National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Ludlow - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
EVAN WILLIAMS 5098216.1%73.9%86.8%18135.6%75.7%-
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 3033611.9%60.9%69.8%11036.3%70.9%-
HENRY DALY 2523815.1%64.6%72.4%10441.3%80.5%-
VENETIA WILLIAMS 2273013.2%63.2%69.4%8135.7%74.0%-
NICKY HENDERSON 2176831.3%87.8%97.5%11452.5%84.2%-
PHILIP HOBBS 2094320.6%93.1%112.4%9445.0%91.9%-
JONJO O'NEILL 1622012.3%62.1%71.3%4729.0%63.7%-
TOM GEORGE 1532516.3%83.7%95.1%6240.5%84.0%-
KIM BAILEY 1512617.2%98.0%116.1%6039.7%92.5%-
TIM VAUGHAN 1301713.1%96.2%115.4%4736.2%97.7%-
DAN SKELTON 1242621.0%84.6%95.7%5746.0%88.4%-
CHARLIE LONGSDON 124129.7%48.6%52.7%3931.5%61.6%-
ROBIN DICKIN 12097.5%84.2%149.4%2924.2%80.8%-
DONALD MCCAIN 10976.4%41.6%48.7%2422.0%48.8%-
IAN WILLIAMS 1031716.5%69.3%80.3%4038.8%72.6%-
DAVID PIPE 991414.1%94.9%117.8%3535.4%98.4%-
PAUL WEBBER 981010.2%79.3%103.2%2929.6%88.3%-
MATT SHEPPARD 941010.6%79.8%95.1%2728.7%90.0%-
PETER BOWEN 931010.8%86.4%119.6%2526.9%83.3%-
DAVID EVANS 8678.1%55.3%67.6%2124.4%56.6%-
REBECCA CURTIS 851720.0%72.1%79.7%3844.7%87.0%-
OLIVER SHERWOOD 85910.6%50.9%55.4%2327.1%56.2%-
RICHARD LEE 8478.3%54.5%68.4%2529.8%74.6%-
SOPHIE LEECH 8344.8%42.2%48.6%1518.1%53.1%-
PAUL NICHOLLS 811721.0%59.8%66.5%3543.2%64.3%-
FERGAL O'BRIEN 8189.9%73.3%80.9%3138.3%87.1%-
ALAN KING 801620.0%105.3%125.7%3948.8%98.4%-
TOM SYMONDS 7568.0%93.0%153.7%1317.3%67.5%-
LADY SUSAN BROOKE 7211.4%47.2%58.2%79.7%57.8%-
SARAH-JAYNE DAVIES 6934.3%53.6%77.2%811.6%46.1%-
MARTIN KEIGHLEY 651320.0%100.9%115.5%2436.9%96.1%-
NEIL MULHOLLAND 631015.9%124.6%173.4%1523.8%97.1%-
TONY CARROLL 6346.3%84.1%94.5%1727.0%104.6%-
JEREMY SCOTT 62914.5%80.4%93.9%1727.4%85.3%-
JOHN O'SHEA 6223.2%50.0%67.8%1016.1%57.3%-
MICHAEL CHAPMAN 6058.3%212.9%1347.6%711.7%140.6%-
COLIN TIZZARD 59813.6%90.0%115.5%2033.9%91.6%-
CHARLIE MANN 59813.6%107.7%138.4%1932.2%92.0%-
BILL TURNER 5711.8%16.7%17.2%814.0%28.1%-
DAI BURCHELL 5647.1%67.6%95.1%1425.0%92.1%-
DAVID DENNIS 5459.3%54.6%68.5%1629.6%71.4%-
HENRY OLIVER 5347.5%49.5%55.9%1630.2%60.9%-
JENNIE CANDLISH 50510.0%64.8%80.0%1530.0%73.5%-
ANN PRICE 5048.0%108.0%151.7%816.0%115.5%-
NICK WILLIAMS 48714.6%89.2%106.3%2552.1%100.5%-
BEN PAULING 48612.5%70.1%78.1%1122.9%58.9%-
