Flat Racing Trainer Form - Ascot - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD HANNON 715598.3%58.3%74.1%16523.1%62.3%-
MARK JOHNSTON 566539.4%73.3%89.5%13423.7%71.7%-
JOHN GOSDEN 4286615.4%95.5%113.4%16237.9%98.8%-
ANDREW BALDING 383266.8%41.8%50.1%9224.0%54.1%-
A P O'BRIEN 3344814.4%88.6%115.3%12537.4%88.9%-
WILLIAM HAGGAS 3293711.2%64.6%74.8%11334.3%76.6%-
RICHARD FAHEY 314154.8%78.7%150.5%5517.5%79.2%-
SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 3024113.6%81.4%99.1%12140.1%85.6%-
MICK CHANNON 300144.7%39.1%50.2%5919.7%60.6%-
SAEED BIN SUROOR 2623111.8%89.8%115.4%7829.8%86.0%-
CLIVE COX 2392410.0%76.6%94.0%6728.0%80.2%-
BRIAN MEEHAN 226167.1%82.0%115.2%4921.7%80.3%-
DAVID O'MEARA 19584.1%66.2%79.5%3618.5%74.7%-
ROGER VARIAN 1922513.0%94.2%119.2%5629.2%83.3%-
DAVID SIMCOCK 191147.3%97.8%124.7%5126.7%107.4%-
CHARLES HILLS 17463.4%30.2%34.2%2614.9%41.7%-
CHARLIE APPLEBY 1722514.5%91.7%116.7%6437.2%95.6%-
MICHAEL BELL 171179.9%85.5%121.0%5431.6%88.9%-
KEVIN RYAN 168116.5%83.3%94.7%4728.0%95.8%-
ED DUNLOP 138118.0%86.4%113.0%3525.4%91.2%-
HUGHIE MORRISON 132118.3%85.2%105.0%4131.1%98.5%-
RALPH BECKETT 130118.5%59.4%72.5%3829.2%76.9%-
ROGER CHARLTON 1222016.4%80.2%92.2%4536.9%85.2%-
MARCO BOTTI 1221613.1%104.5%127.1%4436.1%110.1%-
LUCA CUMANI 1191210.1%43.0%47.2%4033.6%60.9%-
ROBERT COWELL 112108.9%84.4%109.8%2623.2%78.0%-
JAMES FANSHAWE 1091513.8%115.6%132.8%4238.5%111.1%-
JEREMY NOSEDA 10987.3%61.5%92.4%3431.2%78.2%-
DAVID ELSWORTH 10576.7%62.6%84.4%2725.7%70.6%-
DAVID NICHOLLS 10465.8%60.1%76.2%2322.1%76.7%-
TOM DASCOMBE 10187.9%66.7%85.7%2524.8%77.1%-
IAN WILLIAMS 9788.2%61.9%73.2%2727.8%75.5%-
GEORGE MARGARSON 9444.3%93.6%128.8%1516.0%92.8%-
B W HILLS 921112.0%92.4%130.0%2122.8%83.0%-
SYLVESTER KIRK 8755.7%69.0%95.7%1517.2%64.3%-
HENRY CANDY 8744.6%35.6%45.3%2528.7%71.0%-
JIM GOLDIE 8655.8%48.8%57.0%2225.6%79.8%-
JAMIE OSBORNE 841416.7%189.6%237.5%2125.0%149.3%-
MARCUS TREGONING 831113.3%90.4%106.4%3137.3%103.8%-
AMANDA PERRETT 8344.8%89.2%129.6%1720.5%80.8%-
DAVID BARRON 8311.2%6.0%7.2%1518.1%34.6%-
CLIVE BRITTAIN 821113.4%190.2%275.7%1822.0%138.7%-
GARY MOORE 8156.2%71.6%93.3%1721.0%69.4%-
WILLIAM KNIGHT 8144.9%37.0%42.6%1518.5%61.4%-
HUGO PALMER 79810.1%49.2%53.8%1519.0%57.3%-
RONALD HARRIS 7633.9%92.1%127.9%1114.5%97.0%-
EVE JOHNSON HOUGHTON 7456.8%99.3%145.5%1216.2%85.1%-
PAUL COLE 7445.4%56.8%71.8%1418.9%61.0%-
BRIAN ELLISON 7356.8%67.1%82.7%1419.2%80.3%-
DEAN IVORY 7279.7%69.4%75.7%1419.4%68.6%-
STUART WILLIAMS 7234.2%34.0%37.3%1318.1%47.2%-
DAVID EVANS 7200.0%0.0%0.0%1013.9%39.3%-
GEORGE BAKER 7145.6%85.2%119.9%1216.9%79.4%-
K R BURKE 7068.6%63.2%71.1%1724.3%84.1%-
JEREMY GASK 69811.6%89.9%108.2%1927.5%92.8%-
MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI 6669.1%88.6%108.1%1522.7%76.7%-
CHRIS WALL 6557.7%89.2%153.7%1421.5%86.5%-
WILLIAM MUIR 6500.0%0.0%0.0%913.8%40.1%-
J S MOORE 6434.7%51.6%61.8%57.8%37.5%-
ALAN JARVIS 6223.2%14.5%16.3%812.9%29.0%-
MICHAEL APPLEBY 6146.6%38.5%41.3%1321.3%48.2%-
WESLEY A WARD 571119.3%193.0%267.9%1628.1%137.9%-
PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 57712.3%121.1%145.7%1729.8%117.2%-
ED WALKER 55610.9%70.9%81.8%1425.5%81.9%-
JOHN BEST 5523.6%27.3%32.5%610.9%36.9%-
JOHN DUNLOP 5300.0%0.0%0.0%713.2%13.5%-
TIM EASTERBY 5147.8%114.7%166.7%1427.5%115.2%-
