National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Musselburgh - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
LUCINDA RUSSELL 4395211.8%72.6%81.4%13831.4%77.3%-
DONALD MCCAIN 2415623.2%109.4%121.8%11146.1%99.7%-
JIM GOLDIE 201199.5%77.2%105.0%5125.4%74.9%-
BRIAN ELLISON 1751810.3%49.8%55.2%5028.6%56.9%-
JAMES EWART 1551912.3%70.2%87.0%5233.5%78.3%-
CHRIS GRANT 140117.9%52.3%62.4%4028.6%76.7%-
N W ALEXANDER 122119.0%62.3%72.4%2923.8%71.3%-
DIANNE SAYER 11098.2%83.4%110.3%2724.5%88.6%-
ROSE DOBBIN 1081211.1%100.2%119.5%2825.9%81.6%-
SANDY THOMSON 952122.1%153.1%184.7%4345.3%127.7%-
NICKY RICHARDS 901213.3%90.0%118.7%2325.6%76.4%-
IAIN JARDINE 891213.5%93.9%126.1%3337.1%99.1%-
KEITH DALGLEISH 762330.3%122.3%137.1%3444.7%101.5%-
SUSAN CORBETT 7057.1%42.9%48.2%1622.9%76.6%-
MAURICE BARNES 6945.8%78.3%126.5%1115.9%89.8%-
TIM VAUGHAN 681217.6%86.1%96.2%2739.7%80.7%-
ALISTAIR WHILLANS 6746.0%49.3%58.7%1116.4%45.2%-
PHILIP KIRBY 62812.9%89.5%103.0%1829.0%85.9%-
FERDY MURPHY 6234.8%37.9%45.4%1727.4%59.3%-
JAMES MOFFATT 5858.6%71.6%83.4%1729.3%82.1%-
GEORGE CHARLTON 5711.8%33.3%41.0%1628.1%71.7%-
KEITH REVELEY 56814.3%100.6%116.5%2646.4%120.9%-
MICKY HAMMOND 5647.1%54.8%67.9%1221.4%52.5%-
HOWARD JOHNSON 551120.0%106.5%124.6%2240.0%91.8%-
JOHN WADE 5048.0%45.8%50.9%1632.0%72.6%-
LUCY NORMILE 5012.0%68.0%84.0%48.0%47.7%-
PETER NIVEN 46919.6%154.9%215.0%1737.0%146.0%-
PAULINE ROBSON 46510.9%52.4%59.8%2043.5%77.1%-
STUART COLTHERD 4624.3%31.5%37.4%919.6%62.9%-
MARTIN TODHUNTER 45511.1%141.1%190.6%1533.3%122.9%-
JOHN QUINN 441022.7%106.5%118.9%2147.7%94.6%-
R MIKE SMITH 4312.3%39.5%58.1%37.0%30.2%-
REBECCA MENZIES 42614.3%156.9%172.0%1331.0%124.0%-
BARRY MURTAGH 4137.3%63.4%76.5%1126.8%83.7%-
DONALD WHILLANS 39615.4%338.5%805.1%923.1%230.6%-
MICHAEL SMITH 39512.8%56.2%69.1%1333.3%66.4%-
KAREN MCLINTOCK 39410.3%65.2%74.7%1333.3%71.5%-
JOHN FERGUSON 381128.9%102.1%114.2%2052.6%92.6%-
NICKY HENDERSON 381026.3%67.5%71.7%1950.0%70.5%-
LISA HARRISON 3712.7%70.3%95.7%513.5%59.3%-
SUE BRADBURNE 3612.8%25.0%30.6%411.1%31.0%-
VICTOR THOMPSON 3612.8%47.2%68.9%12.8%30.6%-
S R B CRAWFORD 35514.3%81.1%87.3%1440.0%81.4%-
PATRICK HOLMES 3500.0%0.0%0.0%617.1%62.5%-
PAUL NICHOLLS 321237.5%117.9%132.3%1650.0%101.8%-
RICHARD FAHEY 32515.6%53.1%58.3%1546.9%77.4%-
GEORGE BEWLEY 2926.9%37.9%43.5%620.7%60.6%-
CHARLIE LONGSDON 28725.0%154.6%176.1%1553.6%137.0%-
SIMON WEST 2813.6%16.1%19.3%517.9%72.0%-
MALCOLM JEFFERSON 26415.4%74.0%80.8%1038.5%94.8%-
TOM GEORGE 24520.8%60.3%64.5%1145.8%68.0%-
MICHAEL EASTERBY 2428.3%37.0%40.2%1041.7%59.6%-
ALAN SWINBANK 23521.7%99.0%124.8%1147.8%93.0%-
ALISON HAMILTON 2300.0%0.0%0.0%14.3%29.3%-
ANN HAMILTON 22313.6%134.1%165.8%418.2%94.6%-
DAVID THOMPSON 22313.6%115.2%132.9%313.6%75.9%-
PAUL STAFFORD 2229.1%79.5%83.5%836.4%98.6%-
GORDON ELLIOTT 20945.0%98.5%103.7%1470.0%106.9%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.