DR RICHARD NEWLAND 47817.0%91.7%102.8%1736.2%87.2%-
KERRY LEE 46919.6%84.7%99.4%2043.5%86.7%-
GRAEME MCPHERSON 4636.5%64.1%84.4%1021.7%63.9%-
HARRY FRY 421023.8%90.3%103.1%1945.2%89.1%-
JOHN FLINT 4149.8%80.4%94.4%1331.7%103.6%-
JOHN GROUCOTT 4149.8%89.0%107.7%1024.4%91.7%-
NIKKI EVANS 4112.4%63.4%75.1%512.2%76.9%-
KEITH GOLDSWORTHY 40717.5%387.9%628.8%1127.5%263.0%-
STEVE FLOOK 4012.5%72.5%115.0%615.0%89.2%-
RICHARD PHILLIPS 3937.7%60.3%66.1%1128.2%75.1%-
CLAIRE DYSON 3937.7%78.2%101.0%615.4%85.3%-
JAMIE SNOWDEN 37513.5%52.5%60.6%1129.7%52.0%-
TREVOR WALL 3700.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
ALASTAIR RALPH 35514.3%134.3%153.1%720.0%99.2%-
RICHARD PRICE 3538.6%88.6%114.0%617.1%74.7%-
DAVID BRIDGWATER 3525.7%26.1%29.0%617.1%45.0%-
WARREN GREATREX 3512.9%20.0%20.8%822.9%39.6%-
DEBRA HAMER 3500.0%0.0%0.0%925.7%84.2%-
BERNARD LLEWELLYN 3500.0%0.0%0.0%38.6%16.2%-
CHRIS DOWN 3438.8%38.2%41.0%1338.2%71.8%-
BRIAN ELLISON 33618.2%71.0%84.7%1236.4%70.2%-
S FLOOK 33515.2%68.3%78.0%1339.4%68.0%-
GARY MOORE 32721.9%116.7%125.1%1443.8%105.7%-
BEN CASE 3100.0%0.0%0.0%516.1%34.3%-
ALISON THORPE 30310.0%59.2%67.9%1136.7%77.3%-
BRENDAN POWELL 29310.3%54.3%61.8%827.6%56.4%-
NIGEL HAWKE 2827.1%99.7%257.4%828.6%131.2%-
NEIL KING 2813.6%9.8%10.9%828.6%38.9%-
HENRIETTA KNIGHT 2800.0%0.0%0.0%517.9%41.2%-
EMMA LAVELLE 27311.1%61.1%68.1%725.9%57.9%-
ALEX HALES 2727.4%77.8%80.6%829.6%113.1%-
OLIVER GREENALL 2713.7%6.2%6.2%311.1%11.3%-
HARRY WHITTINGTON 26519.2%158.0%209.3%934.6%117.7%-
LUCY WADHAM 26415.4%357.7%594.3%1142.3%262.1%-
JOHN FERGUSON 26415.4%52.2%54.5%1142.3%62.7%-
JAMES EVANS 2514.0%17.3%18.0%312.0%19.8%-
MICHAEL SCUDAMORE 2500.0%0.0%0.0%28.0%6.5%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 2428.3%85.4%94.9%833.3%123.9%-
MICHAEL MULLINEAUX 2414.2%41.7%46.1%312.5%51.0%-
TOM LACEY 23417.4%91.8%106.7%730.4%80.4%-
GEORGE BAKER 2314.3%65.2%111.0%730.4%85.0%-
DAVID REES 22418.2%98.9%108.4%627.3%77.5%-
MARTIN BOSLEY 21523.8%184.9%221.5%733.3%138.6%-
PETER PRITCHARD 2129.5%200.0%249.8%314.3%160.7%-
GORDON ELLIOTT 20420.0%119.4%130.7%1260.0%116.9%-
ALEXANDRA DUNN 20315.0%70.0%79.8%525.0%65.4%-
JOHN SPEARING 20210.0%92.5%119.7%840.0%95.2%-
SEAMUS DURACK 2015.0%55.0%62.5%840.0%81.9%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.