National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Towcester - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 1781810.1%54.0%62.3%5530.9%66.3%-
ROBIN DICKIN 1732112.1%64.0%78.7%4827.7%75.3%-
JONJO O'NEILL 1562113.5%61.0%67.6%4931.4%63.8%-
VENETIA WILLIAMS 1412316.3%62.5%71.5%5941.8%74.7%-
KIM BAILEY 1252923.2%113.3%140.6%5241.6%97.7%-
CHARLIE LONGSDON 1212016.5%94.9%115.3%4335.5%85.2%-
MARTIN KEIGHLEY 1201815.0%75.4%85.4%4033.3%75.7%-
SEAMUS MULLINS 1181311.0%75.8%104.0%3630.5%78.8%-
TONY CARROLL 1121210.7%89.5%106.1%3430.4%89.5%-
DONALD MCCAIN 991212.1%47.2%54.0%3636.4%61.8%-
FERGAL O'BRIEN 952223.2%109.9%129.3%3840.0%94.0%-
CAROLINE BAILEY 9555.3%19.0%20.0%2324.2%39.2%-
OLIVER SHERWOOD 931920.4%93.4%99.8%4346.2%94.1%-
NICKY HENDERSON 903033.3%97.9%108.7%5662.2%99.5%-
HENRY DALY 901718.9%126.6%149.1%2831.1%101.2%-
TIM VAUGHAN 892224.7%92.5%102.3%3337.1%77.5%-
DAVID PIPE 882022.7%88.6%95.6%3640.9%80.1%-
BRENDAN POWELL 811214.8%106.9%137.1%2834.6%101.3%-
ALAN KING 792227.8%99.6%112.9%4658.2%99.4%-
BEN CASE 79810.1%68.0%80.6%2329.1%70.8%-
PETER PRITCHARD 7845.1%58.3%68.4%2126.9%86.5%-
PAUL WEBBER 73811.0%105.1%114.8%2331.5%105.1%-
GARY MOORE 66913.6%68.9%77.2%1624.2%62.7%-
ALEX HALES 6469.4%80.1%97.1%1828.1%86.7%-
JAMIE SNOWDEN 63914.3%66.7%76.4%2133.3%80.5%-
CLAIRE DYSON 6258.1%63.7%86.9%1524.2%66.7%-
BEN PAULING 571526.3%171.9%346.3%2442.1%133.1%-
LUCY WADHAM 561017.9%105.3%125.8%2239.3%104.9%-
CHRIS BEALBY 56610.7%69.6%82.7%1526.8%68.1%-
RICHARD PHILLIPS 5547.3%42.0%47.8%1323.6%60.8%-
DAVID BRIDGWATER 54713.0%76.4%88.1%1935.2%84.7%-
IAN WILLIAMS 52917.3%80.0%94.9%1732.7%71.2%-
TOM SYMONDS 51611.8%93.6%126.3%1529.4%89.7%-
ROSEMARY GASSON 5135.9%49.0%57.5%1019.6%49.8%-
LAWNEY HILL 50510.0%77.0%92.4%1020.0%64.9%-
JIM OLD 491122.4%166.3%201.6%2142.9%140.0%-
MICHAEL SCUDAMORE 4736.4%72.3%77.5%919.1%64.0%-
NEIL MULHOLLAND 46919.6%62.6%67.9%1941.3%68.4%-
HENRY OLIVER 431227.9%154.2%185.7%2046.5%137.3%-
DAN SKELTON 43920.9%54.9%57.6%2046.5%67.4%-
ANTHONY MIDDLETON 43614.0%96.5%107.1%1432.6%95.8%-
ROB SUMMERS 4337.0%100.0%113.5%1023.3%101.1%-
CAROLINE FRYER 42819.0%197.9%292.4%1638.1%156.3%-
GRAEME MCPHERSON 4249.5%81.0%92.5%921.4%70.2%-
JENNIE CANDLISH 4025.0%26.8%30.9%1025.0%83.0%-
RICHARD LEE 39717.9%183.3%216.6%1948.7%175.0%-
SOPHIE LEECH 3925.1%82.1%108.5%923.1%78.8%-
