National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Towcester - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 1871910.2%59.5%70.3%5931.6%70.1%-
ROBIN DICKIN 1842111.4%60.2%74.0%5127.7%74.0%-
JONJO O'NEILL 1742614.9%72.8%81.7%5330.5%69.0%-
VENETIA WILLIAMS 1612918.0%65.3%73.5%6741.6%73.9%-
MARTIN KEIGHLEY 1382014.5%71.3%80.5%4633.3%79.0%-
KIM BAILEY 1323022.7%112.6%139.5%5440.9%97.8%-
CHARLIE LONGSDON 1252016.0%91.9%111.6%4334.4%82.5%-
SEAMUS MULLINS 1231310.6%72.8%99.8%3730.1%77.4%-
TONY CARROLL 122129.8%82.2%97.4%3831.1%92.0%-
NICKY HENDERSON 1073330.8%99.7%112.6%6459.8%100.0%-
CAROLINE BAILEY 10754.7%16.9%17.7%2624.3%38.9%-
HENRY DALY 1051817.1%110.8%130.1%3432.4%94.8%-
OLIVER SHERWOOD 1022120.6%95.4%102.4%4746.1%95.5%-
DONALD MCCAIN 1021312.7%47.4%54.1%3736.3%61.3%-
FERGAL O'BRIEN 952223.2%109.9%129.3%3840.0%94.0%-
DAVID PIPE 952021.1%82.1%88.6%3637.9%74.2%-
BRENDAN POWELL 931212.9%93.1%119.4%3032.3%90.9%-
TIM VAUGHAN 912224.2%90.5%100.1%3437.4%77.5%-
PETER PRITCHARD 8966.7%75.8%88.7%2325.8%92.1%-
ALAN KING 872326.4%114.6%132.4%4855.2%106.2%-
PAUL WEBBER 8389.6%92.5%101.0%2428.9%94.2%-
BEN CASE 8389.6%64.8%76.7%2327.7%67.4%-
GARY MOORE 74912.2%61.4%68.9%1824.3%59.1%-
ALEX HALES 6868.8%75.4%91.4%1826.5%81.6%-
JAMIE SNOWDEN 65913.8%64.7%74.0%2132.3%78.0%-
CLAIRE DYSON 6457.8%61.7%84.2%1523.4%64.6%-
LUCY WADHAM 621016.1%95.1%113.6%2438.7%98.9%-
CHRIS BEALBY 6269.7%62.8%74.7%1524.2%61.5%-
RICHARD PHILLIPS 6258.1%44.5%51.4%1625.8%63.8%-
IAN WILLIAMS 601220.0%114.3%140.4%2236.7%96.9%-
JIM OLD 591220.3%145.8%175.2%2339.0%124.5%-
BEN PAULING 571526.3%171.9%346.3%2442.1%133.1%-
DAVID BRIDGWATER 54713.0%76.4%88.1%1935.2%84.7%-
NEIL MULHOLLAND 51917.6%56.5%61.3%1937.3%61.7%-
TOM SYMONDS 51611.8%93.6%126.3%1529.4%89.7%-
LAWNEY HILL 51611.8%142.2%194.9%1121.6%106.1%-
ROSEMARY GASSON 5135.9%49.0%57.5%1019.6%49.8%-
SIMON LEWIS 5000.0%0.0%0.0%12.0%11.0%-
ANTHONY MIDDLETON 49816.3%168.4%229.9%1734.7%143.7%-
MICHAEL SCUDAMORE 4936.1%69.4%74.3%918.4%61.4%-
GRAEME MCPHERSON 4449.1%77.3%88.3%920.5%67.0%-
HENRY OLIVER 431227.9%154.2%185.7%2046.5%137.3%-
DAN SKELTON 43920.9%54.9%57.6%2046.5%67.4%-
RICHARD LEE 43818.6%179.1%210.1%2251.2%174.3%-
NEIL KING 4337.0%37.2%40.7%1739.5%76.3%-
ROB SUMMERS 4337.0%100.0%113.5%1023.3%101.1%-
JENNIE CANDLISH 4324.7%24.9%28.8%1023.3%77.2%-
JOHN UPSON 4300.0%0.0%0.0%24.7%18.3%-
CAROLINE FRYER 42819.0%197.9%292.4%1638.1%156.3%-
SOPHIE LEECH 4224.8%76.2%100.8%921.4%73.2%-
HENRIETTA KNIGHT 3937.7%73.1%83.5%923.1%65.3%-
RICHARD HARPER 3900.0%0.0%0.0%37.7%13.0%-
