National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Bangor - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
DONALD MCCAIN 68113720.1%102.2%128.0%26739.2%95.0%-
JONJO O'NEILL 2883110.8%53.8%61.9%7827.1%59.9%-
VENETIA WILLIAMS 1992311.6%78.7%96.2%6733.7%81.4%-
ALAN KING 1553220.6%80.9%97.9%6843.9%85.5%-
EVAN WILLIAMS 148138.8%35.2%40.4%4228.4%52.7%-
TIM VAUGHAN 1371813.1%77.1%87.3%4532.8%72.8%-
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 1342115.7%80.1%93.6%5440.3%82.1%-
CHARLIE LONGSDON 1292821.7%122.6%143.1%5139.5%103.6%-
REBECCA CURTIS 1273225.2%96.2%107.7%6148.0%91.3%-
JENNIE CANDLISH 1231411.4%63.1%71.8%3931.7%74.1%-
HENRY DALY 1162319.8%173.7%253.4%4740.5%139.4%-
PETER BOWEN 1141311.4%74.6%92.2%4236.8%81.7%-
NICKY HENDERSON 1102825.5%71.8%76.9%5146.4%72.2%-
DAN SKELTON 1072523.4%88.1%97.2%4239.3%77.9%-
KIM BAILEY 881314.8%52.1%57.0%3438.6%70.7%-
PHILIP HOBBS 841720.2%157.0%220.5%3136.9%119.6%-
DAVID PIPE 791215.2%76.1%88.4%2531.6%70.6%-
TOM GEORGE 75810.7%35.1%37.6%2229.3%45.3%-
NEIL MULHOLLAND 7545.3%16.3%17.3%2330.7%57.8%-
MICHAEL MULLINEAUX 7322.7%105.5%153.0%1317.8%93.6%-
SUE SMITH 72912.5%59.4%64.6%2331.9%80.5%-
WARREN GREATREX 661624.2%115.7%154.0%2740.9%95.1%-
OLIVER SHERWOOD 66812.1%91.7%125.2%2030.3%85.4%-
PAUL WEBBER 6669.1%51.5%60.1%1015.2%48.0%-
GRAEME MCPHERSON 65913.8%246.2%341.3%2538.5%190.2%-
JOHN O'SHEA 6469.4%84.9%103.9%1320.3%81.2%-
FERGAL O'BRIEN 611219.7%77.2%83.1%2642.6%84.0%-
NICKY RICHARDS 61914.8%98.4%111.8%1931.1%86.3%-
RICHARD LEE 60915.0%67.7%78.3%1830.0%71.1%-
IAN WILLIAMS 6035.0%26.2%31.2%1728.3%70.4%-
CLAIRE DYSON 6023.3%46.7%60.7%46.7%35.8%-
OLIVER GREENALL 5411.9%12.0%13.5%1018.5%24.6%-
TONY CARROLL 51917.6%171.6%227.3%1835.3%137.0%-
HENRY OLIVER 50510.0%50.5%59.8%1326.0%56.1%-
MICHAEL EASTERBY 5048.0%98.0%126.2%1224.0%94.1%-
BRIAN ELLISON 481122.9%124.0%131.5%2654.2%118.8%-
TOM SYMONDS 4848.3%57.3%64.3%1122.9%65.4%-
JOHN MACKIE 4824.2%16.7%17.9%1020.8%65.4%-
JAMIE SNOWDEN 46510.9%64.2%69.8%1737.0%87.3%-
BARRY LEAVY 46510.9%83.7%96.4%817.4%64.2%-
SARAH-JAYNE DAVIES 4624.3%66.3%75.3%1123.9%104.6%-
SOPHIE LEECH 4548.9%87.5%93.4%1635.6%91.1%-
JOHN GROUCOTT 4548.9%36.7%39.3%1328.9%79.5%-
MALCOLM JEFFERSON 4124.9%42.7%67.3%1126.8%50.8%-
LUCINDA RUSSELL 39820.5%108.5%121.2%1538.5%99.4%-
CHARLIE MANN 3837.9%53.3%58.5%923.7%60.3%-
BEN PAULING 3725.4%18.2%19.1%1540.5%55.9%-
DR RICHARD NEWLAND 36513.9%65.3%87.4%1850.0%85.0%-
RICHARD FORD 35514.3%66.4%75.7%822.9%71.7%-
ROBIN DICKIN 3438.8%37.9%42.1%926.5%41.8%-
PAUL NICHOLLS 32825.0%79.6%85.7%1959.4%91.2%-
DAVE ROBERTS 3213.1%10.9%11.1%515.6%33.5%-
BEN CASE 3200.0%0.0%0.0%515.6%22.0%-
OLLY MURPHY 3139.7%19.6%21.5%929.0%42.6%-
MICHAEL SCUDAMORE 3126.5%30.6%32.4%619.4%46.7%-
MATT SHEPPARD 3113.2%12.9%13.2%825.8%40.8%-
HARRY FRY 301033.3%151.5%172.9%1446.7%114.4%-
BRENDAN POWELL 29413.8%65.5%70.3%931.0%78.5%-
JOHN FLINT 2926.9%143.1%187.4%724.1%114.0%-
CAROLINE BAILEY 2926.9%96.6%117.7%724.1%88.5%-
ALAN JONES 27414.8%78.7%88.7%1244.4%96.0%-
GARY HANMER 27414.8%251.9%423.6%829.6%184.6%-
DAVID DENNIS 27414.8%43.5%46.8%725.9%47.0%-
RICHARD PHILLIPS 27311.1%34.6%37.7%829.6%94.4%-
ADRIAN WINTLE 2727.4%103.7%136.9%622.2%94.4%-
KATY PRICE 2727.4%34.3%37.8%311.1%32.8%-
KERRY LEE 26519.2%88.9%111.5%830.8%73.9%-
REG HOLLINSHEAD 26311.5%176.9%280.4%830.8%139.7%-
JULIAN SMITH 2613.8%30.8%32.3%830.8%74.0%-
TREVOR WALL 2600.0%0.0%0.0%311.5%69.2%-
MARTIN TODHUNTER 25520.0%122.0%145.0%832.0%99.8%-
BERNARD LLEWELLYN 2528.0%25.0%27.3%1040.0%83.2%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 2528.0%24.7%27.9%728.0%47.8%-
BRIAN ECKLEY 2514.0%68.0%130.3%728.0%124.1%-
WILLIAM KINSEY 2414.2%108.3%132.5%937.5%142.3%-
ALISON THORPE 23417.4%117.4%133.3%834.8%113.2%-
JAMES EVANS 23313.0%121.7%133.9%1043.5%166.4%-
DAVID BRIDGWATER 23313.0%78.3%102.2%521.7%66.1%-
MARTIN KEIGHLEY 2328.7%38.0%41.2%730.4%76.7%-
NICK WILLIAMS 22418.2%111.4%133.8%1150.0%118.0%-
PHILIP KIRBY 22418.2%90.2%96.8%836.4%80.1%-
ALEX HALES 2229.1%61.4%68.6%627.3%66.9%-
LADY SUSAN BROOKE 2200.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
EMMA LAVELLE 2114.8%71.4%90.5%733.3%82.6%-
JOHN QUINN 20420.0%179.6%227.4%840.0%134.7%-
MILTON HARRIS 20315.0%145.0%190.5%840.0%157.4%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.