RICHARD HARPER 3900.0%0.0%0.0%37.7%13.0%-
WARREN GREATREX 38718.4%60.2%63.6%1744.7%81.5%-
JOHN UPSON 3600.0%0.0%0.0%12.8%18.8%-
SIMON LEWIS 3600.0%0.0%0.0%12.8%15.3%-
PAM SLY 35617.1%188.6%235.8%1234.3%146.1%-
NEIL KING 3339.1%48.5%53.0%1339.4%73.0%-
PAUL COWLEY 3339.1%91.7%108.8%1133.3%86.0%-
CHRIS GORDON 3313.0%87.9%109.4%412.1%76.8%-
PHILIP HOBBS 32721.9%83.3%100.4%1650.0%83.6%-
BOB BUCKLER 32515.6%117.2%135.4%1134.4%117.3%-
TOM GEORGE 32412.5%69.1%79.2%1237.5%73.8%-
NICK GIFFORD 3226.2%26.2%28.8%1237.5%57.7%-
HENRIETTA KNIGHT 3139.7%91.9%105.0%929.0%82.1%-
LAURA HURLEY 3126.5%93.5%116.1%39.7%61.8%-
JIM BEST 30413.3%131.2%151.5%826.7%129.1%-
BARRY BRENNAN 3026.7%32.5%37.9%620.0%41.1%-
GRANT CANN 29724.1%234.9%303.6%1655.2%193.9%-
EVAN WILLIAMS 28414.3%151.8%195.5%1035.7%118.0%-
MICHAEL GATES 2827.1%57.1%70.8%621.4%62.2%-
JOHN O'SHEA 2827.1%33.9%38.5%517.9%40.8%-
JOHN O'NEILL 2813.6%46.4%58.9%310.7%43.6%-
ROGER CURTIS 2713.7%20.4%23.5%622.2%56.2%-
TOM GRETTON 2713.7%12.0%14.4%622.2%129.8%-
PETER HIATT 2713.7%151.9%307.7%518.5%123.9%-
VIOLET M JORDAN 2713.7%20.4%24.1%414.8%33.9%-
JAMES EVANS 2713.7%16.0%17.0%414.8%24.0%-
CHRISTOPHER KELLETT 2700.0%0.0%0.0%13.7%16.7%-
RENEE ROBESON 26519.2%131.7%152.1%1350.0%131.7%-
ANNA BROOKS 26415.4%146.2%172.8%830.8%115.1%-
NICK KENT 2627.7%32.7%39.4%623.1%79.1%-
DAVID ARBUTHNOT 25832.0%122.1%133.0%1040.0%98.2%-
EMMA LAVELLE 25312.0%47.3%59.7%936.0%61.8%-
MARK RIMELL 2528.0%84.0%106.4%936.0%86.5%-
ANDREW J MARTIN 2528.0%61.0%73.8%832.0%85.4%-
ANDY TURNELL 2528.0%26.5%26.5%520.0%32.9%-
CHARLES POGSON 24312.5%158.3%201.2%520.8%114.4%-
JOHN FLINT 2328.7%63.0%75.8%730.4%87.4%-
BILL TURNER 22313.6%215.2%347.6%836.4%161.3%-
ZOE DAVISON 22313.6%102.3%114.2%418.2%74.3%-
LAURA YOUNG 2214.5%14.8%17.2%731.8%53.0%-
MICHAEL BLAKE 2214.5%19.7%21.3%627.3%48.4%-
STUART EDMUNDS 21419.0%85.7%97.9%942.9%86.2%-
CAROLINE KEEVIL 2129.5%83.3%102.9%628.6%82.4%-
DAI WILLIAMS 2129.5%76.2%77.2%523.8%84.8%-
BRIAN BARR 2114.8%26.2%28.2%419.0%39.7%-
LYNN SIDDALL 2100.0%0.0%0.0%628.6%110.6%-
RICHARD GUEST 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%20.0%-
PHIL MIDDLETON 20315.0%78.8%89.0%630.0%74.3%-
DAI BURCHELL 20315.0%63.8%75.1%525.0%63.9%-
ANTHONY HONEYBALL 2015.0%15.0%15.5%735.0%47.5%-
MARTIN BOSLEY 2015.0%47.5%55.2%420.0%126.6%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.