National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Haydock - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
DONALD MCCAIN 2635420.5%87.8%99.3%10138.4%84.9%-
SUE SMITH 2312611.3%99.4%132.2%8938.5%97.3%-
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 1922613.5%64.6%74.9%6634.4%79.5%-
VENETIA WILLIAMS 1552516.1%131.7%173.6%4227.1%96.6%-
DAVID PIPE 1322317.4%146.0%167.1%4735.6%126.8%-
PHILIP HOBBS 1311511.5%68.2%77.8%4534.4%76.3%-
PAUL NICHOLLS 1252923.2%85.2%95.1%5342.4%81.1%-
LUCINDA RUSSELL 1161613.8%124.9%158.7%2521.6%95.0%-
JONJO O'NEILL 115108.7%74.4%107.9%3227.8%77.8%-
NICKY HENDERSON 1122118.8%71.9%76.1%4035.7%68.8%-
EVAN WILLIAMS 1081312.0%129.6%163.4%3532.4%120.2%-
ALAN KING 961515.6%100.3%134.4%3132.3%96.5%-
DAN SKELTON 7978.9%46.7%58.3%2227.8%59.9%-
MALCOLM JEFFERSON 761013.2%74.9%90.9%2532.9%83.8%-
BRIAN ELLISON 76911.8%86.5%101.8%2836.8%96.5%-
TOM GEORGE 721419.4%99.1%120.3%2433.3%86.4%-
CHARLIE LONGSDON 69811.6%95.7%134.5%2333.3%95.4%-
HENRY DALY 66812.1%52.4%57.4%2436.4%65.4%-
JENNIE CANDLISH 6146.6%36.9%42.9%1321.3%61.8%-
COLIN TIZZARD 551018.2%102.3%119.1%1934.5%85.8%-
PETER BOWEN 54814.8%94.5%103.1%1629.6%89.2%-
TIM EASTERBY 5347.5%65.1%76.6%1222.6%63.6%-
NICKY RICHARDS 51611.8%100.5%124.4%1529.4%104.0%-
KEITH REVELEY 5048.0%27.2%29.1%1020.0%36.8%-
IAN WILLIAMS 47612.8%63.8%70.6%1838.3%76.2%-
JAMES MOFFATT 4500.0%0.0%0.0%817.8%45.2%-
TIM VAUGHAN 4137.3%54.9%61.4%1024.4%63.0%-
NICK WILLIAMS 36822.2%163.4%187.1%1747.2%139.5%-
EMMA LAVELLE 35822.9%153.5%176.9%1234.3%122.7%-
RICHARD LEE 3412.9%8.5%8.8%926.5%37.3%-
FERDY MURPHY 3339.1%43.4%47.4%515.2%35.7%-
JIM GOLDIE 3200.0%0.0%0.0%515.6%28.5%-
DR RICHARD NEWLAND 3026.7%50.3%58.6%826.7%66.1%-
GRAEME MCPHERSON 29310.3%110.3%132.1%620.7%85.6%-
KIM BAILEY 28517.9%53.0%57.4%1035.7%63.1%-
N W ALEXANDER 2827.1%39.3%44.5%517.9%42.6%-
PHILIP KIRBY 27414.8%118.1%146.6%1244.4%120.9%-
WARREN GREATREX 25312.0%76.3%101.3%832.0%74.4%-
CHRIS GRANT 24416.7%277.1%329.2%729.2%191.1%-
JEREMY SCOTT 2428.3%44.8%56.3%729.2%59.9%-
LUCY WADHAM 2428.3%77.1%88.8%625.0%74.9%-
OLIVER SHERWOOD 2400.0%0.0%0.0%28.3%10.2%-
FERGAL O'BRIEN 23417.4%63.1%65.4%1356.5%92.1%-
JAMES EWART 2328.7%27.2%28.9%521.7%43.6%-
REBECCA CURTIS 2314.3%30.4%34.0%313.0%32.9%-
STUART COLTHERD 2129.5%95.2%105.6%628.6%101.0%-
MICKY HAMMOND 20315.0%106.2%121.9%840.0%102.7%-
CAROLINE BAILEY 20315.0%108.8%139.0%525.0%83.1%-
SANDY THOMSON 20210.0%67.5%75.9%945.0%109.7%-
MICHAEL SCUDAMORE 2015.0%25.0%24.7%840.0%68.1%-
NEIL MULHOLLAND 2000.0%0.0%0.0%420.0%21.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.