National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Sedgefield - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
DONALD MCCAIN 4459421.1%79.1%85.8%20445.8%82.0%-
SUE SMITH 3815414.2%78.1%93.8%15540.7%91.1%R
MICKY HAMMOND 3364513.4%76.6%89.3%9227.4%75.8%R
CHRIS GRANT 2552811.0%87.1%104.8%7529.4%89.4%R
BRIAN ELLISON 2444920.1%75.1%84.6%10944.7%80.6%R
JOHN WADE 226146.2%42.1%48.6%5926.1%62.4%-
MAURICE BARNES 196157.7%96.9%132.2%4020.4%85.9%R
MALCOLM JEFFERSON 1783821.3%114.6%135.7%7642.7%105.3%-
DIANNE SAYER 1783117.4%154.1%194.8%5430.3%117.3%R
PHILIP KIRBY 1721911.0%76.4%99.9%5733.1%76.0%-
FERDY MURPHY 1632414.7%100.1%122.9%6741.1%122.6%-
MARTIN TODHUNTER 162138.0%51.8%59.1%4125.3%61.5%R
TIM EASTERBY 142139.2%42.9%48.7%3927.5%58.4%R
ANDREW CROOK 12897.0%60.2%79.2%2721.1%66.9%-
VICTOR THOMPSON 12075.8%35.0%39.2%2117.5%57.3%R
JOANNE FOSTER 1111614.4%96.5%108.0%3228.8%87.5%-
ROSE DOBBIN 1111210.8%85.6%96.4%2926.1%79.3%R
TIM VAUGHAN 1071816.8%59.7%66.1%4643.0%70.2%-
GEORGE MOORE 1071211.2%65.7%75.3%2624.3%68.3%-
BARRY MURTAGH 1041211.5%106.6%136.0%2726.0%87.4%-
ROBERT JOHNSON 9966.1%98.5%118.2%1313.1%88.0%-
MICHAEL EASTERBY 9399.7%51.3%61.5%2729.0%63.3%-
ALAN SWINBANK 911819.8%75.1%84.0%4751.6%85.3%-
KEITH REVELEY 852124.7%153.7%185.9%4350.6%135.9%-
DAVID THOMPSON 8544.7%54.1%65.6%1011.8%77.0%R
HENRY HOGARTH 8444.8%29.9%33.7%2125.0%61.0%R
JAMES EWART 831518.1%92.3%104.4%3441.0%93.4%R
JENNIE CANDLISH 831012.0%51.0%56.1%3339.8%66.8%-
REBECCA MENZIES 821012.2%98.7%145.0%2328.0%103.5%R
MIKE SOWERSBY 811012.3%161.7%209.5%1923.5%128.1%-
BEN HASLAM 791113.9%112.3%145.5%2430.4%99.3%-
KENNETH SLACK 762228.9%141.3%159.0%3850.0%121.5%R
JONATHAN HAYNES 7511.3%9.3%9.5%1317.3%48.1%R
HOWARD JOHNSON 731723.3%73.5%78.4%3446.6%80.4%-
STUART COLTHERD 7368.2%77.1%89.0%2331.5%92.6%R
JAMES MOFFATT 69811.6%87.0%99.0%2231.9%93.2%-
EVAN WILLIAMS 661522.7%77.5%83.7%2740.9%72.1%R
EVELYN SLACK 6246.5%54.0%61.2%1016.1%46.9%-
DAN SKELTON 611727.9%85.2%92.4%3150.8%84.2%-
WILLIAM AMOS 61711.5%46.9%53.3%1321.3%46.2%-
NICKY RICHARDS 601423.3%106.6%117.6%2745.0%93.4%-
TIM WALFORD 59813.6%72.7%80.0%2033.9%83.4%-
SAM ENGLAND 571017.5%101.1%123.9%2238.6%94.7%R
PETER NIVEN 5535.5%31.8%37.2%1425.5%59.4%-
KENNY JOHNSON 5411.9%27.8%32.2%814.8%45.6%-
KEITH DALGLEISH 531324.5%109.7%130.4%2649.1%101.0%R
ANN HAMILTON 531120.8%143.6%170.7%2037.7%122.7%-
S R B CRAWFORD 521121.2%110.9%129.5%2548.1%105.6%-
ALISTAIR WHILLANS 50612.0%82.0%103.3%1632.0%76.8%-
