National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Sandown - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 2053215.6%87.8%100.0%8240.0%93.4%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 195199.7%64.8%79.4%6030.8%70.8%-
JAMIE MOORE 1893317.5%96.2%112.6%5629.6%86.9%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 1473825.9%112.0%131.2%6846.3%100.7%-
DARYL JACOB 1453322.8%129.2%146.5%6343.4%117.4%-
NOEL FEHILY 1342417.9%117.6%143.1%4634.3%98.8%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1321612.1%88.6%116.2%4332.6%87.6%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1311410.7%82.6%105.7%4232.1%88.7%-
A P MCCOY 1222722.1%90.7%103.2%4738.5%80.4%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 981313.3%113.5%147.1%3333.7%111.0%-
JOSHUA MOORE 971313.4%159.1%223.8%2525.8%125.3%-
TOM O'BRIEN 891011.2%75.2%91.2%2730.3%89.0%-
TOM CANNON 8789.2%57.4%63.7%1618.4%66.2%-
PADDY BRENNAN 8289.8%70.7%84.2%1822.0%69.3%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 8267.3%46.6%52.6%2530.5%64.1%-
R WALSH 701825.7%87.5%96.2%3144.3%82.0%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 651523.1%89.2%107.0%2640.0%81.8%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 6446.2%38.0%44.2%1320.3%48.5%-
DAVID BASS 621016.1%105.2%120.6%1829.0%90.0%-
HARRY SKELTON 5958.5%49.0%58.3%1423.7%61.5%-
BRENDAN POWELL 5723.5%34.2%40.3%1322.8%58.6%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 52611.5%110.6%136.3%2038.5%119.6%-
HARRY COBDEN 52611.5%52.4%58.0%1834.6%67.8%-
LIAM TREADWELL 5211.9%23.1%26.2%713.5%39.9%-
PAUL MOLONEY 5048.0%49.5%54.4%1224.0%62.0%-
JASON MAGUIRE 4836.2%40.2%50.3%1735.4%66.6%-
DENIS O'REGAN 4736.4%55.3%62.6%919.1%58.1%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 4724.3%39.4%52.3%1225.5%48.9%-
ROBERT THORNTON 45817.8%115.2%133.7%2044.4%111.3%-
WILL KENNEDY 4137.3%151.2%246.9%1024.4%122.4%-
FELIX DE GILES 40410.0%107.5%151.2%1025.0%94.2%-
ANDREW TINKLER 3925.1%44.6%50.0%717.9%50.4%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 3912.6%16.7%20.1%717.9%36.5%-
SAM THOMAS 3837.9%29.4%32.7%718.4%40.3%-
ADAM WEDGE 3712.7%40.5%47.8%1129.7%96.1%-
SEAN BOWEN 33721.2%248.2%301.4%1339.4%177.1%-
TIMMY MURPHY 33721.2%115.9%133.0%1030.3%91.0%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 32412.5%85.9%96.1%515.6%61.7%-
ANDREW THORNTON 3226.2%67.2%100.5%721.9%64.2%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 3126.5%45.2%61.0%516.1%46.8%-
LEE EDWARDS 2913.4%20.7%23.4%620.7%62.4%-
COLIN BOLGER 2913.4%25.9%28.3%310.3%44.9%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 27622.2%209.3%261.3%725.9%140.3%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 27311.1%49.0%53.0%725.9%67.2%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 26415.4%80.1%89.6%1038.5%98.9%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 26311.5%100.0%112.0%726.9%98.5%-
LUCY GARDNER 2600.0%0.0%0.0%726.9%29.3%-
KIELAN WOODS 2500.0%0.0%0.0%624.0%31.6%-
DAVE CROSSE 2400.0%0.0%0.0%312.5%24.6%-
HARRY BANNISTER 2229.1%118.2%136.4%522.7%88.6%-
JAMES BEST 2200.0%0.0%0.0%418.2%25.8%-
TOM BELLAMY 21419.0%119.0%139.7%628.6%94.5%-
CAPT MAX CHENERY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%733.3%47.4%-
JACK DOYLE 2100.0%0.0%0.0%14.8%6.7%-
LBDR SALLY RANDELL 20735.0%219.2%254.3%1050.0%172.2%-
JACK QUINLAN 2015.0%22.5%24.5%420.0%70.3%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.