National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Bangor - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
DONALD MCCAIN 68713820.1%102.6%128.7%27139.4%96.2%-
JONJO O'NEILL 2923311.3%56.0%64.2%8027.4%61.0%-
VENETIA WILLIAMS 2022612.9%80.0%97.4%6733.2%80.7%-
ALAN KING 1543220.8%81.4%98.5%6743.5%85.2%-
EVAN WILLIAMS 146128.2%29.2%33.2%4027.4%48.0%-
TIM VAUGHAN 1422014.1%79.6%90.5%4733.1%73.9%-
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 1372115.3%78.3%91.5%5540.1%80.9%-
REBECCA CURTIS 1313426.0%103.5%117.2%6348.1%95.5%-
CHARLIE LONGSDON 1302821.5%121.6%142.0%5139.2%102.8%-
JENNIE CANDLISH 1221411.5%63.6%72.4%3932.0%74.7%-
HENRY DALY 1172319.7%172.2%251.2%4740.2%137.6%-
PETER BOWEN 1131311.5%75.2%93.1%4237.2%82.5%-
NICKY HENDERSON 1072826.2%73.8%79.0%5147.7%74.3%-
DAN SKELTON 1062523.6%89.0%98.1%4239.6%78.7%-
PHILIP HOBBS 841720.2%157.0%269.7%3136.9%119.6%-
KIM BAILEY 841214.3%52.3%57.6%3339.3%72.2%-
DAVID PIPE 771114.3%70.3%82.0%2431.2%67.3%-
TOM GEORGE 74810.8%35.6%38.1%2229.7%45.9%-
NEIL MULHOLLAND 7345.5%16.8%17.8%2331.5%59.3%-
MICHAEL MULLINEAUX 7322.7%105.5%153.0%1317.8%93.6%-
SUE SMITH 72912.5%59.4%64.6%2331.9%80.5%-
OLIVER SHERWOOD 66812.1%91.7%125.2%2030.3%85.4%-
PAUL WEBBER 6669.1%51.5%60.1%1015.2%48.0%-
JOHN O'SHEA 6569.2%83.6%102.3%1320.0%80.0%-
WARREN GREATREX 641625.0%119.4%158.8%2640.6%96.5%-
GRAEME MCPHERSON 63812.7%200.0%250.8%2336.5%159.6%-
NICKY RICHARDS 62914.5%96.8%110.0%1930.6%84.9%-
FERGAL O'BRIEN 611219.7%77.2%83.1%2642.6%84.0%-
RICHARD LEE 60915.0%67.7%78.3%1830.0%71.1%-
IAN WILLIAMS 6035.0%26.2%31.2%1626.7%69.0%-
CLAIRE DYSON 5923.4%47.5%61.8%46.8%36.4%-
TONY CARROLL 51917.6%171.6%227.3%1835.3%137.0%-
MICHAEL EASTERBY 5147.8%96.1%123.8%1325.5%94.6%-
JOHN MACKIE 5024.0%16.0%17.2%1122.0%64.2%-
OLIVER GREENALL 5012.0%13.0%14.6%1020.0%26.6%-
BRIAN ELLISON 481122.9%124.0%131.5%2654.2%118.8%-
TOM SYMONDS 4748.5%58.5%65.7%1123.4%66.8%-
SOPHIE LEECH 4648.7%85.6%91.4%1634.8%89.1%-
JAMIE SNOWDEN 45511.1%65.6%71.3%1737.8%89.3%-
BARRY LEAVY 45511.1%85.6%98.5%817.8%65.6%-
HENRY OLIVER 4349.3%53.5%63.9%1227.9%61.2%-
SARAH-JAYNE DAVIES 4324.7%70.9%80.5%1023.3%99.1%-
JOHN GROUCOTT 4249.5%39.3%42.6%1331.0%85.2%-
MALCOLM JEFFERSON 4124.9%42.7%67.3%1126.8%50.8%-
CHARLIE MANN 4037.5%50.6%55.5%922.5%57.3%-
LUCINDA RUSSELL 39820.5%108.5%120.2%1538.5%99.4%-
RICHARD FORD 35514.3%66.4%75.7%822.9%71.7%-
BEN PAULING 3525.7%19.3%20.2%1542.9%59.0%-
PAUL NICHOLLS 34823.5%74.9%80.7%1955.9%85.8%-
DR RICHARD NEWLAND 34514.7%69.1%92.5%1647.1%82.3%-
ROBIN DICKIN 3438.8%37.9%42.1%926.5%41.8%-
MICHAEL SCUDAMORE 3326.1%28.8%30.5%618.2%43.9%-
DAVE ROBERTS 3213.1%10.9%11.1%515.6%33.5%-
BEN CASE 3200.0%0.0%0.0%515.6%22.0%-
MATT SHEPPARD 3113.2%12.9%13.2%825.8%40.8%-
HARRY FRY 301033.3%151.5%172.9%1446.7%114.4%-
BRENDAN POWELL 29413.8%65.5%70.3%931.0%78.5%-
OLLY MURPHY 2926.9%16.4%17.9%827.6%41.5%-
JOHN FLINT 2926.9%143.1%187.4%724.1%114.0%-
TREVOR WALL 2900.0%0.0%0.0%310.3%62.1%-
RICHARD PHILLIPS 28310.7%33.4%36.4%828.6%91.0%-
CAROLINE BAILEY 2827.1%100.0%121.9%725.0%91.7%-
DAVID DENNIS 27414.8%43.5%46.8%725.9%47.0%-
KATY PRICE 2727.4%34.3%37.8%311.1%32.8%-
KERRY LEE 26519.2%88.9%111.5%830.8%73.9%-
ALAN JONES 26415.4%81.7%92.2%1246.2%99.7%-
REG HOLLINSHEAD 26311.5%176.9%280.4%830.8%139.7%-
ADRIAN WINTLE 2627.7%107.7%142.2%623.1%98.1%-
JULIAN SMITH 2613.8%30.8%32.3%830.8%74.0%-
MARTIN TODHUNTER 25520.0%122.0%145.0%832.0%99.8%-
BERNARD LLEWELLYN 2528.0%25.0%27.3%1040.0%83.2%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 2528.0%24.7%27.9%728.0%47.8%-
GARY HANMER 24416.7%283.3%476.5%833.3%207.7%-
MARTIN KEIGHLEY 2428.3%36.5%39.5%729.2%73.5%-
WILLIAM KINSEY 2414.2%108.3%132.5%937.5%142.3%-
ALISON THORPE 23417.4%117.4%133.3%834.8%113.2%-
PHILIP KIRBY 23417.4%86.2%92.6%834.8%76.6%-
DAVID BRIDGWATER 23313.0%78.3%102.2%521.7%66.1%-
BRIAN ECKLEY 2314.3%73.9%141.7%521.7%98.3%-
NICK WILLIAMS 22418.2%111.4%133.8%1150.0%118.0%-
ALEX HALES 2229.1%61.4%68.6%627.3%66.9%-
LADY SUSAN BROOKE 2200.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
MILTON HARRIS 21314.3%138.1%181.5%838.1%149.9%-
JAMES EVANS 2129.5%61.9%65.7%942.9%135.8%-
EMMA LAVELLE 2114.8%71.4%90.5%733.3%82.6%-
JOHN QUINN 20420.0%179.6%227.4%840.0%134.7%-
JIM WILSON 2015.0%45.0%52.5%210.0%49.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.