National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - 2018
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 94620021.1%89.7%109.5%41243.6%85.5%
BRIAN HUGHES 91816618.1%76.1%88.4%35038.1%75.8%
HARRY SKELTON 67315022.3%94.3%118.2%31046.1%90.4%
TOM SCUDAMORE 6337411.7%76.2%94.0%20231.9%78.3%
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 61810016.2%78.5%93.5%20633.3%76.5%
AIDAN COLEMAN 5788414.5%88.6%109.9%18031.1%78.6%
A E LYNCH 555295.2%44.4%67.2%12222.0%56.4%
DAVY RUSSELL 5189818.9%89.0%96.5%24948.1%93.2%
SEAN BOWEN 5088817.3%107.1%160.8%17734.8%94.3%
RACHAEL BLACKMORE 5077715.2%91.9%109.1%15230.0%81.2%
TOM O'BRIEN 4867415.2%79.6%102.4%17536.0%87.9%
PADDY BRENNAN 4685912.6%76.4%92.2%16034.2%78.6%
ADAM WEDGE 4594610.0%101.5%141.6%13529.4%98.8%
JAMES BOWEN 4477216.1%71.2%83.0%14131.5%67.9%
HARRY COBDEN 4338118.7%105.9%129.0%18041.6%97.6%
SEAN FLANAGAN 430419.5%63.0%76.4%12428.8%72.7%
JACK KENNEDY 4095112.5%70.5%88.8%13031.8%74.8%
ADAM SHORT 407235.7%69.1%287.8%7518.4%66.9%
ROBERT DUNNE 4044210.4%84.1%162.1%11829.2%86.5%
NICK SCHOLFIELD 398399.8%70.5%101.5%10125.4%69.4%
MARK WALSH 3955413.7%74.9%95.4%13834.9%77.8%
DANNY MULLINS 393389.7%88.8%145.7%10627.0%85.9%
HENRY BROOKE 387389.8%76.6%105.3%9725.1%79.4%
PAUL TOWNEND 37810427.5%99.9%112.6%19451.3%97.7%
JONATHAN BURKE 364349.3%66.1%84.5%9125.0%72.0%
BARRY GERAGHTY 3575314.8%57.3%66.0%12936.1%66.4%
TOM CANNON 3424412.9%74.0%86.8%10931.9%79.8%
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 3416920.2%82.1%94.7%14642.8%85.9%
DARYL JACOB 3415817.0%65.2%73.5%11834.6%69.2%
NOEL FEHILY 3406519.1%85.5%100.3%13940.9%83.7%
JAMIE MOORE 338329.5%43.7%55.4%7823.1%52.0%
PHILLIP ENRIGHT 337133.9%31.3%48.3%6118.1%46.2%
SEAN QUINLAN 3323811.4%67.8%76.3%9628.9%80.5%
ROBBIE POWER 3254513.8%84.7%112.3%12538.5%88.8%
NICO DE BOINVILLE 3207423.1%78.1%90.9%12840.0%72.8%
GAVIN SHEEHAN 3175417.0%90.8%103.9%12539.4%91.8%
DAVID MULLINS 3154614.6%72.2%85.5%11135.2%80.3%
SEAN HOULIHAN 312247.7%63.8%81.0%7022.4%67.6%
DENIS O'REGAN 308278.8%83.1%141.6%7223.4%78.6%
ROSS CHAPMAN 3064113.4%71.2%84.7%9832.0%82.0%
LEIGHTON ASPELL 2934314.7%94.5%133.5%9632.8%84.3%
DANNY COOK 2934114.0%65.4%72.8%10736.5%70.1%
RICHIE MCLERNON 291227.6%79.5%123.5%6823.4%80.0%
J J SLEVIN 281258.9%82.5%117.9%7326.0%78.7%
DAVID BASS 2804215.0%94.2%142.3%9333.2%96.2%
HARRY BANNISTER 2792810.0%56.0%65.8%9333.3%73.3%
DAVID NOONAN 278155.4%41.0%49.7%4716.9%53.9%
MARK ENRIGHT 277217.6%82.9%149.1%6322.7%86.8%
DONAL MCINERNEY 268238.6%72.1%116.3%5821.6%73.1%
JAMES BEST 26293.4%26.2%29.6%3914.9%44.6%
JAMIE HAMILTON 258187.0%62.3%99.1%6926.7%76.0%
KIELAN WOODS 257228.6%93.8%147.8%7730.0%91.6%
BRYONY FROST 2544316.9%95.3%113.0%9336.6%90.0%
DEREK FOX 2542811.0%77.5%98.1%6626.0%74.7%
BRENDAN POWELL 25493.5%68.1%128.4%4718.5%74.2%
JACK QUINLAN 249228.8%56.5%66.7%6425.7%65.5%
CALLUM BEWLEY 246166.5%61.8%78.3%6225.2%71.4%
DONAGH MEYLER 238135.5%60.7%82.3%4619.3%60.2%
BEN POSTE 237208.4%59.4%70.4%5523.2%64.6%
JAMES DAVIES 232146.0%53.5%68.4%3715.9%61.6%
CIARAN GETHINGS 226177.5%39.7%50.8%6127.0%52.4%
ALAN JOHNS 2132411.3%80.9%93.9%6229.1%83.5%
RICHARD PATRICK 212209.4%49.7%58.1%5425.5%57.3%
