National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Ludlow - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
EVAN WILLIAMS 5188215.8%72.6%85.3%18435.5%74.7%-
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 3083611.7%59.4%68.0%11136.0%70.2%-
HENRY DALY 2493714.9%68.5%77.8%10441.8%84.0%-
VENETIA WILLIAMS 2233013.5%68.6%77.4%8136.3%78.2%-
NICKY HENDERSON 2176831.3%87.3%96.8%11452.5%83.8%-
PHILIP HOBBS 2053919.0%79.2%91.9%8842.9%82.6%-
JONJO O'NEILL 1682313.7%71.5%82.6%5130.4%69.9%-
KIM BAILEY 1522516.4%94.9%112.6%6140.1%92.4%-
TOM GEORGE 1412316.3%78.0%88.0%5740.4%80.7%-
TIM VAUGHAN 1341712.7%93.4%112.0%4835.8%95.3%-
ROBIN DICKIN 12697.1%80.2%142.2%3124.6%88.5%-
CHARLIE LONGSDON 122129.8%49.4%53.6%3932.0%62.6%-
DAN SKELTON 1162319.8%79.2%90.0%5144.0%83.6%-
DONALD MCCAIN 11076.4%41.2%48.2%2522.7%50.1%-
DAVID PIPE 1061514.2%92.8%115.1%3634.0%93.0%-
PAUL WEBBER 1001010.0%77.7%101.2%3030.0%88.6%-
MATT SHEPPARD 1001010.0%75.0%89.4%2626.0%83.5%-
IAN WILLIAMS 981616.3%69.0%80.3%3737.8%71.6%-
PETER BOWEN 9399.7%76.7%108.0%2729.0%84.3%-
RICHARD LEE 9188.8%59.1%74.6%2931.9%79.1%-
DAVID EVANS 9088.9%54.8%66.6%2325.6%56.7%-
ALAN KING 871719.5%98.9%117.8%4349.4%94.8%-
REBECCA CURTIS 861719.8%71.2%78.8%3743.0%85.1%-
OLIVER SHERWOOD 85910.6%50.9%55.4%2225.9%55.3%-
SOPHIE LEECH 8344.8%42.2%48.6%1518.1%53.1%-
PAUL NICHOLLS 771519.5%56.3%63.2%3140.3%61.9%-
FERGAL O'BRIEN 77810.4%77.1%85.1%3140.3%91.6%-
TOM SYMONDS 7368.2%95.5%158.0%1317.8%69.4%-
LADY SUSAN BROOKE 7011.4%48.6%59.9%710.0%59.5%-
SARAH-JAYNE DAVIES 6634.5%56.1%80.7%812.1%48.2%-
TONY CARROLL 6546.2%81.5%91.6%1726.2%101.4%-
MICHAEL CHAPMAN 6357.9%202.8%1283.5%711.1%133.9%-
NEIL MULHOLLAND 621016.1%126.6%176.2%1524.2%98.7%-
CHARLIE MANN 62914.5%136.1%172.2%2133.9%106.8%-
JOHN O'SHEA 6123.3%50.8%68.9%1016.4%58.2%-
JEREMY SCOTT 60813.3%75.6%88.7%1626.7%83.0%-
MARTIN KEIGHLEY 591220.3%102.7%117.8%2135.6%93.4%-
COLIN TIZZARD 57814.0%93.2%119.6%1831.6%88.7%-
DAI BURCHELL 5758.8%96.3%154.3%1526.3%109.1%-
BILL TURNER 5411.9%17.6%18.2%814.8%29.7%-
DAVID DENNIS 5359.4%55.6%69.8%1630.2%72.8%-
ANN PRICE 5347.5%101.9%143.1%815.1%108.9%-
JENNIE CANDLISH 5259.6%62.3%75.3%1426.9%69.4%-
NICK WILLIAMS 51815.7%99.7%118.1%2752.9%107.4%-
HENRY OLIVER 5135.9%44.6%50.7%1529.4%58.7%-
DR RICHARD NEWLAND 46817.4%93.7%105.0%1737.0%89.1%-
GRAEME MCPHERSON 4337.0%68.6%90.3%920.9%63.7%-
