National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Sedgefield - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
DONALD MCCAIN 4419722.0%83.5%92.1%20245.8%84.2%-
SUE SMITH 3845213.5%73.5%88.7%15640.6%88.8%-
MICKY HAMMOND 3284513.7%78.5%91.5%9027.4%76.7%-
CHRIS GRANT 2512811.2%88.5%106.5%7529.9%90.8%-
BRIAN ELLISON 2404719.6%74.3%83.9%10845.0%80.8%-
JOHN WADE 227146.2%41.9%48.4%5926.0%62.2%-
MAURICE BARNES 195157.7%97.4%132.9%4020.5%86.4%-
MALCOLM JEFFERSON 1813821.0%112.7%133.5%7742.5%103.9%-
DIANNE SAYER 1753117.7%156.8%198.1%5531.4%119.8%-
FERDY MURPHY 1752614.9%100.3%121.3%7241.1%121.4%-
PHILIP KIRBY 164169.8%61.9%77.5%5131.1%66.8%-
MARTIN TODHUNTER 162148.6%59.2%67.3%4225.9%66.4%-
TIM EASTERBY 136139.6%44.8%50.9%3827.9%60.3%-
ANDREW CROOK 12897.0%60.2%79.2%2821.9%68.3%-
ROSE DOBBIN 1111210.8%85.6%96.4%2926.1%79.3%-
VICTOR THOMPSON 10976.4%38.5%43.2%1816.5%44.2%-
JOANNE FOSTER 1071514.0%93.1%104.2%3028.0%84.5%-
GEORGE MOORE 1071211.2%65.7%75.3%2624.3%68.3%-
BARRY MURTAGH 1041211.5%106.6%136.0%2726.0%87.4%-
TIM VAUGHAN 1031716.5%60.0%66.6%4442.7%70.6%-
ROBERT JOHNSON 10066.0%97.5%117.0%1313.0%87.2%-
ALAN SWINBANK 941819.1%72.7%81.4%4851.1%85.8%-
MICHAEL EASTERBY 9399.7%51.3%61.5%2628.0%62.4%-
KEITH REVELEY 902123.3%145.1%175.6%4550.0%130.5%-
DAVID THOMPSON 8844.5%52.3%63.4%1011.4%74.4%-
HOWARD JOHNSON 871719.5%61.7%65.8%3540.2%68.3%-
JENNIE CANDLISH 861112.8%54.3%59.4%3439.5%69.3%-
HENRY HOGARTH 8444.8%29.9%33.7%2023.8%58.1%-
JAMES EWART 831619.3%102.6%116.8%3542.2%100.0%-
MIKE SOWERSBY 831012.0%157.8%204.5%1922.9%125.0%-
BEN HASLAM 781114.1%113.8%147.3%2430.8%100.6%-
REBECCA MENZIES 76810.5%94.9%143.4%2026.3%99.5%-
KENNETH SLACK 742027.0%137.3%154.8%3648.6%119.0%-
JAMES MOFFATT 72811.1%83.3%94.9%2433.3%92.0%-
STUART COLTHERD 7168.5%79.2%91.5%2129.6%86.1%-
JONATHAN HAYNES 7011.4%10.0%10.2%1217.1%33.0%-
EVAN WILLIAMS 661522.7%77.5%84.2%2842.4%73.7%-
WILLIAM AMOS 63711.1%45.4%51.6%1523.8%53.2%-
EVELYN SLACK 6346.3%53.2%60.3%1015.9%46.2%-
NICKY RICHARDS 621422.6%103.1%113.8%2743.5%90.3%-
TIM WALFORD 62914.5%78.8%87.1%2235.5%97.5%-
DAN SKELTON 611727.9%85.2%92.4%3150.8%84.2%-
PETER NIVEN 5635.4%31.2%36.5%1425.0%58.3%-
S R B CRAWFORD 531120.8%108.9%127.1%2547.2%103.6%-
ANN HAMILTON 531120.8%143.6%170.7%2037.7%122.7%-
KENNY JOHNSON 5311.9%28.3%32.8%815.1%46.4%-
SAM ENGLAND 51917.6%105.2%130.1%2039.2%99.1%-
ALISTAIR WHILLANS 51713.7%121.6%152.2%1733.3%101.7%-
LUCINDA EGERTON 4836.2%71.5%82.0%816.7%82.5%-
LUCY NORMILE 4712.1%44.7%65.0%919.1%69.5%-
