National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Haydock - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
BRIAN HUGHES 1761810.2%79.5%100.7%5229.5%85.9%-
JASON MAGUIRE 1543724.0%94.0%110.5%6743.5%88.8%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 1181411.9%118.8%163.4%3126.3%97.1%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1171311.1%48.3%52.9%3529.9%57.3%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 1161512.9%80.9%95.4%3832.8%79.4%-
RICHARD JOHNSON 1101614.5%81.9%91.3%4540.9%88.0%-
TOM O'BRIEN 951616.8%111.7%126.2%3536.8%101.0%-
PADDY BRENNAN 941516.0%67.1%77.8%3941.5%78.1%-
DANNY COOK 901415.6%150.2%213.6%4044.4%151.6%-
A P MCCOY 831113.3%37.0%39.6%3137.3%60.7%-
DARYL JACOB 812227.2%140.6%159.4%2935.8%108.3%-
NOEL FEHILY 801215.0%75.9%88.3%2733.8%73.2%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 8056.2%62.2%70.2%2328.8%77.9%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 771215.6%103.5%144.1%2836.4%107.9%-
JAMES REVELEY 7545.3%38.1%41.8%1520.0%45.3%-
HARRY SKELTON 64710.9%62.3%75.7%1929.7%68.2%-
GRAHAM LEE 6457.8%39.6%43.8%2031.2%55.7%-
PAUL MOLONEY 63711.1%117.7%146.6%1625.4%104.7%-
PETER BUCHANAN 60915.0%138.1%175.9%1423.3%108.3%-
WILL KENNEDY 581220.7%85.1%94.6%2339.7%90.7%-
DENIS O'REGAN 5359.4%48.8%53.3%1426.4%63.6%-
SEAN QUINLAN 5235.8%35.6%39.2%1121.2%66.0%-
BRIAN HARDING 5048.0%105.0%143.0%918.0%83.5%-
JAKE GREENALL 5036.0%31.0%33.5%1428.0%58.4%-
ANDREW TINKLER 4948.2%86.1%119.4%1938.8%93.1%-
HENRY BROOKE 4536.7%57.2%67.3%1431.1%76.2%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 4349.3%63.6%70.4%1227.9%67.6%-
RYAN MANIA 4237.1%88.1%101.5%1126.2%88.3%-
ADAM WEDGE 4237.1%47.6%57.9%1126.2%67.5%-
LIAM TREADWELL 39717.9%102.6%121.1%1333.3%89.7%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 36616.7%53.3%57.8%1233.3%61.2%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 36513.9%95.6%104.9%1541.7%99.9%-
WILSON RENWICK 3625.6%55.6%67.5%513.9%49.6%-
JAMIE BARGARY 3538.6%80.7%103.1%1028.6%85.3%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 3438.8%54.4%62.7%720.6%69.7%-
HARRY COBDEN 32618.8%120.3%144.7%1340.6%103.3%-
ANDREW THORNTON 3239.4%43.8%46.3%618.8%49.1%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 3139.7%53.5%59.2%929.0%59.4%-
SAM THOMAS 3026.7%25.8%26.5%413.3%24.3%-
TJADE COLLIER 3000.0%0.0%0.0%620.0%20.9%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 29310.3%93.1%104.9%931.0%85.7%-
SEAN BOWEN 26934.6%194.4%225.0%1350.0%151.8%-
TIMMY MURPHY 26623.1%104.2%107.6%830.8%80.9%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 26311.5%71.2%74.4%415.4%56.3%-
DEREK FOX 2600.0%0.0%0.0%311.5%18.5%-
ROBERT DUNNE 25312.0%104.0%121.8%728.0%98.2%-
ADRIAN LANE 2514.0%48.0%52.0%312.0%45.0%-
HENRY OLIVER 24520.8%155.2%182.4%1041.7%137.1%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 24416.7%176.6%197.0%729.2%144.4%-
CRAIG NICHOL 2428.3%66.7%81.2%520.8%62.7%-
RYAN HATCH 2414.2%35.4%40.3%937.5%90.6%-
R WALSH 23626.1%90.5%100.5%1043.5%81.7%-
JAMIE MOORE 23417.4%118.7%138.7%939.1%111.6%-
FELIX DE GILES 2328.7%54.3%64.2%730.4%62.6%-
JOSHUA MOORE 22313.6%90.9%107.2%522.7%75.0%-
CHARLIE POSTE 21419.0%144.6%166.2%1257.1%268.1%-
DAVID BASS 21419.0%111.7%110.9%523.8%81.0%-
KIELAN WOODS 2114.8%38.1%38.5%29.5%31.9%-
ROBERT THORNTON 20210.0%48.8%49.0%315.0%38.6%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 2015.0%45.0%52.5%735.0%101.4%-
PHIL KINSELLA 2000.0%0.0%0.0%420.0%32.8%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.