National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Musselburgh - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
LUCINDA RUSSELL 4185012.0%74.9%84.3%12930.9%77.5%-
DONALD MCCAIN 2355523.4%110.4%122.9%10946.4%100.2%-
JIM GOLDIE 204209.8%81.5%109.9%5527.0%79.4%-
BRIAN ELLISON 1751810.3%49.8%55.2%5028.6%56.9%-
JAMES EWART 1551912.3%70.2%87.0%5233.5%77.9%-
CHRIS GRANT 139117.9%52.7%62.8%3928.1%75.6%-
N W ALEXANDER 118119.3%64.4%76.1%2823.7%73.0%-
ROSE DOBBIN 1081211.1%100.2%119.5%2825.9%81.6%-
DIANNE SAYER 10898.3%85.0%112.3%2725.0%90.3%-
SANDY THOMSON 922021.7%156.3%188.8%4245.7%130.3%-
NICKY RICHARDS 921415.2%106.6%137.4%2628.3%88.5%-
IAIN JARDINE 74810.8%69.9%89.6%2736.5%85.2%-
FERDY MURPHY 7045.7%38.9%46.1%2130.0%60.1%-
SUSAN CORBETT 6857.4%44.1%49.6%1522.1%73.0%-
HOWARD JOHNSON 671522.4%113.3%128.2%2943.3%97.0%-
ALISTAIR WHILLANS 6746.0%49.3%58.7%1116.4%45.2%-
MAURICE BARNES 6634.5%68.2%107.9%913.6%82.9%-
KEITH DALGLEISH 651929.2%111.1%127.8%2843.1%94.9%-
TIM VAUGHAN 641117.2%87.4%98.1%2539.1%81.1%-
GEORGE CHARLTON 6411.6%29.7%36.5%1828.1%69.0%-
KEITH REVELEY 63914.3%98.9%115.6%2844.4%115.0%-
PHILIP KIRBY 61813.1%91.0%104.7%1727.9%86.1%-
JAMES MOFFATT 5858.6%71.6%83.4%1729.3%82.1%-
MICKY HAMMOND 5846.9%52.9%65.6%1322.4%54.1%-
LUCY NORMILE 5411.9%63.0%77.8%59.3%46.2%-
JOHN WADE 5048.0%45.8%50.9%1632.0%72.6%-
PAULINE ROBSON 47510.6%51.2%58.6%2042.6%75.5%-
PETER NIVEN 46919.6%154.9%215.0%1737.0%146.0%-
JOHN QUINN 441022.7%106.5%118.6%2147.7%94.6%-
MARTIN TODHUNTER 44511.4%144.3%195.0%1534.1%125.7%-
SUE BRADBURNE 4412.3%20.5%25.0%511.4%28.3%-
REBECCA MENZIES 40512.5%139.8%151.9%1127.5%108.6%-
KAREN MCLINTOCK 4037.5%33.6%37.9%1230.0%50.1%-
R MIKE SMITH 4012.5%42.5%62.4%37.5%32.4%-
MICHAEL SMITH 39512.8%56.2%69.1%1333.3%66.4%-
BARRY MURTAGH 3937.7%66.7%77.9%1128.2%87.9%-
JOHN FERGUSON 381128.9%102.1%114.2%2052.6%92.6%-
NICKY HENDERSON 381026.3%67.5%71.7%1950.0%70.5%-
DONALD WHILLANS 38513.2%318.4%784.9%821.1%217.6%-
STUART COLTHERD 3825.3%38.2%45.3%821.1%73.9%-
S R B CRAWFORD 35514.3%81.1%87.3%1440.0%81.4%-
PATRICK HOLMES 3500.0%0.0%0.0%617.1%62.5%-
RICHARD FAHEY 34514.7%50.0%54.8%1544.1%72.9%-
LISA HARRISON 3412.9%76.5%104.2%514.7%64.6%-
PAUL NICHOLLS 321237.5%117.9%132.3%1650.0%101.8%-
VICTOR THOMPSON 3013.3%56.7%82.6%13.3%36.7%-
GEORGE BEWLEY 2926.9%37.9%43.5%620.7%60.6%-
CHARLIE LONGSDON 28725.0%154.6%176.1%1553.6%137.0%-
SIMON WEST 2813.6%16.1%19.3%517.9%72.0%-
ALAN SWINBANK 26623.1%98.7%122.1%1350.0%97.2%-
MALCOLM JEFFERSON 26415.4%74.0%80.8%1038.5%94.8%-
TOM GEORGE 24520.8%60.3%64.5%1145.8%68.0%-
MICHAEL EASTERBY 2328.7%38.6%42.0%939.1%59.1%-
ANN HAMILTON 22313.6%134.1%165.8%418.2%94.6%-
PAUL STAFFORD 2229.1%79.5%83.5%836.4%98.6%-
ALISON HAMILTON 2200.0%0.0%0.0%14.5%30.7%-
KATE WALTON 21523.8%157.1%181.2%1152.4%138.6%-
DAVID THOMPSON 21314.3%120.6%139.2%314.3%79.6%-
GORDON ELLIOTT 20945.0%98.5%103.7%1470.0%106.9%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.