LUCINDA EGERTON 4936.1%70.1%80.3%816.3%80.8%-
SIMON WEST 4824.2%150.0%189.4%1122.9%131.3%-
LUCY NORMILE 4712.1%44.7%65.0%919.1%69.5%-
NEIL MULHOLLAND 461941.3%131.7%142.0%2452.2%109.6%-
DONALD WHILLANS 46613.0%92.4%106.5%1532.6%85.1%-
GEORGE BEWLEY 4648.7%77.2%87.4%1123.9%78.9%-
LUCINDA RUSSELL 4624.3%21.2%24.8%1328.3%42.1%-
GEORGE CHARLTON 4624.3%41.3%47.2%1021.7%52.0%-
GORDON ELLIOTT 451533.3%89.5%99.4%2555.6%84.8%-
TRACY WAGGOTT 4424.5%211.4%305.9%818.2%149.9%-
BRIAN STOREY 4424.5%23.9%25.3%24.5%16.2%-
SIMON WAUGH 42511.9%95.6%119.8%1126.2%106.9%-
PETER BOWEN 41717.1%85.0%100.1%1639.0%81.6%-
KATE WALTON 4137.3%101.2%132.2%1639.0%101.3%-
LYNN SIDDALL 3900.0%0.0%0.0%615.4%90.6%-
SUSAN CORBETT 3900.0%0.0%0.0%12.6%5.1%-
LISA HARRISON 38410.5%105.3%127.0%1128.9%96.9%-
JOHN WAINWRIGHT 3825.3%28.9%32.0%923.7%52.8%-
RAY CRAGGS 3812.6%39.5%70.4%821.1%72.7%-
BARBARA BUTTERWORTH 3800.0%0.0%0.0%821.1%32.3%-
JOHN QUINN 34720.6%43.9%47.2%1441.2%59.8%-
JOHN NORTON 3326.1%50.0%55.6%618.2%93.6%R
DAVID PIPE 31722.6%63.4%65.5%1548.4%67.0%-
TINA JACKSON 3139.7%104.8%123.2%722.6%90.9%R
RICHARD FORD 3126.5%51.2%61.6%1135.5%71.5%-
IAIN JARDINE 3126.5%64.5%70.6%619.4%55.1%R
MARK WALFORD 3113.2%11.6%12.9%929.0%40.8%R
J J LAMBE 30413.3%87.5%122.0%826.7%72.4%-
GEOFFREY HARKER 3013.3%113.3%162.2%930.0%117.0%-
WILLIAM KINSEY 29517.2%169.4%211.9%1241.4%150.1%-
KAREN TUTTY 2926.9%100.0%121.2%827.6%132.6%-
SANDY FORSTER 28517.9%131.2%147.8%828.6%105.9%R
ALAN BROWN 2700.0%0.0%0.0%414.8%23.9%-
CHRIS FAIRHURST 2627.7%51.9%59.0%623.1%57.1%-
JANE WALTON 2528.0%50.0%55.3%520.0%57.6%-
FERGAL O'BRIEN 24625.0%101.7%108.5%1354.2%97.0%-
KAREN MCLINTOCK 24416.7%81.2%91.0%1250.0%93.5%-
JEDD O'KEEFFE 24312.5%106.5%131.7%1145.8%126.2%R
DR RICHARD NEWLAND 23939.1%145.4%159.1%1669.6%128.8%-
MICHAEL MULLINEAUX 2328.7%106.5%118.2%417.4%92.4%-
CHRISTOPHER WILSON 2314.3%43.5%46.6%313.0%42.7%-
NEIL KING 22522.7%127.3%150.3%1150.0%139.4%-
JULIA BROOKE 2200.0%0.0%0.0%313.6%31.3%-
BRIAN ROTHWELL 2200.0%0.0%0.0%29.1%9.9%-
ANDREW WILSON 2129.5%83.3%99.4%523.8%76.1%-
JAMES WALTON 2114.8%71.4%89.7%29.5%76.9%-
MARJORIE FIFE 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%14.3%-
JONJO O'NEILL 20525.0%118.1%144.7%840.0%93.9%-
CHARLIE LONGSDON 20210.0%26.2%27.7%630.0%37.2%-
CLIVE MULHALL 2015.0%16.2%17.8%315.0%46.2%-
SHARON WATT 2000.0%0.0%0.0%735.0%48.6%-
MICHAEL CHAPMAN 2000.0%0.0%0.0%210.0%72.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.