National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Musselburgh - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
LUCINDA RUSSELL 4165112.3%75.7%85.1%12830.8%77.9%R
DONALD MCCAIN 2295323.1%110.9%123.6%10545.9%100.4%R
JIM GOLDIE 2072110.1%83.1%111.6%5426.1%79.4%R
BRIAN ELLISON 1761810.2%49.5%54.9%5028.4%56.6%-
JAMES EWART 1531912.4%71.1%88.1%5334.6%80.9%R
CHRIS GRANT 143117.7%51.2%61.1%4229.4%78.7%R
N W ALEXANDER 11398.0%52.2%60.7%2522.1%64.9%-
DIANNE SAYER 10998.3%84.2%111.3%2724.8%89.5%-
ROSE DOBBIN 1071110.3%96.0%115.2%2725.2%78.8%R
NICKY RICHARDS 951313.7%98.5%127.8%2425.3%81.2%R
HOWARD JOHNSON 922122.8%97.2%109.8%4043.5%87.5%-
FERDY MURPHY 911011.0%57.0%65.5%3538.5%84.8%-
SANDY THOMSON 892022.5%161.6%195.0%4146.1%133.7%R
GEORGE CHARLTON 7322.7%30.0%36.1%2128.8%80.5%-
KEITH REVELEY 721013.9%92.1%107.2%3447.2%111.9%-
SUSAN CORBETT 6857.4%44.1%49.6%1522.1%73.0%-
MAURICE BARNES 6822.9%16.2%16.6%811.8%49.9%R
IAIN JARDINE 6669.1%70.6%92.4%2537.9%89.6%R
LUCY NORMILE 6523.1%78.5%100.9%913.8%65.3%-
ALISTAIR WHILLANS 6446.2%51.6%61.5%1117.2%47.3%R
MICKY HAMMOND 6357.9%52.4%64.3%1523.8%58.5%-
TIM VAUGHAN 621016.1%81.4%91.4%2438.7%78.2%-
PHILIP KIRBY 62812.9%89.5%103.0%1829.0%88.7%-
JAMES MOFFATT 6058.3%69.2%80.6%1830.0%81.4%-
KEITH DALGLEISH 591728.8%114.3%131.9%2542.4%96.9%R
SUE BRADBURNE 5811.7%15.5%19.0%813.8%31.3%-
JOHN WADE 5048.0%45.8%50.9%1632.0%72.6%-
PETER NIVEN 48918.8%148.4%206.1%1735.4%139.9%-
PAULINE ROBSON 45511.1%53.5%61.2%2044.4%78.9%R
JOHN QUINN 44920.5%91.7%102.1%2045.5%84.6%-
MARTIN TODHUNTER 44511.4%144.3%195.0%1534.1%125.7%-
RICHARD FAHEY 43614.0%45.9%50.1%1739.5%64.4%-
NICKY HENDERSON 421228.6%70.3%74.7%2252.4%74.9%-
KAREN MCLINTOCK 4249.5%47.5%52.9%1433.3%63.9%-
REBECCA MENZIES 40512.5%139.8%151.9%1127.5%108.6%-
MICHAEL SMITH 39512.8%56.2%69.1%1333.3%66.4%-
DONALD WHILLANS 39512.8%310.3%764.8%820.5%212.0%-
STUART COLTHERD 3925.1%37.2%44.1%820.5%72.1%-
R MIKE SMITH 3912.6%43.6%64.0%37.7%33.3%R
JOHN FERGUSON 381128.9%102.1%114.2%2052.6%92.6%-
BARRY MURTAGH 3725.4%51.4%60.9%924.3%75.7%-
S R B CRAWFORD 36513.9%78.8%84.8%1438.9%79.1%-
PATRICK HOLMES 3500.0%0.0%0.0%617.1%62.5%-
PAUL NICHOLLS 321237.5%117.9%132.3%1650.0%101.8%-
LISA HARRISON 3213.1%81.2%110.7%515.6%68.6%R
MALCOLM JEFFERSON 31412.9%62.1%67.8%1032.3%79.5%-
ALAN SWINBANK 30620.0%85.5%105.8%1446.7%86.5%-
GEORGE BEWLEY 3026.7%36.7%42.0%620.0%58.6%-
SIMON WEST 2813.6%16.1%19.3%517.9%72.0%-
CHARLIE LONGSDON 27725.9%160.4%182.6%1451.9%139.4%-
P MONTEITH 2613.8%26.9%28.5%726.9%58.5%-
VICTOR THOMPSON 2514.0%68.0%99.2%14.0%44.0%-
TOM GEORGE 23521.7%62.9%67.3%1147.8%71.0%R
KATE WALTON 22522.7%150.0%173.0%1150.0%132.3%-
ANN HAMILTON 22313.6%134.1%165.8%522.7%103.1%-
PAUL STAFFORD 2229.1%79.5%83.5%836.4%98.6%-
MICHAEL EASTERBY 2129.5%42.3%46.0%838.1%56.6%-
ALISON HAMILTON 2100.0%0.0%0.0%14.8%32.1%-
JEAN MCGREGOR 2100.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
GORDON ELLIOTT 20945.0%98.5%103.7%1470.0%106.9%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.