CATHAL LANDERS 212167.5%61.3%83.8%4521.2%61.3%
ALAIN CAWLEY 209199.1%63.5%81.7%5425.8%81.3%
A P HESKIN 2082311.1%52.7%62.3%6229.8%64.0%
BRIAN HAYES 207104.8%45.5%95.1%3918.8%57.7%
ROGER LOUGHRAN 20694.4%56.6%118.1%3818.4%66.5%
L P DEMPSEY 204146.9%79.2%114.1%3718.1%73.9%
CHARLIE HAMMOND 203188.9%47.0%57.0%5426.6%75.7%
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 2012612.9%53.5%61.7%6230.8%63.0%
B J COOPER 196189.2%58.0%67.5%7136.2%89.1%
ANDREW TINKLER 195189.2%77.4%124.2%5226.7%77.4%
HARRY REED 1932915.0%132.8%187.9%6232.1%109.7%
CRAIG NICHOL 193168.3%41.5%49.3%5226.9%54.0%
CONOR O'FARRELL 19294.7%46.9%66.3%3719.3%59.0%
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 1912312.0%95.9%138.4%5629.3%92.0%
ANDREW RING 19073.7%45.5%73.6%2915.3%58.3%
THOMAS DOWSON 189189.5%62.7%75.0%4423.3%66.2%
BRIDGET ANDREWS 182179.3%73.5%102.1%4424.2%76.4%
JONATHAN MOORE 181116.1%45.6%60.1%3519.3%52.0%
D G HOGAN 178137.3%48.0%61.5%5631.5%63.9%
BARRY BROWNE 177116.2%72.4%159.0%3922.0%70.8%
DALE IRVING 176148.0%100.6%154.8%4022.7%96.8%
LORCAN MURTAGH 175179.7%72.6%89.4%5129.1%76.6%
JOSHUA MOORE 1712212.9%92.6%120.2%4224.6%79.1%
FINIAN O'TOOLE 169148.3%77.8%76.7%3621.3%69.7%
RYAN DAY 1662716.3%108.8%129.9%5331.9%92.8%
WILL KENNEDY 166127.2%45.6%59.9%3420.5%50.8%
MR P W MULLINS 1614829.8%90.8%103.9%9559.0%89.2%
ROBBIE COLGAN 16174.3%74.5%269.3%2012.4%65.1%
JAMIE BARGARY 160138.1%64.6%78.5%3723.1%66.9%
SAM COLTHERD 15274.6%42.6%52.4%3019.7%55.4%
RICKY DOYLE 151106.6%72.0%107.1%3321.9%78.4%
DYLAN ROBINSON 150138.7%59.6%77.2%3926.0%71.1%
JODY MCGARVEY 15053.3%41.1%83.7%2114.0%47.3%
AMBROSE MCCURTIN 15042.7%17.7%21.9%128.0%26.4%
JAMES O'SULLIVAN 14942.7%31.9%40.9%2214.8%38.5%
DANIEL SANSOM 1481711.5%102.8%201.3%4228.4%95.7%
TOM BELLAMY 146138.9%33.1%35.3%4128.1%56.6%
LEE EDWARDS 1421712.0%89.1%121.9%3222.5%77.3%
CONOR MAXWELL 14096.4%72.5%100.7%1712.1%58.9%
ADAM NICOL 1391712.2%62.1%70.8%2920.9%57.3%
MICHEAL NOLAN 1341511.2%86.5%135.1%3626.9%83.1%
KEVIN BROUDER 134118.2%81.7%110.5%3425.4%89.8%
NIALL P MADDEN 1271411.0%51.9%68.3%3326.0%59.3%
MS L O'NEILL 1232117.1%54.6%62.6%5141.5%65.7%
NATHAN MOSCROP 12086.7%67.9%79.7%3025.0%81.8%
JACK SHERWOOD 12075.8%24.9%27.1%2520.8%39.6%
PATRICK CORBETT 12043.3%51.7%76.0%2117.5%63.0%
STAN SHEPPARD 119119.2%46.9%51.8%2621.8%51.5%
STEPHEN MULQUEEN 11986.7%79.8%141.6%2420.2%70.4%
LIAM GILLIGAN 11865.1%29.0%31.6%2218.6%49.4%
MATT GRIFFITHS 1151815.7%131.9%225.9%3631.3%113.8%
HARRY STOCK 1151311.3%65.1%78.0%2622.6%55.9%
LUCY ALEXANDER 114108.8%67.9%80.5%2925.4%77.2%
BLAIR CAMPBELL 112119.8%58.1%64.8%3934.8%73.4%
HARRY TEAL 11276.2%33.1%40.3%2925.9%48.4%
MR R DEEGAN 1101110.0%72.2%95.2%3935.5%92.2%
CONOR SHOEMARK 11098.2%64.8%81.8%2220.0%69.7%
MARC GOLDSTEIN 11087.3%94.8%137.5%1311.8%72.0%
KATIE O'FARRELL 10998.3%129.5%181.2%2724.8%111.3%
PATRICK COWLEY 1081917.6%143.2%194.5%3027.8%112.8%
MARK BOLGER 10687.5%62.3%76.6%1917.9%64.4%
GRANT COCKBURN 10587.6%83.1%96.7%2422.9%90.9%
PAUL O'BRIEN 10387.8%51.3%62.9%2423.3%60.8%
KEITH DONOGHUE 10298.8%52.1%65.8%2625.5%58.5%
DAVE CROSSE 1011110.9%71.9%85.9%2524.8%74.2%
MIKEY HAMILL 1001212.0%55.2%61.4%2727.0%64.7%

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.