.9%1433.3%66.4%-
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS 42511.9%81.4%100.5%819.0%62.1%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 4137.3%19.8%21.9%614.6%25.2%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 40615.0%93.1%100.6%1127.5%81.0%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 4025.0%70.0%106.7%1332.5%77.9%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 3937.7%32.1%33.9%923.1%44.3%-
RODI GREENE 3925.1%89.7%138.9%615.4%91.2%-
TIMMY MURPHY 38615.8%56.1%61.5%1231.6%54.4%-
HADDEN FROST 38410.5%75.0%84.7%615.8%58.0%-
HARRY BANNISTER 37718.9%115.5%120.6%1540.5%105.6%-
GERARD TUMELTY 3712.7%29.7%35.1%410.8%30.4%-
EAMON DEHDASHTI 3700.0%0.0%0.0%718.9%28.2%-
DANIEL SANSOM 36719.4%91.7%105.8%1438.9%90.6%-
CHARLIE WALLIS 3638.3%127.8%165.2%925.0%103.2%-
JAY PEMBERTON 3538.6%35.0%38.4%822.9%40.8%-
TOMMY PHELAN 3538.6%46.4%52.0%411.4%40.7%-
THOMAS CHEESMAN 3525.7%37.1%41.9%1337.1%98.0%-
DAVID ENGLAND 3525.7%28.6%34.3%1028.6%91.4%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 3239.4%33.1%36.5%928.1%55.7%-
BRYONY FROST 30723.3%103.6%124.4%1343.3%92.7%-
ROBERT DUNNE 3013.3%12.5%17.3%516.7%29.4%-
JAMES BOWEN 29931.0%129.2%142.8%1344.8%103.3%-
PHILIP HIDE 29310.3%46.9%52.8%724.1%46.4%-
MISS T WORSLEY 2926.9%50.9%66.5%724.1%96.1%-
SEAN QUINLAN 28310.7%107.1%138.2%1139.3%123.3%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 2827.1%33.5%38.2%414.3%31.3%-
CONOR RING 2813.6%39.3%46.4%517.9%66.4%-
JAKE HODSON 27311.1%50.0%54.4%829.6%64.4%-
RYAN MAHON 2727.4%26.2%29.9%725.9%53.4%-
KIERON EDGAR 26519.2%158.3%182.9%830.8%124.5%-
HARRY REED 2627.7%50.0%52.4%1038.5%69.9%-
RACHAEL GREEN 251040.0%152.5%164.9%1768.0%134.3%-
LUCY GARDNER 25416.0%68.0%71.1%936.0%86.0%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 2528.0%63.5%68.0%1040.0%83.6%-
DANIEL HISKETT 2514.0%16.0%16.4%728.0%63.5%-
CHARLIE POSTE 2514.0%15.0%15.5%416.0%28.4%-
LIZZIE KELLY 2428.3%66.7%83.3%833.3%80.8%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 2428.3%37.5%39.5%520.8%44.7%-
JOHN KINGTON 2428.3%108.3%124.8%416.7%85.0%-
OWYN NELMES 2414.2%37.5%48.3%729.2%95.6%-
ALAN JOHNS 2414.2%25.0%30.3%625.0%58.3%-
D P FAHY 2414.2%20.8%24.4%312.5%30.4%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 2400.0%0.0%0.0%312.5%21.0%-
MISS KATY LYONS 2328.7%93.5%125.9%730.4%117.7%-
MR P YORK 2314.3%6.3%6.9%417.4%24.1%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 22313.6%177.3%233.2%836.4%137.0%-
TOM BELLAMY 22313.6%153.4%197.4%731.8%123.0%-
GEORGE GORMAN 22313.6%204.5%297.8%627.3%140.0%-
WILLIAM FEATHERSTONE 2229.1%68.2%83.6%522.7%78.6%-
PETER CARBERRY 2214.5%17.0%17.7%522.7%44.6%-
BEN POSTE 2200.0%0.0%0.0%522.7%32.0%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 21523.8%85.7%91.9%942.9%82.6%-
HARRY TEAL 2114.8%52.4%57.7%314.3%57.1%-
LIAM HEARD 2114.8%35.7%39.2%29.5%33.6%-
WILLIAM CLARKE 2100.0%0.0%0.0%523.8%31.8%-
S CLEMENTS 20315.0%63.1%74.4%630.0%70.6%-
LEE EDWARDS 2015.0%50.0%56.8%735.0%89.2%-
GILES HAWKINS 2015.0%40.0%46.0%630.0%84.8%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.