National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Bangor - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
DONALD MCCAIN 67313219.6%102.0%128.0%26038.6%95.2%-
JONJO O'NEILL 2833111.0%57.1%65.7%7827.6%61.9%-
VENETIA WILLIAMS 1972211.2%74.9%91.6%6734.0%80.5%-
ALAN KING 1453121.4%84.2%101.6%6444.1%87.3%-
EVAN WILLIAMS 143139.1%36.5%42.3%4128.7%52.5%-
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 1372014.6%77.1%90.2%5338.7%79.0%-
TIM VAUGHAN 1361813.2%67.9%74.9%4432.4%67.0%-
JENNIE CANDLISH 1291410.9%60.2%68.5%3930.2%70.7%-
REBECCA CURTIS 1263124.6%103.0%117.6%5946.8%94.0%-
CHARLIE LONGSDON 1252620.8%104.1%120.0%4838.4%91.8%-
PETER BOWEN 1151311.3%73.9%91.4%4438.3%82.7%-
NICKY HENDERSON 1142925.4%72.7%78.1%5245.6%72.2%-
DAN SKELTON 1132723.9%87.8%96.8%4640.7%79.1%-
HENRY DALY 1102119.1%147.7%196.0%4440.0%123.4%-
KIM BAILEY 871416.1%55.1%60.3%3540.2%73.5%-
PHILIP HOBBS 801620.0%160.8%227.2%2936.2%121.7%-
DAVID PIPE 771215.6%70.9%79.9%2633.8%69.4%-
NEIL MULHOLLAND 7745.2%15.9%16.9%2431.2%57.6%-
TOM GEORGE 73811.0%36.6%39.1%2027.4%43.4%-
MICHAEL MULLINEAUX 7322.7%105.5%153.0%1317.8%93.6%-
WARREN GREATREX 701724.3%127.7%170.4%2941.4%103.2%-
PAUL WEBBER 6769.0%50.7%59.2%1014.9%47.3%-
FERGAL O'BRIEN 661319.7%80.5%86.9%2740.9%83.9%-
GRAEME MCPHERSON 65913.8%246.2%341.3%2538.5%190.2%-
JOHN O'SHEA 6569.2%83.6%102.3%1320.0%80.0%-
IAN WILLIAMS 6446.2%33.2%37.8%1828.1%53.8%-
OLIVER GREENALL 6434.7%19.3%21.0%1320.3%29.6%-
SUE SMITH 63812.7%62.4%67.8%2133.3%86.4%-
CLAIRE DYSON 6123.3%45.9%59.7%58.2%37.0%-
OLIVER SHERWOOD 59813.6%102.6%140.0%2033.9%95.5%-
NICKY RICHARDS 57814.0%87.7%99.6%1831.6%80.7%-
RICHARD LEE 57814.0%67.5%78.6%1729.8%72.0%-
HENRY OLIVER 5359.4%47.6%56.4%1426.4%54.6%-
JOHN GROUCOTT 5147.8%32.4%34.7%1427.5%75.1%-
TONY CARROLL 49918.4%178.6%236.5%1836.7%142.5%-
BRIAN ELLISON 481122.9%124.0%131.5%2654.2%118.8%-
TOM SYMONDS 4848.3%57.3%64.3%1122.9%65.4%-
SARAH-JAYNE DAVIES 4724.3%64.9%73.7%1123.4%102.3%-
JAMIE SNOWDEN 46510.9%64.2%69.8%1737.0%87.3%-
BARRY LEAVY 46510.9%83.7%96.4%817.4%64.2%-
SOPHIE LEECH 4648.7%85.6%91.4%1634.8%89.1%-
JOHN MACKIE 4624.3%17.4%18.7%1021.7%68.0%-
MICHAEL EASTERBY 4149.8%119.5%154.0%1126.8%111.7%-
BEN PAULING 4025.0%16.9%17.7%1742.5%56.4%-
LUCINDA RUSSELL 39820.5%108.5%121.2%1538.5%99.4%-
MALCOLM JEFFERSON 3725.4%47.3%74.6%924.3%51.9%-
DR RICHARD NEWLAND 36513.9%65.3%87.4%1850.0%83.6%-
ROBIN DICKIN 3638.3%35.8%39.7%925.0%39.5%-
CHARLIE MANN 3638.3%56.2%61.7%822.2%61.2%-
PAUL NICHOLLS 35822.9%72.8%78.4%2057.1%85.2%-
RICHARD FORD 35514.3%66.4%75.7%822.9%71.7%-
DAVE ROBERTS 3512.9%10.0%10.2%514.3%30.6%-
GARY HANMER 34617.6%226.5%366.5%1029.4%165.1%-
OLLY MURPHY 3438.8%17.9%19.8%926.5%38.9%-
MATT SHEPPARD 3226.2%39.1%42.0%928.1%56.7%-
BEN CASE 3200.0%0.0%0.0%515.6%22.0%-
HARRY FRY 301033.3%151.5%172.9%1446.7%114.4%-
KATY PRICE 30310.0%41.7%45.6%620.0%47.1%-
JOHN FLINT 3026.7%138.3%181.1%723.3%110.2%-
ADRIAN WINTLE 3026.7%93.3%123.2%620.0%85.0%-
MICHAEL SCUDAMORE 3026.7%31.7%33.5%516.7%40.6%-
BRENDAN POWELL 29413.8%65.5%70.3%931.0%78.5%-
DAVID DENNIS 28414.3%42.0%45.2%725.0%45.3%-
KERRY LEE 27518.5%85.6%107.4%829.6%71.2%-
ALAN JONES 26415.4%81.7%92.2%1142.3%91.6%-
BERNARD LLEWELLYN 2627.7%24.0%26.3%1038.5%80.0%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 2627.7%23.7%26.8%830.8%55.5%-
CAROLINE BAILEY 2528.0%112.0%136.5%832.0%108.7%-
JULIAN SMITH 2514.0%32.0%33.6%728.0%68.0%-
REG HOLLINSHEAD 24312.5%191.7%303.7%729.2%147.3%-
RICHARD PHILLIPS 24312.5%39.0%42.5%729.2%97.5%-
WILLIAM KINSEY 2414.2%108.3%132.5%937.5%142.3%-
BRIAN ECKLEY 2414.2%70.8%135.8%729.2%129.3%-
DAVID BRIDGWATER 23313.0%78.3%102.2%521.7%66.1%-
MARTIN KEIGHLEY 2328.7%38.0%41.2%730.4%76.7%-
TREVOR WALL 2300.0%0.0%0.0%313.0%78.3%-
NICK WILLIAMS 22418.2%111.4%133.8%1150.0%118.0%-
ALISON THORPE 22418.2%122.7%139.4%836.4%118.3%-
MARTIN TODHUNTER 22418.2%129.5%154.1%731.8%106.0%-
EMMA LAVELLE 2214.5%68.2%86.4%836.4%83.0%-
LADY SUSAN BROOKE 2200.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
PHILIP KIRBY 21419.0%94.4%101.4%733.3%80.5%-
JAMES EVANS 2129.5%114.3%125.3%942.9%168.9%-
STEVE FLOOK 20315.0%185.0%230.4%315.0%117.0%-
COLIN TIZZARD 20210.0%69.5%79.4%630.0%66.1%-
ALEX HALES 20210.0%67.5%75.5%525.0%64.1%-
TOM GRETTON 20210.0%152.5%204.0%315.0%103.2%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.