National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Towcester - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 185189.7%52.0%60.0%5831.4%65.8%-
ROBIN DICKIN 1772111.9%62.5%76.9%5028.2%75.6%-
JONJO O'NEILL 1652313.9%63.6%71.1%5030.3%64.0%-
VENETIA WILLIAMS 1482516.9%62.8%71.5%6141.2%73.6%-
KIM BAILEY 1323022.7%112.6%139.5%5440.9%97.8%-
MARTIN KEIGHLEY 1292015.5%76.2%86.2%4232.6%74.7%-
CHARLIE LONGSDON 1252016.0%91.9%111.6%4334.4%82.5%-
SEAMUS MULLINS 1211310.7%74.0%101.4%3730.6%78.7%-
TONY CARROLL 1191210.1%84.2%99.9%3630.3%88.9%-
CAROLINE BAILEY 10354.9%17.6%18.4%2524.3%38.7%-
NICKY HENDERSON 1013231.7%102.2%115.4%6261.4%102.0%-
OLIVER SHERWOOD 1012019.8%91.4%98.2%4645.5%92.9%-
DONALD MCCAIN 1011211.9%46.2%52.9%3635.6%60.6%-
HENRY DALY 971818.6%119.9%140.9%3132.0%99.5%-
FERGAL O'BRIEN 952223.2%109.9%129.3%3840.0%94.0%-
DAVID PIPE 922021.7%84.7%91.5%3639.1%76.6%-
TIM VAUGHAN 912224.2%90.5%100.1%3437.4%77.5%-
BRENDAN POWELL 891213.5%97.3%124.8%2932.6%93.7%-
PETER PRITCHARD 8444.8%54.2%63.5%2125.0%80.4%-
ALAN KING 832327.7%120.1%138.8%4857.8%111.3%-
BEN CASE 8289.8%65.5%77.6%2328.0%68.2%-
PAUL WEBBER 8189.9%94.8%103.5%2429.6%96.5%-
GARY MOORE 73912.3%62.3%69.8%1824.7%59.9%-
ALEX HALES 6868.8%75.4%91.4%1826.5%81.6%-
JAMIE SNOWDEN 63914.3%66.7%76.4%2133.3%80.5%-
CLAIRE DYSON 6258.1%63.7%86.9%1524.2%66.7%-
IAN WILLIAMS 601220.0%114.3%140.4%2236.7%96.9%-
CHRIS BEALBY 60610.0%64.9%77.1%1525.0%63.6%-
RICHARD PHILLIPS 6046.7%38.5%43.8%1423.3%57.6%-
LUCY WADHAM 591016.9%99.9%119.4%2339.0%102.3%-
BEN PAULING 571526.3%171.9%346.3%2442.1%133.1%-
JIM OLD 541222.2%159.3%191.4%2240.7%132.9%-
DAVID BRIDGWATER 54713.0%76.4%88.1%1935.2%84.7%-
TOM SYMONDS 51611.8%93.6%126.3%1529.4%89.7%-
LAWNEY HILL 51611.8%142.2%194.9%1121.6%106.1%-
ROSEMARY GASSON 5135.9%49.0%57.5%1019.6%49.8%-
MICHAEL SCUDAMORE 4936.1%69.4%74.3%918.4%61.4%-
ANTHONY MIDDLETON 48816.7%171.9%234.7%1735.4%146.7%-
NEIL MULHOLLAND 47919.1%61.3%66.5%1940.4%67.0%-
SIMON LEWIS 4500.0%0.0%0.0%12.2%12.2%-
HENRY OLIVER 431227.9%154.2%185.7%2046.5%137.3%-
DAN SKELTON 43920.9%54.9%57.6%2046.5%67.4%-
GRAEME MCPHERSON 4349.3%79.1%90.3%920.9%68.5%-
ROB SUMMERS 4337.0%100.0%113.5%1023.3%101.1%-
CAROLINE FRYER 42819.0%197.9%292.4%1638.1%156.3%-
RICHARD LEE 42716.7%170.2%201.1%2150.0%169.7%-
JENNIE CANDLISH 4224.8%25.5%29.5%1023.8%79.0%-
SOPHIE LEECH 4124.9%78.0%103.2%922.0%75.0%-
JOHN UPSON 4000.0%0.0%0.0%12.5%16.9%-
