National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Leicester - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
PADDY BRENNAN 1172117.9%91.6%103.7%5244.4%90.8%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1162622.4%109.5%129.4%5950.9%108.8%-
RICHARD JOHNSON 972222.7%73.9%80.4%4647.4%80.1%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 952021.1%74.4%84.5%3840.0%78.8%-
ANDREW THORNTON 831214.5%85.5%97.2%2934.9%103.2%-
LEE EDWARDS 8289.8%70.7%83.9%1720.7%63.0%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 741418.9%71.2%82.5%3141.9%78.6%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 69811.6%56.6%68.2%2029.0%63.6%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 6834.4%33.1%39.8%1319.1%54.0%-
ANDREW TINKLER 60610.0%45.2%50.3%1931.7%63.2%-
TREVOR WHELAN 60610.0%66.2%74.9%1321.7%71.1%-
CHARLIE POSTE 57814.0%84.2%94.5%1831.6%81.7%-
HARRY SKELTON 541120.4%100.0%113.7%1935.2%82.0%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 5259.6%45.2%63.1%1426.9%49.5%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 5235.8%27.9%29.7%1121.2%34.3%-
A P MCCOY 512039.2%101.8%110.4%3058.8%95.3%-
NOEL FEHILY 511427.5%115.4%129.1%2243.1%100.1%-
TOM O'BRIEN 51917.6%65.4%72.6%1529.4%62.7%-
WILL KENNEDY 51611.8%37.6%40.2%1223.5%48.1%-
LIAM TREADWELL 471123.4%155.6%230.0%2246.8%142.1%-
KIELAN WOODS 4748.5%59.6%68.6%1225.5%63.1%-
FELIX DE GILES 4636.5%51.6%62.4%1430.4%57.5%-
PAUL MOLONEY 45511.1%42.5%51.0%1022.2%42.5%-
JAMIE MOORE 44715.9%73.9%87.2%1431.8%87.2%-
DAVID BASS 43716.3%105.2%123.2%1534.9%112.7%-
DARYL JACOB 43614.0%102.0%137.3%1944.2%98.9%-
JAMES DAVIES 4124.9%58.5%77.1%717.1%52.6%-
JOE CORNWALL 3912.6%66.7%97.4%25.1%45.3%-
ROBERT DUNNE 3512.9%10.0%12.3%411.4%25.1%-
DENIS O'REGAN 34720.6%72.3%78.5%1441.2%71.5%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 34617.6%122.4%146.5%1338.2%111.7%-
JAMES BANKS 33618.2%197.0%288.5%1648.5%177.5%-
JACK QUINLAN 33515.2%79.9%99.5%721.2%60.4%-
SEAN QUINLAN 3339.1%53.0%59.5%618.2%57.4%-
TOM MESSENGER 3339.1%78.8%96.5%515.2%58.6%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 32412.5%85.9%101.0%1546.9%111.0%-
JASON MAGUIRE 32412.5%89.1%111.4%1031.2%107.4%-
DAVE CROSSE 3226.2%28.1%33.6%515.6%31.2%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 31516.1%46.9%50.5%1135.5%60.0%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 3100.0%0.0%0.0%516.1%17.0%-
ADAM WEDGE 30310.0%53.3%62.2%620.0%51.9%-
BRENDAN POWELL 2827.1%58.0%69.3%725.0%56.9%-
ADAM POGSON 27518.5%73.9%80.6%1140.7%76.7%-
SAM JONES 2713.7%37.0%49.3%622.2%54.9%-
JAMIE BARGARY 24520.8%122.4%140.3%937.5%102.3%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 24312.5%41.1%43.7%937.5%56.9%-
ROBERT THORNTON 23417.4%102.5%137.9%939.1%99.8%-
SEAN BOWEN 23417.4%55.5%60.3%834.8%55.4%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 2328.7%58.7%65.7%834.8%78.5%-
PETER CARBERRY 2328.7%145.7%162.3%417.4%99.6%-
A P HESKIN 22731.8%111.6%122.4%1463.6%112.7%-
JAKE GREENALL 22418.2%117.0%146.9%836.4%102.5%-
MARK GRANT 22313.6%92.0%105.3%836.4%99.0%-
BEN POSTE 22313.6%165.9%223.1%522.7%118.7%-
TOM CANNON 21419.0%138.3%167.2%733.3%114.7%-
RHYS FLINT 2129.5%90.5%106.8%314.3%69.0%-
TOM BELLAMY 20210.0%52.5%57.4%630.0%57.7%-
ALEX MERRIAM 2015.0%17.5%19.7%525.0%43.9%-
JACK DOYLE 2015.0%25.0%26.5%420.0%29.1%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.