National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Sandown - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 2033215.8%88.7%101.0%8039.4%92.9%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 1932110.9%76.3%94.9%5830.1%76.0%-
JAMIE MOORE 1863016.1%91.6%107.6%5228.0%83.6%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 1473624.5%108.1%127.0%6745.6%98.1%-
DARYL JACOB 1413222.7%131.9%149.4%6344.7%121.6%-
NOEL FEHILY 1352417.8%116.7%142.1%4734.8%99.4%-
A P MCCOY 1272822.0%88.4%100.5%4938.6%79.2%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1271612.6%92.1%120.7%4132.3%89.2%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1251411.2%86.6%110.7%4132.8%92.4%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 971313.4%114.7%150.7%3334.0%112.1%-
JOSHUA MOORE 931314.0%166.0%233.4%2425.8%127.4%-
PADDY BRENNAN 8578.2%58.8%70.0%1922.4%65.0%-
TOM O'BRIEN 841011.9%81.5%98.7%2732.1%95.4%-
TOM CANNON 8489.5%59.5%66.0%1619.0%68.6%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 7568.0%50.9%57.5%2432.0%67.1%-
R WALSH 731926.0%88.2%96.9%3243.8%81.8%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 6346.3%38.6%44.9%1219.0%42.0%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 621524.2%93.5%111.9%2540.3%84.2%-
DAVID BASS 611016.4%107.0%122.5%1829.5%91.4%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 56712.5%109.8%135.4%2239.3%117.9%-
HARRY SKELTON 5658.9%51.6%61.5%1425.0%64.8%-
BRENDAN POWELL 5623.6%34.8%41.0%1323.2%59.6%-
LIAM TREADWELL 5611.8%21.4%24.3%712.5%37.0%-
PAUL MOLONEY 5347.5%46.7%51.3%1222.6%58.5%-
ROBERT THORNTON 51815.7%101.6%118.0%2345.1%107.8%-
JASON MAGUIRE 4936.1%39.4%49.3%1836.7%69.3%-
DENIS O'REGAN 4736.4%55.3%62.6%919.1%58.1%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 4724.3%39.4%52.3%1225.5%48.9%-
WILL KENNEDY 4237.1%147.6%241.0%1023.8%119.5%-
FELIX DE GILES 40410.0%107.5%151.2%1025.0%94.2%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 4025.0%28.8%33.4%820.0%42.2%-
HARRY COBDEN 39410.3%48.7%53.0%1333.3%65.3%-
ANDREW TINKLER 3925.1%44.6%50.0%717.9%50.4%-
SAM THOMAS 3837.9%29.4%32.7%718.4%40.3%-
ADAM WEDGE 3512.9%42.9%55.5%1131.4%101.6%-
TIMMY MURPHY 34823.5%124.3%142.3%1132.4%96.6%-
ANDREW THORNTON 3226.2%67.2%100.5%721.9%64.2%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 3126.5%45.2%61.0%516.1%46.8%-
COLIN BOLGER 3113.2%24.2%26.5%39.7%42.0%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 30413.3%91.7%102.5%516.7%65.8%-
SEAN BOWEN 27518.5%255.2%312.2%1037.0%181.1%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 27311.1%49.0%53.0%725.9%67.2%-
LEE EDWARDS 2713.7%22.2%25.1%622.2%67.0%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 26623.1%217.3%271.3%726.9%145.7%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 26311.5%100.0%112.0%726.9%98.5%-
LUCY GARDNER 2500.0%0.0%0.0%728.0%30.5%-
KIELAN WOODS 2400.0%0.0%0.0%520.8%26.7%-
DAVE CROSSE 2400.0%0.0%0.0%312.5%24.6%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 23313.0%55.8%59.8%939.1%88.5%-
HARRY BANNISTER 2229.1%118.2%136.4%522.7%88.6%-
JOE TIZZARD 2229.1%42.0%47.3%522.7%49.0%-
LBDR SALLY RANDELL 21733.3%208.7%242.2%1047.6%164.0%-
JAMES BEST 2100.0%0.0%0.0%419.0%27.0%-
JACK DOYLE 2100.0%0.0%0.0%14.8%4.8%-
TOM BELLAMY 20420.0%125.0%146.7%525.0%92.4%-
CAPT MAX CHENERY 2000.0%0.0%0.0%735.0%49.8%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.