RICHARD HARPER 3900.0%0.0%0.0%37.7%13.0%-
WARREN GREATREX 38718.4%60.2%63.6%1744.7%81.5%-
NEIL KING 3837.9%42.1%46.0%1436.8%68.0%-
PAM SLY 37616.2%178.4%223.1%1232.4%138.2%-
BOB BUCKLER 35617.1%117.9%134.7%1440.0%125.9%-
PHILIP HOBBS 34823.5%86.5%103.2%1852.9%87.5%-
HENRIETTA KNIGHT 3438.8%83.8%95.8%926.5%74.9%-
TOM GEORGE 33412.1%67.0%76.8%1236.4%71.5%-
JIM BEST 33412.1%119.3%137.7%927.3%121.0%-
PAUL COWLEY 3339.1%91.7%108.8%1133.3%86.0%-
CHRIS GORDON 3313.0%87.9%109.4%412.1%76.8%-
NICK GIFFORD 3226.2%26.2%28.8%1237.5%57.7%-
PETER HIATT 3213.1%128.1%259.6%618.8%108.2%-
LAURA HURLEY 3126.5%93.5%116.1%39.7%61.8%-
BARRY BRENNAN 3026.7%32.5%37.9%620.0%41.1%-
JOHN O'NEILL 3026.7%58.3%71.7%413.3%51.0%-
GRANT CANN 29724.1%234.9%303.6%1655.2%193.9%-
EVAN WILLIAMS 29413.8%146.6%188.7%1034.5%114.0%-
ANNA BROOKS 29413.8%131.0%154.9%1034.5%112.9%-
MICHAEL GATES 2926.9%55.2%68.4%620.7%60.0%-
JOHN O'SHEA 2926.9%32.8%37.2%517.2%39.4%-
ROGER CURTIS 2913.4%19.0%21.9%620.7%52.3%-
JAMES EVANS 2913.4%14.9%15.8%413.8%22.4%-
ANDY TURNELL 28310.7%37.9%40.4%725.0%42.7%-
CHRISTOPHER KELLETT 2800.0%0.0%0.0%13.6%16.1%-
RENEE ROBESON 27518.5%126.9%146.4%1348.1%126.8%-
ZOE DAVISON 27414.8%120.4%135.7%518.5%84.2%-
NICK KENT 27311.1%48.1%57.1%725.9%87.6%-
MARK RIMELL 2713.7%14.8%17.0%829.6%40.8%-
TOM GRETTON 2713.7%12.0%14.4%622.2%129.8%-
VIOLET M JORDAN 2713.7%20.4%24.1%414.8%33.9%-
DAVID ARBUTHNOT 26830.8%117.4%127.9%1038.5%94.4%-
EMMA LAVELLE 26311.5%45.5%57.4%934.6%59.4%-
CHARLES POGSON 26311.5%146.2%185.8%726.9%128.7%-
ANDREW J MARTIN 2528.0%61.0%73.8%832.0%85.4%-
BILL TURNER 24312.5%197.2%318.6%937.5%163.7%-
JOHN FLINT 2428.3%60.4%72.6%833.3%87.1%-
LAURA YOUNG 2328.7%44.6%52.1%834.8%71.4%-
DAI WILLIAMS 2328.7%69.6%70.5%521.7%77.4%-
RICHARD GUEST 2314.3%39.1%44.2%313.0%44.3%-
KEVIN BISHOP 22627.3%259.1%330.0%1045.5%195.7%-
CAROLINE KEEVIL 22313.6%106.8%127.3%731.8%97.4%-
MICHAEL BLAKE 2214.5%19.7%21.3%627.3%48.4%-
STUART EDMUNDS 21419.0%85.7%97.9%942.9%86.2%-
MATT SHEPPARD 21314.3%68.6%76.5%838.1%82.9%-
ANTHONY HONEYBALL 2114.8%14.3%14.8%733.3%45.2%-
BRIAN BARR 2114.8%26.2%28.2%419.0%39.7%-
LYNN SIDDALL 2100.0%0.0%0.0%628.6%110.6%-
PHIL MIDDLETON 20315.0%78.8%89.0%630.0%74.3%-
DAI BURCHELL 20315.0%63.8%75.1%525.0%63.9%-
MARTIN BOSLEY 2015.0%47.5%55.2%420.0%126.6%-
FERDY MURPHY 2000.0%0.0%0.0%630.0%63.0%-
BERNARD LLEWELLYN 2000.0%0.0%0.0%315.0%19.5%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.