WARREN GREATREX 38718.4%60.2%63.6%1744.7%81.5%-
BOB BUCKLER 37616.2%111.5%127.4%1437.8%119.1%-
PAM SLY 37616.2%178.4%223.1%1232.4%138.2%-
PHILIP HOBBS 36822.2%81.7%97.5%1952.8%84.2%-
TOM GEORGE 36513.9%69.8%79.4%1336.1%71.8%-
PAUL COWLEY 3538.6%86.4%102.5%1131.4%81.1%-
JIM BEST 34514.7%142.3%165.0%1029.4%135.1%-
PETER HIATT 3412.9%120.6%244.4%617.6%101.9%-
CHRIS GORDON 3412.9%85.3%106.1%411.8%74.6%-
ANNA BROOKS 32412.5%118.8%140.4%1134.4%108.3%-
NICK GIFFORD 3226.2%26.2%28.8%1237.5%57.7%-
EVAN WILLIAMS 31412.9%137.1%176.5%1135.5%109.8%-
LAURA HURLEY 3126.5%93.5%116.1%39.7%61.8%-
CHRISTOPHER KELLETT 3100.0%0.0%0.0%13.2%14.5%-
BARRY BRENNAN 3026.7%32.5%37.9%620.0%41.1%-
JOHN O'NEILL 3026.7%58.3%71.7%413.3%51.0%-
ROGER CURTIS 3013.3%18.3%21.1%620.0%50.6%-
GRANT CANN 29724.1%234.9%303.6%1655.2%193.9%-
CHARLES POGSON 29310.3%131.0%166.6%827.6%130.9%-
ANDY TURNELL 29310.3%36.6%39.0%724.1%41.2%-
MICHAEL GATES 2926.9%55.2%68.4%620.7%60.0%-
JOHN O'SHEA 2926.9%32.8%37.2%517.2%39.4%-
MARK RIMELL 2913.4%13.8%15.9%931.0%41.1%-
JAMES EVANS 2913.4%14.9%15.8%413.8%22.4%-
RENEE ROBESON 27518.5%126.9%146.4%1348.1%126.8%-
NICHOLAS GIFFORD 27414.8%64.8%72.1%1037.0%69.6%-
ZOE DAVISON 27414.8%120.4%135.7%518.5%84.2%-
EMMA LAVELLE 27311.1%43.8%55.3%933.3%57.2%-
NICK KENT 27311.1%48.1%57.1%725.9%87.6%-
TOM GRETTON 2713.7%12.0%14.4%622.2%129.8%-
VIOLET M JORDAN 2713.7%20.4%24.1%414.8%33.9%-
DAVID ARBUTHNOT 26830.8%117.4%127.9%1038.5%94.4%-
ANDREW J MARTIN 2528.0%61.0%73.8%832.0%85.4%-
RICHARD GUEST 2514.0%36.0%40.7%312.0%40.8%-
BILL TURNER 24312.5%197.2%318.6%937.5%163.7%-
JOHN FLINT 2428.3%60.4%72.6%833.3%87.1%-
BERNARD LLEWELLYN 2414.2%170.8%382.7%520.8%132.9%-
LAURA YOUNG 2328.7%44.6%52.1%834.8%71.4%-
DAI WILLIAMS 2328.7%69.6%70.5%521.7%77.4%-
F JORDAN 2300.0%0.0%0.0%313.0%22.2%-
KEVIN BISHOP 22627.3%259.1%330.0%1045.5%195.7%-
CAROLINE KEEVIL 22313.6%106.8%127.3%731.8%97.4%-
MICHAEL BLAKE 2214.5%19.7%21.3%627.3%48.4%-
FERDY MURPHY 2200.0%0.0%0.0%731.8%63.0%-
STUART EDMUNDS 21419.0%85.7%97.9%942.9%86.2%-
MATT SHEPPARD 21314.3%68.6%76.5%838.1%82.9%-
ANTHONY HONEYBALL 2114.8%14.3%14.8%733.3%45.2%-
MARTIN BOSLEY 2114.8%45.2%52.6%419.0%120.5%-
BRIAN BARR 2114.8%26.2%28.2%419.0%39.7%-
LYNN SIDDALL 2100.0%0.0%0.0%628.6%110.6%-
DR RICHARD NEWLAND 20525.0%83.9%89.1%1155.0%96.6%-
PHIL MIDDLETON 20315.0%78.8%89.0%630.0%74.3%-
DAI BURCHELL 20315.0%63.8%75.1%525.0%63.9%-
GERALD HAM 20210.0%350.0%428.5%420.0%234.8%-
JONATHEN DE GILES 2000.0%0.0%0.0%210.0%22.6%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.