National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Haydock - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
BRIAN HUGHES 186189.7%81.7%105.0%5429.0%86.3%-
JASON MAGUIRE 1453322.8%80.8%92.4%6242.8%80.8%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 1291713.2%82.1%95.6%4131.8%79.3%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1271612.6%51.5%56.0%4132.3%61.0%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 1201411.7%116.9%160.7%2823.3%90.8%-
RICHARD JOHNSON 1131412.4%70.4%78.5%4438.9%80.3%-
TOM O'BRIEN 1041615.4%102.0%115.2%3735.6%95.2%-
PADDY BRENNAN 991515.2%63.7%73.9%4040.4%75.1%-
DANNY COOK 971616.5%152.7%213.2%4445.4%151.5%-
DARYL JACOB 822328.0%149.9%170.5%3036.6%114.0%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 8056.2%62.2%70.2%2328.8%77.9%-
NOEL FEHILY 761114.5%66.8%75.6%2532.9%66.9%-
A P MCCOY 721013.9%40.6%43.5%2838.9%65.9%-
HARRY SKELTON 69710.1%57.8%70.3%2029.0%64.3%-
JAMES REVELEY 6934.3%13.9%14.4%1318.8%29.3%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 671217.9%118.9%165.6%2638.8%119.4%-
PAUL MOLONEY 62711.3%119.6%149.0%1524.2%100.5%-
PETER BUCHANAN 56916.1%147.9%188.4%1323.2%113.6%-
SEAN QUINLAN 5635.4%33.0%36.4%1221.4%66.7%-
WILL KENNEDY 551221.8%89.8%99.9%2341.8%95.6%-
GRAHAM LEE 5559.1%46.1%50.9%1629.1%53.1%-
DENIS O'REGAN 50510.0%51.8%56.4%1224.0%62.1%-
ANDREW TINKLER 5048.0%84.3%117.0%2040.0%93.4%-
JAKE GREENALL 5036.0%31.0%33.5%1428.0%58.4%-
HENRY BROOKE 4748.5%68.6%79.8%1531.9%82.4%-
ADAM WEDGE 4648.7%63.0%76.2%1328.3%76.0%-
BRIAN HARDING 4449.1%119.3%162.6%818.2%90.4%-
RYAN MANIA 4237.1%88.1%101.5%1126.2%88.3%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 4149.8%66.7%73.9%1229.3%70.9%-
JAMIE BARGARY 4037.5%70.6%90.2%1025.0%74.6%-
LIAM TREADWELL 38718.4%105.3%124.3%1334.2%92.0%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 37616.2%51.9%56.2%1335.1%61.4%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 3738.1%50.0%57.6%718.9%64.0%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 3638.3%46.0%51.0%1027.8%55.3%-
SEAN BOWEN 341235.3%200.6%231.7%1852.9%155.9%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 33412.1%106.1%120.8%1133.3%97.2%-
HARRY COBDEN 32618.8%120.3%144.7%1340.6%103.3%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 32412.5%70.0%74.3%1237.5%78.9%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 30310.0%61.7%68.2%413.3%48.8%-
WILSON RENWICK 3026.7%66.7%81.0%516.7%59.5%-
DEREK FOX 3000.0%0.0%0.0%413.3%19.3%-
ANDREW THORNTON 2727.4%39.8%41.5%414.8%37.3%-
TIMMY MURPHY 26623.1%104.2%107.6%830.8%80.9%-
CRAIG NICHOL 2627.7%61.5%75.0%519.2%57.9%-
KIELAN WOODS 2613.8%30.8%31.1%311.5%30.0%-
ROBERT DUNNE 25312.0%104.0%121.8%728.0%98.2%-
ADRIAN LANE 2514.0%48.0%52.0%312.0%45.0%-
DAVID BASS 24625.0%122.4%123.9%833.3%92.5%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 24416.7%176.6%197.0%729.2%144.4%-
RYAN HATCH 2414.2%35.4%40.3%937.5%90.6%-
R WALSH 23626.1%90.5%100.5%1043.5%81.7%-
JAMIE MOORE 23417.4%118.7%138.7%939.1%111.6%-
FELIX DE GILES 2328.7%54.3%64.2%730.4%62.6%-
HENRY OLIVER 22522.7%169.3%199.0%940.9%140.1%-
JOSHUA MOORE 22313.6%90.9%107.2%522.7%75.0%-
TJADE COLLIER 2200.0%0.0%0.0%418.2%19.9%-
SAM THOMAS 2114.8%21.4%23.3%29.5%17.1%-
ROBERT THORNTON 20210.0%48.8%49.0%315.0%38.6%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.