National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Sedgefield - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
DONALD MCCAIN 4549721.4%80.4%87.5%20946.0%82.8%-
SUE SMITH 3815213.6%72.7%87.8%15540.7%88.1%-
MICKY HAMMOND 3504713.4%75.9%88.3%9928.3%76.3%-
CHRIS GRANT 2612710.3%77.8%94.2%7227.6%79.4%-
BRIAN ELLISON 2495220.9%80.4%90.5%11245.0%83.4%-
JOHN WADE 217115.1%34.0%39.3%5424.9%57.6%-
MAURICE BARNES 194147.2%95.4%130.7%3819.6%83.2%-
DIANNE SAYER 1863116.7%141.1%176.7%5630.1%110.0%-
PHILIP KIRBY 1802111.7%80.0%101.7%6133.9%79.3%-
MALCOLM JEFFERSON 1723822.1%110.4%127.8%7443.0%102.9%-
MARTIN TODHUNTER 159148.8%58.7%67.3%4427.7%69.3%-
FERDY MURPHY 1522315.1%103.1%126.8%6140.1%125.2%-
TIM EASTERBY 145139.0%42.0%47.7%3926.9%57.2%-
VICTOR THOMPSON 13596.7%63.0%73.8%2518.5%74.7%-
ANDREW CROOK 12497.3%62.2%81.8%2621.0%67.9%-
JOANNE FOSTER 1211915.7%117.9%129.4%3730.6%101.0%-
ROSE DOBBIN 1111210.8%85.6%96.4%2825.2%77.6%-
TIM VAUGHAN 1071816.8%59.7%66.1%4542.1%69.6%-
BARRY MURTAGH 1051211.4%105.6%134.7%2725.7%86.5%-
GEORGE MOORE 961111.5%71.6%82.2%2425.0%73.8%-
MICHAEL EASTERBY 951010.5%52.8%62.9%2829.5%63.8%-
REBECCA MENZIES 881112.5%106.7%152.1%2427.3%106.1%-
ROBERT JOHNSON 8855.7%64.2%74.2%1112.5%61.4%-
DAVID THOMPSON 8755.7%59.2%71.3%1112.6%79.5%-
JAMES EWART 861618.6%94.3%106.8%3743.0%95.6%-
ALAN SWINBANK 841619.0%73.4%82.6%4351.2%84.3%-
HENRY HOGARTH 8444.8%29.9%33.7%2125.0%61.0%-
JENNIE CANDLISH 82911.0%47.7%52.6%3137.8%63.2%-
BEN HASLAM 801113.8%110.9%143.7%2430.0%98.1%-
KEITH REVELEY 792025.3%146.4%174.7%4253.2%134.3%-
STUART COLTHERD 7978.9%86.4%99.6%2734.2%99.4%-
JONATHAN HAYNES 7922.5%17.7%18.4%1519.0%52.8%-
KENNETH SLACK 772228.6%139.5%157.0%3849.4%120.0%-
MIKE SOWERSBY 761013.2%172.4%223.3%1925.0%136.5%-
EVAN WILLIAMS 701622.9%80.2%86.9%2941.4%74.2%-
JAMES MOFFATT 67913.4%189.6%292.9%2232.8%155.2%-
SAM ENGLAND 661116.7%90.4%109.7%2436.4%86.1%-
DAN SKELTON 651726.2%79.9%86.7%3350.8%81.0%-
HOWARD JOHNSON 621524.2%80.8%86.5%2845.2%82.6%-
KEITH DALGLEISH 621422.6%96.0%114.2%2845.2%90.5%-
NICKY RICHARDS 601423.3%104.3%115.3%2745.0%92.0%-
TIM WALFORD 56610.7%65.6%72.6%1832.1%79.9%-
WILLIAM AMOS 55712.7%52.0%59.1%1120.0%45.9%-
EVELYN SLACK 5523.6%38.2%44.1%712.7%35.6%-
KENNY JOHNSON 5511.8%27.3%31.6%814.5%44.7%-
PETER NIVEN 5335.7%33.0%38.6%1426.4%61.6%-
S R B CRAWFORD 521121.2%110.9%129.5%2548.1%105.6%-
GEORGE BEWLEY 5247.7%59.4%68.0%1121.2%64.2%-
NEIL MULHOLLAND 512243.1%135.8%146.7%2854.9%113.2%-