KERRY LEE 42921.4%92.7%108.8%1842.9%86.4%-
KEITH GOLDSWORTHY 41819.5%415.0%664.7%1229.3%279.5%-
NIKKI EVANS 4112.4%63.4%75.1%512.2%76.9%-
HARRY FRY 401025.0%94.9%108.3%1947.5%93.6%-
BEN PAULING 40615.0%84.1%93.7%1025.0%66.9%-
JOHN FLINT 39410.3%84.5%99.2%1230.8%99.2%-
CLAIRE DYSON 3937.7%78.2%101.0%615.4%85.3%-
STEVE FLOOK 3912.6%74.4%117.9%615.4%91.5%-
TREVOR WALL 3900.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
JAMIE SNOWDEN 38513.2%51.1%59.0%1128.9%50.6%-
JOHN GROUCOTT 38410.5%96.1%116.3%821.1%93.7%-
ALISON THORPE 37410.8%58.8%67.5%1335.1%73.8%-
RICHARD PRICE 3738.1%83.8%107.8%616.2%70.7%-
GARY MOORE 36616.7%95.4%102.3%1438.9%90.4%-
DEBRA HAMER 3600.0%0.0%0.0%925.0%81.9%-
S FLOOK 35514.3%64.4%73.5%1337.1%64.1%-
BRENDAN POWELL 3538.6%45.0%51.2%822.9%46.7%-
HENRIETTA KNIGHT 3525.7%85.7%131.7%925.7%91.3%-
DAVID BRIDGWATER 3525.7%26.1%29.0%617.1%45.0%-
BERNARD LLEWELLYN 3500.0%0.0%0.0%38.6%16.2%-
CHRIS DOWN 3438.8%38.2%41.0%1338.2%71.8%-
RICHARD PHILLIPS 3425.9%52.9%57.8%1029.4%75.3%-
BRIAN ELLISON 33618.2%71.0%84.7%1236.4%70.2%-
WARREN GREATREX 3313.0%21.2%22.0%721.2%38.0%-
BEN CASE 3100.0%0.0%0.0%516.1%34.3%-
ALEX HALES 3026.7%70.0%72.6%826.7%69.8%-
NEIL KING 3013.3%9.2%10.2%826.7%36.3%-
ALASTAIR RALPH 29517.2%162.1%184.7%724.1%119.7%-
MICHAEL SCUDAMORE 2900.0%0.0%0.0%26.9%5.6%-
NIGEL HAWKE 2827.1%99.7%257.4%725.0%126.8%-
MICHAEL MULLINEAUX 2813.6%35.7%39.5%310.7%43.8%-
EMMA LAVELLE 27311.1%61.1%68.1%622.2%53.1%-
JOHN FERGUSON 26415.4%52.2%54.5%1142.3%62.7%-
GEORGE BAKER 2627.7%82.7%128.2%830.8%91.7%-
LUCY WADHAM 25416.0%372.0%618.0%1040.0%268.6%-
JAMES EVANS 2514.0%17.3%18.0%312.0%19.8%-
OLIVER GREENALL 2514.0%6.7%6.7%312.0%12.2%-
MARTIN BOSLEY 24520.8%161.8%193.8%729.2%121.2%-
JOHN SPEARING 2328.7%80.4%104.1%939.1%88.8%-
ANDREW PRICE 2314.3%19.6%20.0%28.7%18.5%-
DAVID REES 22418.2%98.9%108.4%627.3%77.5%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 2229.1%93.2%103.5%836.4%135.1%-
RON HODGES 2214.5%36.4%35.8%29.1%31.4%-
HARRY WHITTINGTON 21523.8%195.6%259.1%942.9%145.7%-
JOHN BRYAN GROUCOTT 2129.5%53.0%60.2%523.8%108.8%-
PETER PRITCHARD 2129.5%200.0%249.8%314.3%160.7%-
GORDON ELLIOTT 20420.0%119.4%130.7%1260.0%116.9%-
TOM LACEY 20420.0%105.6%122.7%630.0%87.5%-
ALEXANDRA DUNN 20315.0%70.0%79.8%525.0%65.4%-
SEAMUS DURACK 2015.0%55.0%62.5%840.0%81.9%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.