National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Ffos Las - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
EVAN WILLIAMS 6949313.4%83.6%101.8%20329.3%80.5%-
PETER BOWEN 5648615.2%75.3%93.3%20336.0%78.2%-
TIM VAUGHAN 405409.9%49.2%61.7%10826.7%53.8%-
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 3135818.5%91.0%107.9%12138.7%87.7%-
REBECCA CURTIS 3077424.1%97.4%112.6%15349.8%94.9%-
JONJO O'NEILL 2564919.1%92.9%116.6%10440.6%93.7%-
DAVID PIPE 2032914.3%73.8%93.8%7536.9%75.6%-
BERNARD LLEWELLYN 1801910.6%118.1%187.7%5027.8%109.0%-
DAVID REES 1781910.7%118.5%172.1%4726.4%100.1%-
DEBRA HAMER 1391913.7%94.1%109.5%3424.5%80.2%-
KEITH GOLDSWORTHY 139128.6%91.2%152.9%3827.3%87.1%-
PHILIP HOBBS 1342317.2%81.0%104.0%4533.6%72.5%-
JOHN FLINT 129129.3%125.9%224.8%4232.6%125.1%-
NEIL MULHOLLAND 1031211.7%102.8%129.5%3937.9%104.2%-
NICKY HENDERSON 913437.4%102.8%124.9%4852.7%89.3%-
ANTHONY HONEYBALL 751520.0%101.9%122.5%3141.3%91.9%-
VENETIA WILLIAMS 67913.4%96.5%116.7%2232.8%87.3%-
WARREN GREATREX 661624.2%80.6%89.7%2740.9%72.7%-
ALISON THORPE 6346.3%51.4%59.2%1422.2%102.3%-
KIM BAILEY 611321.3%123.3%152.4%2439.3%113.0%-
MICHAEL SCUDAMORE 61711.5%88.1%107.2%2134.4%84.6%-
LUCY JONES 5923.4%15.3%15.6%1220.3%59.3%-
TOM GEORGE 56916.1%78.5%93.3%2442.9%88.6%-
ALAN KING 56712.5%75.2%93.7%2035.7%73.5%-
CHARLIE MANN 54916.7%137.1%215.5%1935.2%114.3%-
COLIN TIZZARD 52713.5%91.3%125.8%2038.5%91.3%-
RICHARD LEE 511019.6%193.1%235.7%1937.3%146.5%-
SOPHIE LEECH 50816.0%76.8%89.8%1326.0%63.4%-
DAI BURCHELL 50510.0%57.5%70.2%1224.0%63.5%-
PAUL NICHOLLS 461021.7%67.8%76.5%2145.7%73.5%-
BRENDAN POWELL 4624.3%33.2%35.3%1226.1%53.1%-
MARTIN KEIGHLEY 45715.6%89.9%101.0%1635.6%116.9%-
JAMIE SNOWDEN 44818.2%98.1%122.6%1636.4%89.7%-
TOM SYMONDS 4424.5%42.0%47.2%1227.3%54.1%-
DAN SKELTON 43511.6%67.4%76.2%2046.5%76.0%-
MICHAEL BLAKE 4137.3%20.9%22.6%922.0%38.5%-
DAVID EVANS 4037.5%58.8%64.3%1025.0%61.3%-
JEREMY SCOTT 39512.8%118.8%335.0%1435.9%99.8%-
NICK WILLIAMS 37616.2%80.4%90.3%1951.4%95.2%-
OLIVER SHERWOOD 37410.8%56.8%66.8%1129.7%67.5%-
PHILLIP DANDO 3725.4%39.2%47.7%718.9%77.7%-
ALEXANDRA DUNN 3712.7%17.6%26.7%25.4%16.0%-
DR RICHARD NEWLAND 361027.8%126.0%145.3%1541.7%100.4%-
JOHN O'SHEA 3600.0%0.0%0.0%616.7%31.7%-
HENRY DALY 35720.0%107.9%127.5%1234.3%89.0%-
NIGEL HAWKE 3525.7%13.3%14.3%720.0%29.4%-
FERGAL O'BRIEN 3425.9%33.1%40.3%1441.2%57.6%-
EMMA LAVELLE 3412.9%11.8%12.1%1029.4%36.2%-
CHARLIE LONGSDON 3239.4%49.2%56.1%825.0%58.0%-
ROBERT STEPHENS 3213.1%11.7%13.1%928.1%48.6%-
SHEILA LEWIS 3213.1%17.2%21.9%412.5%23.0%-
RICHARD WOOLLACOTT 31412.9%52.2%57.8%825.8%58.1%-
DONALD MCCAIN 29517.2%58.7%66.3%724.1%48.5%-
TONY CARROLL 29413.8%200.0%309.1%931.0%147.5%-
MARC BARBER 2900.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
SUE GARDNER 28414.3%89.0%117.2%621.4%66.9%-
GRAEME MCPHERSON 28310.7%128.6%162.0%932.1%119.2%-
PAUL HENDERSON 26623.1%125.0%144.6%934.6%103.0%-
PAUL MORGAN 26519.2%107.4%178.1%1350.0%113.6%-
BRIAN ECKLEY 26311.5%291.3%789.5%519.2%206.7%-
TOM GRETTON 2613.8%11.5%13.4%623.1%46.2%-
SUSAN GARDNER 2514.0%11.0%11.4%520.0%28.8%-
NIKKI EVANS 2500.0%0.0%0.0%14.0%8.4%-
BOB BUCKLER 24520.8%166.6%200.3%833.3%123.2%-
MARK GILLARD 2414.2%20.8%24.6%625.0%43.5%-
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS 2400.0%0.0%0.0%937.5%30.2%-
ANDY TURNELL 22418.2%170.5%380.1%836.4%137.4%-
LADY SUSAN BROOKE 2214.5%17.0%18.6%522.7%55.3%-
SIRRELL GRIFFITHS 2214.5%131.8%393.9%14.5%84.1%-
GRACE HARRIS 2129.5%86.9%200.7%419.0%74.1%-
MATT SHEPPARD 2129.5%181.0%306.9%314.3%119.3%-
DAVID DENNIS 20315.0%117.5%138.1%630.0%103.5%-
LINDA BLACKFORD 2015.0%105.0%135.9%420.0%86.6%-
NEIL KING 2015.0%50.0%53.5%420.0%54.6%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.