National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Leicester - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1102522.7%110.5%130.9%5650.9%109.6%-
PADDY BRENNAN 1092018.3%95.1%107.7%5045.9%94.5%-
RICHARD JOHNSON 992222.2%82.4%86.8%4848.5%87.0%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 982020.4%72.1%80.2%3737.8%74.8%-
ANDREW THORNTON 831214.5%85.5%97.2%2934.9%103.2%-
LEE EDWARDS 80810.0%72.5%86.0%1721.2%64.5%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 721318.1%67.6%78.6%2737.5%72.2%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 64710.9%55.1%67.3%1828.1%63.7%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 6134.9%36.9%44.4%1219.7%58.9%-
TREVOR WHELAN 60610.0%66.2%74.9%1321.7%71.1%-
CHARLIE POSTE 59915.3%110.2%121.1%1932.2%97.5%-
ANDREW TINKLER 59610.2%46.0%51.6%2033.9%65.6%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 5658.9%41.9%58.6%1526.8%48.9%-
WILL KENNEDY 52611.5%36.9%39.5%1325.0%50.3%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 5235.8%27.9%29.7%1121.2%34.3%-
A P MCCOY 512039.2%101.8%110.4%3058.8%95.3%-
NOEL FEHILY 511427.5%115.4%129.1%2243.1%100.1%-
LIAM TREADWELL 471123.4%155.6%230.0%2246.8%142.1%-
PAUL MOLONEY 47612.8%64.1%75.4%1123.4%55.6%-
FELIX DE GILES 4636.5%51.6%62.4%1430.4%57.5%-
KIELAN WOODS 4548.9%62.2%71.6%1226.7%65.9%-
JAMIE MOORE 43614.0%66.3%79.1%1125.6%77.5%-
TOM O'BRIEN 42819.0%65.2%72.1%1126.2%56.1%-
HARRY SKELTON 42614.3%72.6%81.7%1228.6%64.6%-
DAVID BASS 40717.5%113.1%132.5%1537.5%121.2%-
DARYL JACOB 40410.0%32.2%33.4%1742.5%57.8%-
JOE CORNWALL 3912.6%66.7%97.4%25.1%45.3%-
JAMES DAVIES 3825.3%63.2%84.0%718.4%56.7%-
DENIS O'REGAN 34720.6%72.3%78.5%1441.2%71.5%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 34617.6%122.4%146.5%1338.2%111.7%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 34514.7%42.8%46.1%1235.3%59.5%-
TOM MESSENGER 34411.8%120.6%155.4%617.6%84.6%-
JAMES BANKS 33618.2%197.0%288.5%1648.5%177.5%-
SEAN QUINLAN 3339.1%53.0%59.5%618.2%57.4%-
JASON MAGUIRE 32412.5%89.1%111.4%1031.2%107.4%-
DAVE CROSSE 3126.5%29.0%34.7%516.1%32.2%-
JACK QUINLAN 30516.7%87.9%109.5%723.3%66.4%-
ADAM WEDGE 30310.0%53.3%62.2%620.0%51.9%-
ADAM POGSON 28517.9%71.3%77.7%1139.3%74.0%-
BRENDAN POWELL 2827.1%58.0%69.3%725.0%56.9%-
ROBERT DUNNE 2813.6%12.5%15.4%414.3%31.4%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 2727.4%59.3%70.0%1244.4%98.7%-
SAM JONES 2713.7%37.0%49.3%622.2%54.9%-
ROBERT THORNTON 26519.2%95.8%127.4%1142.3%96.0%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 2500.0%0.0%0.0%416.0%16.9%-
PETER CARBERRY 2328.7%145.7%162.3%417.4%99.6%-
RHYS FLINT 2328.7%82.6%97.5%313.0%63.0%-
A P HESKIN 22731.8%111.6%122.4%1463.6%112.7%-
JAKE GREENALL 22418.2%117.0%146.9%836.4%102.5%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 2229.1%61.4%68.7%836.4%82.1%-
JACK DOYLE 2214.5%22.7%24.1%522.7%58.8%-
ALEX MERRIAM 2214.5%15.9%17.9%522.7%39.9%-
JAMIE BARGARY 21523.8%139.9%160.3%838.1%110.8%-
MARK GRANT 21314.3%96.4%110.3%838.1%103.7%-
BEN POSTE 21314.3%173.8%233.8%523.8%124.3%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.