National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Haydock - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
DONALD MCCAIN 2595822.4%99.7%114.8%10540.5%93.3%-
SUE SMITH 2352510.6%95.5%127.6%8937.9%95.1%-
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 1802413.3%65.1%76.0%6234.4%80.5%-
VENETIA WILLIAMS 1542415.6%125.2%164.9%4327.9%95.5%-
PHILIP HOBBS 1311713.0%71.4%81.0%4735.9%78.6%-
PAUL NICHOLLS 1292720.9%79.0%88.6%5139.5%76.3%-
DAVID PIPE 1242217.7%149.8%172.2%4334.7%127.2%-
JONJO O'NEILL 122129.8%88.2%124.0%3427.9%85.5%-
NICKY HENDERSON 1132017.7%69.5%73.4%4035.4%67.5%-
LUCINDA RUSSELL 1111614.4%130.5%165.8%2522.5%99.6%-
ALAN KING 1051514.3%91.7%122.9%3230.5%89.7%-
EVAN WILLIAMS 1031312.6%135.9%171.3%3433.0%125.3%-
MALCOLM JEFFERSON 811113.6%73.9%89.4%2834.6%86.7%-
BRIAN ELLISON 75912.0%87.7%103.2%2837.3%97.8%-
DAN SKELTON 7579.3%49.2%61.4%2229.3%63.1%-
TOM GEORGE 731419.2%97.7%118.7%2534.2%86.3%-
CHARLIE LONGSDON 72811.1%62.5%75.4%2331.9%74.1%-
HENRY DALY 64812.5%54.0%59.2%2132.8%63.3%-
JENNIE CANDLISH 6146.6%36.9%42.9%1321.3%61.8%-
KEITH REVELEY 5858.6%56.2%61.9%1322.4%58.9%-
PETER BOWEN 53815.1%96.3%105.0%1630.2%90.9%-
TIM EASTERBY 5347.5%65.1%76.6%1222.6%63.6%-
NICKY RICHARDS 52611.5%98.6%122.1%1426.9%99.8%-
COLIN TIZZARD 48918.8%98.5%114.0%1837.5%86.6%-
JAMES MOFFATT 4500.0%0.0%0.0%817.8%45.2%-
IAN WILLIAMS 44613.6%68.2%75.4%1738.6%79.1%-
TIM VAUGHAN 4137.3%54.9%61.4%1024.4%63.0%-
NICK WILLIAMS 38821.1%154.8%177.2%1744.7%132.1%-
FERDY MURPHY 3837.9%37.7%41.2%718.4%39.2%-
RICHARD LEE 3812.6%7.6%7.9%1128.9%96.0%-
EMMA LAVELLE 32721.9%139.8%159.9%1134.4%116.1%-
JIM GOLDIE 3200.0%0.0%0.0%515.6%28.5%-
DR RICHARD NEWLAND 2827.1%53.9%62.8%725.0%63.3%-
KIM BAILEY 26415.4%49.7%53.8%934.6%62.0%-
GRAEME MCPHERSON 25312.0%128.0%153.3%520.0%94.9%-
OLIVER SHERWOOD 2500.0%0.0%0.0%28.0%9.8%-
PHILIP KIRBY 24312.5%112.0%137.7%1041.7%111.5%-
JEREMY SCOTT 2428.3%44.8%56.3%729.2%59.9%-
N W ALEXANDER 2428.3%45.8%47.3%520.8%49.7%-
CHRIS GRANT 23417.4%289.1%343.5%730.4%199.5%-
LUCY WADHAM 23313.0%132.6%151.6%730.4%112.4%-
JAMES EWART 2328.7%27.2%28.9%626.1%49.5%-
CAROLINE BAILEY 22418.2%113.6%142.7%627.3%86.5%-
FERGAL O'BRIEN 21419.0%69.1%71.6%1257.1%96.6%-
WARREN GREATREX 2129.5%48.0%69.4%628.6%53.8%-
REBECCA CURTIS 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%14.2%-
STUART COLTHERD 20210.0%100.0%110.8%630.0%106.0%-
HOWARD JOHNSON 20210.0%125.0%190.7%525.0%110.6%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.