National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Sandown - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 2003216.0%90.0%102.7%8040.0%94.2%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 185189.7%64.3%78.8%5630.3%69.8%-
JAMIE MOORE 1813418.8%102.9%120.1%5832.0%93.0%-
DARYL JACOB 1453322.8%125.1%141.7%6544.8%115.7%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1401611.4%83.5%109.5%4632.9%85.7%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 1373424.8%99.7%116.5%6245.3%92.1%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1371410.2%79.0%101.0%4331.4%85.5%-
NOEL FEHILY 1252318.4%118.8%145.4%4435.2%100.3%-
A P MCCOY 1132320.4%81.2%92.8%4338.1%75.1%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1041413.5%114.6%148.0%3533.7%111.0%-
JOSHUA MOORE 1011413.9%155.2%217.4%2625.7%122.1%-
TOM CANNON 9288.7%54.3%60.3%1617.4%62.6%-
TOM O'BRIEN 871112.6%88.4%106.8%2832.2%98.7%-
PADDY BRENNAN 8489.5%69.0%85.0%1922.6%70.0%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 8467.1%45.5%51.4%2428.6%61.1%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 751824.0%100.8%123.1%3141.3%90.6%-
DAVID BASS 661116.7%103.8%118.6%1928.8%88.2%-
R WALSH 631625.4%82.1%89.9%2742.9%78.7%-
HARRY COBDEN 63812.7%64.7%73.3%2336.5%75.7%-
HARRY SKELTON 6357.9%45.9%54.6%1523.8%59.5%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 6246.5%39.2%45.6%1422.6%51.7%-
BRENDAN POWELL 5823.4%33.6%39.6%1322.4%57.5%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 5223.8%35.6%47.3%1223.1%44.2%-
LIAM TREADWELL 4900.0%0.0%0.0%510.2%23.5%-
PAUL MOLONEY 4848.3%51.6%56.6%1225.0%64.6%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 46613.0%125.0%154.0%1941.3%133.1%-
JASON MAGUIRE 4536.7%42.9%53.7%1533.3%63.1%-
D F O'REGAN 4436.8%59.1%66.8%818.2%56.4%-
ADAM WEDGE 4212.4%35.7%42.1%1126.2%84.7%-
ANDREW TINKLER 4037.5%54.7%60.2%820.0%56.9%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 4012.5%16.2%19.6%717.5%35.6%-
SEAN BOWEN 38821.1%231.3%280.7%1436.8%164.3%-
ROBERT THORNTON 37718.9%130.0%151.9%1540.5%114.2%-
FELIX DE GILES 37410.8%116.2%163.4%1027.0%101.9%-
WILL KENNEDY 3738.1%167.6%273.5%1027.0%135.7%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 35411.4%78.6%87.9%720.0%91.4%-
SAM THOMAS 3538.6%31.9%35.6%720.0%43.8%-
ANDREW THORNTON 3126.5%69.4%103.7%722.6%66.3%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 3126.5%45.2%61.0%516.1%46.8%-
TIMMY MURPHY 28621.4%113.4%124.6%828.6%88.1%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 28414.3%74.4%81.2%1035.7%91.9%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 27311.1%49.0%53.0%725.9%67.2%-
LEE EDWARDS 2713.7%22.2%25.1%622.2%67.0%-
KIELAN WOODS 2700.0%0.0%0.0%622.2%29.3%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 25624.0%226.0%282.2%728.0%151.6%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 25312.0%104.0%116.5%728.0%102.4%-
COLIN BOLGER 2500.0%0.0%0.0%28.0%32.5%-
LUCY GARDNER 2400.0%0.0%0.0%729.2%31.8%-
JAMES BEST 2300.0%0.0%0.0%417.4%24.7%-
DAVE CROSSE 2300.0%0.0%0.0%313.0%25.7%-
HARRY BANNISTER 2229.1%118.2%136.4%522.7%88.6%-
JACK QUINLAN 2214.5%20.5%22.3%418.2%63.9%-
CAPT MAX CHENERY 2200.0%0.0%0.0%731.8%45.2%-
TOM BELLAMY 21419.0%119.0%139.7%628.6%94.5%-
LT COL ERICA BRIDGE 20315.0%119.4%170.7%630.0%95.1%-
ROBERT DUNNE 2000.0%0.0%0.0%420.0%39.4%-
JAMES BOWEN 2000.0%0.0%0.0%315.0%18.1%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.