National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Ffos Las - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
EVAN WILLIAMS 7289713.3%82.8%100.8%21229.1%79.8%-
PETER BOWEN 5858915.2%74.1%91.7%20735.4%76.6%-
TIM VAUGHAN 4224310.2%53.2%66.0%11326.8%56.1%-
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 3196018.8%90.5%107.2%12539.2%87.5%-
REBECCA CURTIS 3107423.9%96.4%111.5%15349.4%94.0%-
JONJO O'NEILL 2604918.8%91.5%114.8%10540.4%92.9%-
DAVID PIPE 2142913.6%70.0%89.0%7836.4%72.8%-
BERNARD LLEWELLYN 192199.9%110.7%176.0%5327.6%105.6%-
DAVID REES 1882111.2%120.0%172.9%5227.7%101.6%-
DEBRA HAMER 1431913.3%91.5%106.4%3524.5%79.0%-
KEITH GOLDSWORTHY 139128.6%91.2%152.9%3827.3%87.1%-
PHILIP HOBBS 1362316.9%79.8%102.5%4533.1%71.4%-
JOHN FLINT 131139.9%131.6%232.1%4332.8%128.2%-
NEIL MULHOLLAND 1181311.0%94.0%117.5%4437.3%101.6%-
NICKY HENDERSON 953738.9%107.3%129.2%5153.7%92.2%-
VENETIA WILLIAMS 781417.9%127.8%157.7%2937.2%107.3%-
ANTHONY HONEYBALL 771519.5%99.2%119.3%3241.6%91.0%-
WARREN GREATREX 711622.5%74.9%83.4%2839.4%68.9%-
MICHAEL SCUDAMORE 67710.4%80.2%97.6%2232.8%79.3%-
KIM BAILEY 661421.2%120.8%148.7%2639.4%111.5%-
ALISON THORPE 6346.3%51.4%59.2%1422.2%102.3%-
COLIN TIZZARD 601016.7%104.5%137.7%2541.7%102.9%-
CHARLIE MANN 59915.3%125.5%197.2%2033.9%105.6%-
LUCY JONES 5923.4%15.3%15.6%1220.3%59.3%-
TOM GEORGE 58915.5%75.8%90.1%2543.1%90.3%-
ALAN KING 56712.5%75.2%93.7%2035.7%73.5%-
DAI BURCHELL 5459.3%53.2%65.0%1324.1%61.0%-
RICHARD LEE 511019.6%193.1%235.7%1937.3%146.5%-
SOPHIE LEECH 50816.0%76.8%89.8%1326.0%63.4%-
TOM SYMONDS 4924.1%37.8%42.3%1326.5%59.8%-
PAUL NICHOLLS 481122.9%71.3%80.0%2245.8%75.1%-
BRENDAN POWELL 4624.3%33.2%35.3%1226.1%53.1%-
JAMIE SNOWDEN 45817.8%95.9%119.9%1737.8%90.5%-
MARTIN KEIGHLEY 45715.6%89.9%101.0%1635.6%116.9%-
DAN SKELTON 43511.6%67.4%76.2%2046.5%76.0%-
JEREMY SCOTT 41512.2%113.0%318.6%1434.1%95.0%-
MICHAEL BLAKE 4137.3%20.9%22.6%922.0%38.5%-
PHILLIP DANDO 4124.9%35.4%43.1%819.5%76.2%-
DAVID EVANS 4037.5%58.8%64.3%1025.0%61.3%-
NICK WILLIAMS 39717.9%83.3%92.9%2051.3%95.5%-
JOHN O'SHEA 3900.0%0.0%0.0%717.9%33.1%-
DR RICHARD NEWLAND 381026.3%119.3%137.7%1642.1%96.7%-
OLIVER SHERWOOD 38410.5%55.3%65.0%1231.6%67.8%-
NIGEL HAWKE 3825.3%12.3%13.2%923.7%33.4%-
ALEXANDRA DUNN 3712.7%17.6%26.7%25.4%16.0%-
FERGAL O'BRIEN 3625.6%31.2%38.0%1541.7%56.4%-
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS 3612.8%22.2%56.8%1233.3%40.8%-
SHEILA LEWIS 3612.8%15.3%19.4%411.1%20.5%-
HENRY DALY 35720.0%107.9%127.5%1234.3%89.0%-
ROBERT STEPHENS 3512.9%10.7%12.0%925.7%44.4%-
EMMA LAVELLE 3412.9%11.8%12.1%1029.4%36.2%-
GRAEME MCPHERSON 3339.1%109.1%137.5%1133.3%108.1%-
CHARLIE LONGSDON 3239.4%49.2%56.1%825.0%58.0%-
RICHARD WOOLLACOTT 31412.9%52.2%57.8%825.8%58.1%-
DONALD MCCAIN 29517.2%58.7%66.3%724.1%48.5%-
TONY CARROLL 29413.8%200.0%309.1%931.0%147.5%-
SUE GARDNER 29413.8%85.9%113.2%620.7%64.6%-
MARC BARBER 2900.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
BRIAN ECKLEY 27311.1%280.5%760.2%518.5%199.1%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 2727.4%48.1%56.3%829.6%69.6%-
GRACE HARRIS 2727.4%67.6%156.1%518.5%96.5%-
PAUL HENDERSON 26623.1%125.0%144.6%934.6%103.0%-
PAUL MORGAN 26519.2%107.4%178.1%1350.0%113.6%-
BOB BUCKLER 26519.2%153.8%184.9%830.8%113.7%-
TOM GRETTON 2613.8%11.5%13.4%623.1%46.2%-
NIKKI EVANS 2600.0%0.0%0.0%13.8%8.1%-
MATT SHEPPARD 2528.0%152.0%257.8%416.0%106.2%-
SUSAN GARDNER 2514.0%11.0%11.4%520.0%28.8%-
MARK GILLARD 2414.2%20.8%24.6%625.0%43.5%-
LADY SUSAN BROOKE 2414.2%15.6%17.1%520.8%50.7%-
HARRY WHITTINGTON 23417.4%132.6%185.2%1043.5%128.4%-
HARRY FRY 22522.7%92.4%103.7%1045.5%82.9%-
ANDY TURNELL 22418.2%170.5%380.1%836.4%137.4%-
SIRRELL GRIFFITHS 2214.5%131.8%393.9%14.5%84.1%-
DAVID DENNIS 21314.3%111.9%131.5%628.6%98.6%-
KERRY LEE 2129.5%24.0%25.8%419.0%28.6%-
LINDA BLACKFORD 2114.8%100.0%129.4%523.8%90.6%-
NEIL KING 2114.8%47.6%50.9%419.0%52.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.