LUCINDA RUSSELL 4624.3%21.2%24.8%1328.3%42.1%-
SIMON WEST 4624.3%156.5%197.6%1123.9%137.0%-
GEORGE CHARLTON 4624.3%41.3%47.2%1021.7%52.0%-
NEIL MULHOLLAND 451942.2%134.6%145.2%2453.3%112.0%-
KEITH DALGLEISH 451124.4%116.8%140.4%2044.4%100.2%-
DONALD WHILLANS 45613.3%94.4%108.9%1431.1%84.9%-
GEORGE BEWLEY 4449.1%80.7%91.4%1125.0%82.5%-
TRACY WAGGOTT 4424.5%211.4%305.9%818.2%149.9%-
BRIAN STOREY 4424.5%23.9%25.3%24.5%16.2%-
GORDON ELLIOTT 431534.9%93.6%104.0%2455.8%86.9%-
PETER BOWEN 41717.1%85.0%100.1%1639.0%81.6%-
KATE WALTON 4137.3%101.2%132.2%1639.0%101.3%-
SIMON WAUGH 40512.5%100.4%125.8%1127.5%112.3%-
SUSAN CORBETT 3900.0%0.0%0.0%12.6%5.1%-
LISA HARRISON 38410.5%105.3%127.0%1128.9%96.9%-
JOHN WAINWRIGHT 3825.3%28.9%32.0%923.7%52.8%-
RAY CRAGGS 3812.6%39.5%70.4%821.1%72.7%-
LYNN SIDDALL 3800.0%0.0%0.0%513.2%70.7%-
BARBARA BUTTERWORTH 3700.0%0.0%0.0%821.6%33.2%-
JOHN QUINN 34720.6%43.9%47.2%1441.2%59.8%-
GEOFFREY HARKER 3412.9%100.0%143.1%1029.4%106.2%-
JOHN NORTON 3326.1%50.0%55.6%618.2%93.6%-
J J LAMBE 32412.5%82.0%114.4%825.0%67.9%-
DAVID PIPE 31722.6%63.4%65.5%1548.4%67.0%-
SANDY FORSTER 31619.4%134.7%151.5%929.0%106.6%-
RICHARD FORD 3126.5%51.2%61.6%1135.5%71.5%-
MARK WALFORD 3113.2%11.6%12.9%929.0%40.8%-
WILLIAM KINSEY 29517.2%169.4%211.9%1241.4%150.1%-
KAREN TUTTY 2926.9%100.0%121.2%827.6%132.6%-
TINA JACKSON 28310.7%116.1%136.4%621.4%93.1%-
IAIN JARDINE 2713.7%25.9%29.2%414.8%29.1%-
ALAN BROWN 2700.0%0.0%0.0%414.8%23.9%-
FERGAL O'BRIEN 24625.0%101.7%108.9%1354.2%97.0%-
KAREN MCLINTOCK 24416.7%81.2%91.0%1250.0%93.5%-
JANE WALTON 2428.3%52.1%57.6%520.8%60.1%-
CHRIS FAIRHURST 2414.2%20.8%21.7%520.8%38.1%-
CHRISTOPHER WILSON 2414.2%41.7%44.6%312.5%40.9%-
DR RICHARD NEWLAND 23939.1%145.4%159.1%1669.6%128.8%-
NEIL KING 23521.7%121.7%143.8%1147.8%133.4%-
JEDD O'KEEFFE 2328.7%104.3%130.4%1043.5%125.8%-
MICHAEL MULLINEAUX 2229.1%111.4%123.5%418.2%96.6%-
PAUL MURPHY 2214.5%59.1%63.5%418.2%59.3%-
JAMES WALTON 2214.5%68.2%85.6%29.1%73.4%-
BRIAN ROTHWELL 2200.0%0.0%0.0%29.1%9.9%-
JULIA BROOKE 2100.0%0.0%0.0%314.3%32.8%-
MARJORIE FIFE 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%14.3%-
STEVE GOLLINGS 20525.0%165.6%199.0%1050.0%144.1%-
JONJO O'NEILL 20525.0%118.1%144.7%840.0%93.9%-
CHARLIE LONGSDON 20210.0%26.2%27.7%630.0%37.2%-
ANDREW WILSON 20210.0%87.5%104.4%525.0%79.9%-
CLIVE MULHALL 2015.0%16.2%17.8%315.0%46.2%-
SHARON WATT 2000.0%0.0%0.0%735.0%48.6%-
MICHAEL CHAPMAN 2000.0%0.0%0.0%210.0%72.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.