ANN HAMILTON 511121.6%149.2%177.4%1937.3%120.1%-
ALISTAIR WHILLANS 49612.2%83.7%105.4%1632.7%78.3%-
LUCINDA EGERTON 4936.1%70.1%80.3%816.3%80.8%-
DONALD WHILLANS 48612.5%88.5%102.0%1531.2%81.5%-
LUCINDA RUSSELL 4724.3%20.7%24.3%1327.7%41.2%-
SIMON WEST 4624.3%156.5%197.6%1021.7%134.4%-
SIMON WAUGH 44511.4%91.3%114.3%1227.3%105.9%-
GEORGE CHARLTON 4424.5%43.2%49.3%920.5%52.1%-
TRACY WAGGOTT 4424.5%211.4%305.9%818.2%149.9%-
LUCY NORMILE 4412.3%47.7%69.4%818.2%69.7%-
GORDON ELLIOTT 431432.6%86.1%96.1%2455.8%83.3%-
SUSAN CORBETT 4200.0%0.0%0.0%12.4%4.8%-
BRIAN STOREY 4124.9%25.6%27.2%24.9%17.4%-
LYNN SIDDALL 4112.4%22.0%25.6%819.5%107.4%-
LISA HARRISON 39410.3%102.6%123.8%1128.2%94.4%-
MARK WALFORD 3925.1%16.9%18.5%1333.3%58.9%-
IAIN JARDINE 3837.9%64.0%69.8%821.1%67.5%-
JOHN WAINWRIGHT 3825.3%28.9%32.0%923.7%52.8%-
BARBARA BUTTERWORTH 3800.0%0.0%0.0%821.1%32.3%-
PETER BOWEN 37616.2%85.4%101.5%1540.5%84.0%-
KATE WALTON 3738.1%112.2%146.5%1540.5%106.6%-
RAY CRAGGS 3712.7%40.5%72.3%718.9%66.5%-
JOHN NORTON 3525.7%47.1%52.4%617.1%88.2%-
JOHN QUINN 33721.2%45.3%48.6%1442.4%61.6%-
TINA JACKSON 3239.4%101.6%119.4%721.9%88.0%-
DAVID PIPE 31722.6%63.4%65.5%1548.4%67.0%-
RICHARD FORD 3026.7%52.9%63.7%1136.7%73.9%-
WILLIAM KINSEY 29517.2%169.4%211.9%1241.4%150.1%-
KAREN TUTTY 2926.9%100.0%121.2%827.6%132.6%-
SANDY FORSTER 27518.5%136.1%153.3%933.3%116.1%-
JEDD O'KEEFFE 27311.1%94.7%117.1%1244.4%115.3%-
CHRIS FAIRHURST 2627.7%51.9%60.4%623.1%57.1%-
GEOFFREY HARKER 2613.8%130.8%187.2%830.8%128.3%-
ALAN BROWN 2600.0%0.0%0.0%311.5%22.5%-
FERGAL O'BRIEN 25624.0%97.6%104.1%1352.0%93.1%-
J J LAMBE 25416.0%105.0%146.4%728.0%82.9%-
JANE WALTON 2528.0%50.0%55.3%520.0%57.6%-
DR RICHARD NEWLAND 24937.5%139.3%152.5%1770.8%125.8%-
KAREN MCLINTOCK 24312.5%58.3%64.3%1250.0%81.1%-
JULIA BROOKE 2400.0%0.0%0.0%312.5%28.7%-
NIGEL HAWKE 23626.1%114.8%153.5%1043.5%98.3%-
JONJO O'NEILL 23521.7%102.7%125.8%1043.5%88.9%-
MICHAEL MULLINEAUX 2328.7%106.5%118.2%417.4%92.4%-
NEIL KING 22522.7%127.3%150.3%1150.0%139.4%-
BRIAN ROTHWELL 2200.0%0.0%0.0%29.1%9.9%-
JAMIE SNOWDEN 21523.8%166.8%188.6%1047.6%136.6%-
ANDREW WILSON 2129.5%83.3%99.4%523.8%76.1%-
JAMES WALTON 2114.8%71.4%89.7%29.5%76.9%-
PETER ATKINSON 20525.0%175.0%197.5%735.0%165.7%-
CHARLIE LONGSDON 20210.0%26.2%27.7%630.0%37.2%-
CHRISTOPHER WILSON 2015.0%50.0%53.5%315.0%49.1%-
MICHAEL CHAPMAN 2000.0%0.0%0.0%210.0%72.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.