WALTER SWINBURN 5036.0%54.0%57.8%816.0%47.9%-
ROD MILLMAN 5012.0%34.0%50.3%1020.0%60.4%-
JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM 4848.3%80.2%106.3%1020.8%94.8%-
JAMES TATE 4648.7%49.7%52.8%48.7%33.3%-
JOHN RYAN 4512.2%13.3%15.1%715.6%37.7%-
SIR MARK PRESCOTT BT 4449.1%33.0%35.1%1431.8%57.3%-
JONATHAN PORTMAN 4337.0%76.7%102.7%920.9%78.7%-
MIKE MURPHY 4312.3%25.6%27.9%818.6%42.5%-
J S BOLGER 4137.3%26.2%29.2%922.0%41.5%-
MICHAEL ATTWATER 4000.0%0.0%0.0%512.5%50.9%-
J W HILLS 39410.3%69.2%86.5%717.9%61.8%-
MICHAEL DODS 3937.7%112.8%139.2%1230.8%125.1%-
SIR HENRY CECIL 38821.1%114.3%139.3%1744.7%106.7%-
DAVID LANIGAN 38513.2%80.9%96.8%1128.9%80.3%-
ALAN KING 37513.5%67.2%78.6%1232.4%72.8%-
BRYAN SMART 3738.1%81.1%92.3%1027.0%91.1%-
GAY KELLEWAY 3700.0%0.0%0.0%12.7%5.7%-
W P MULLINS 36616.7%106.9%128.1%1541.7%115.6%-
JOHN QUINN 3438.8%132.4%165.6%926.5%114.0%-
RICHARD HUGHES 3412.9%13.2%15.9%926.5%44.3%-
MICHAEL JARVIS 33927.3%168.8%198.4%1854.5%146.3%-
KEITH DALGLEISH 3313.0%12.1%12.7%618.2%63.6%-
DAVID BROWN 3313.0%9.8%10.8%618.2%36.3%-
WILLIAM JARVIS 3239.4%68.8%77.7%928.1%68.6%-
SIMON CRISFORD 3239.4%53.5%65.3%515.6%57.7%-
JAMES GIVEN 3213.1%25.0%28.1%26.2%28.7%-
D K WELD 31825.8%216.1%244.9%1032.3%144.8%-
PAUL D'ARCY 31412.9%161.3%260.1%1135.5%136.7%-
ED VAUGHAN 3126.5%71.0%90.2%929.0%123.1%-
DENIS COAKLEY 3126.5%59.7%60.9%412.9%51.4%-
R M BECKETT 3113.2%29.0%34.4%619.4%46.5%-
HENRY CECIL 30723.3%126.0%139.0%1550.0%121.1%-
NICKY HENDERSON 30310.0%88.3%115.9%620.0%81.8%-
JOHN GALLAGHER 3026.7%86.7%102.4%26.7%55.7%-
PATRICK CHAMINGS 29620.7%172.0%199.1%1034.5%146.5%-
CHARLIE FELLOWES 2926.9%129.3%191.3%620.7%109.1%-
NIGEL TINKLER 2827.1%32.1%42.3%828.6%56.2%-
MARTYN MEADE 2827.1%41.1%45.3%621.4%50.1%-
RUTH CARR 2800.0%0.0%0.0%517.9%39.6%-
OWEN BURROWS 27414.8%53.2%55.9%1037.0%67.4%-
G M LYONS 2700.0%0.0%0.0%414.8%28.0%-
HARRY DUNLOP 2627.7%50.0%58.3%311.5%36.7%-
JOSEPH TUITE 2613.8%50.0%65.4%13.8%31.5%-
ROGER TEAL 2600.0%0.0%0.0%311.5%64.2%-
TONY CARROLL 2600.0%0.0%0.0%27.7%12.1%-
MICHAEL WIGHAM 25312.0%186.0%357.8%728.0%139.4%-
ISMAIL MOHAMMED 2414.2%25.0%24.1%416.7%46.3%-
ROBERT MILLS 2414.2%27.1%30.5%28.3%37.2%-
BRENDAN POWELL 2400.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
SIMON DOW 2328.7%221.7%327.4%313.0%145.2%-
PETER MAKIN 2314.3%30.4%32.5%626.1%59.6%-
PETER HEDGER 2314.3%39.1%43.5%313.0%48.0%-
A DE ROYER-DUPRE 2300.0%0.0%0.0%730.4%49.5%-
EDWARD LYNAM 22522.7%139.8%171.9%836.4%109.3%-
PETER CRATE 2214.5%68.2%109.1%522.7%81.9%-
ALAN BAILEY 2129.5%102.4%145.0%314.3%81.8%-
ED MCMAHON 2129.5%85.7%95.3%314.3%59.1%-
MARK USHER 2114.8%42.9%50.0%523.8%72.7%-
ED DE GILES 2114.8%38.1%32.3%314.3%38.2%-
ALAN MCCABE 2100.0%0.0%0.0%419.0%62.0%-
PAUL MIDGLEY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%314.3%24.5%-
MARK H TOMPKINS 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%22.4%-
PAT PHELAN 20315.0%142.5%173.5%525.0%111.3%-
CHRIS DWYER 20315.0%165.0%216.8%420.0%115.6%-
MRS JOHN HARRINGTON 20210.0%35.0%38.2%630.0%62.8%-
MICHAEL EASTERBY 2015.0%22.5%23.3%420.0%34.8%-
JIM BOYLE 2015.0%60.0%90.0%315.0%50.8%-
SEAMUS DURACK 2015.0%40.0%49.0%315.0%68.4%-
RAE GUEST 2000.0%0.0%0.0%420.0%37.6%-
ROBERT EDDERY 2000.0%0.0%0.0%315.0%27.8%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.