Flat Racing Trainer Form - Folkestone - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
MICK CHANNON 771418.2%82.1%92.5%2836.4%76.9%-
RICHARD HANNON 651624.6%92.6%102.7%3553.8%96.4%-
JOHN BEST 6557.7%40.0%47.0%1218.5%43.9%-
J R JENKINS 62711.3%48.4%48.8%1930.6%66.2%-
DAVID EVANS 58610.3%72.1%78.2%1729.3%67.5%-
STUART WILLIAMS 5347.5%42.9%53.0%1222.6%43.9%-
JIM BOYLE 48714.6%126.8%156.1%1633.3%107.4%-
JOHN DUNLOP 41922.0%87.5%101.9%1639.0%81.5%-
SIMON DOW 35720.0%88.4%102.9%1542.9%85.2%-
WILLIAM MUIR 35617.1%108.9%129.9%1234.3%95.7%-
MILTON BRADLEY 3400.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
ANDREW HAYNES 33515.2%70.6%72.3%927.3%74.2%-
GARY MOORE 3100.0%0.0%0.0%516.1%31.0%-
EDWARD CREIGHTON 2913.4%12.1%13.2%413.8%26.9%-
LUCA CUMANI 27829.6%141.2%158.9%1244.4%111.4%-
HARRY DUNLOP 27518.5%42.4%44.2%1244.4%79.5%-
JOHN BRIDGER 27414.8%95.4%114.8%725.9%84.8%-
BRENDAN POWELL 2528.0%100.0%119.5%520.0%87.7%-
AMANDA PERRETT 2528.0%29.6%30.3%416.0%36.9%-
MARCUS TREGONING 24625.0%190.1%211.9%1041.7%147.7%-
TIM MCCARTHY 2400.0%0.0%0.0%520.8%28.3%-
CLIVE COX 23417.4%91.3%101.0%1147.8%100.2%-
PETER WINKWORTH 2328.7%33.7%36.2%521.7%41.2%-
EVE JOHNSON HOUGHTON 2314.3%28.3%30.4%521.7%37.8%-
BRIAN MEEHAN 22313.6%78.4%88.1%627.3%71.3%-
J S MOORE 2214.5%18.2%18.6%836.4%55.2%-
PAUL COLE 21523.8%101.3%111.2%1361.9%115.0%-
MARK JOHNSTON 21523.8%75.2%82.5%1152.4%81.0%-
PHIL MCENTEE 21419.0%167.9%206.4%838.1%135.2%-
J W HILLS 21314.3%120.2%135.7%523.8%88.4%-
SAEED BIN SUROOR 20525.0%41.4%43.4%945.0%53.4%-
JULIA FEILDEN 20315.0%92.5%111.2%630.0%84.5%-
MARK H TOMPKINS 2015.0%21.7%21.8%630.0%63.3%-
LINDA JEWELL 2015.0%85.0%114.0%15.0%55.0%-
GEORGE MARGARSON 2000.0%0.0%0.0%525.0%27.2%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.