Flat Racing Trainer Form - 2014
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD FAHEY 151319212.7%91.4%113.9%51033.7%90.3%
RICHARD HANNON 140920714.7%74.2%90.1%52437.2%80.0%
MARK JOHNSTON 134820715.4%79.3%91.7%45533.8%79.7%
DAVID O'MEARA 83411513.8%88.8%106.1%26832.1%86.3%
TIM EASTERBY 769536.9%61.8%77.8%19525.4%70.5%
MICK CHANNON 7138111.4%85.6%106.9%25235.3%91.2%
DAVID EVANS 687659.5%74.8%96.8%20029.1%79.3%
ANDREW BALDING 65811717.8%93.4%115.7%25238.3%89.5%
KEVIN RYAN 6397912.4%73.7%87.2%19129.9%77.8%
JOHN GOSDEN 61413321.7%96.1%111.8%29548.0%93.7%
A P O'BRIEN 60911318.6%66.9%80.5%23037.8%67.6%
MARCO BOTTI 5818113.9%79.1%95.3%20535.3%83.1%
BRIAN ELLISON 5805910.2%73.7%90.3%15727.1%72.4%
MICHAEL APPLEBY 5658915.8%93.8%111.4%20135.6%87.9%
CHARLIE APPLEBY 55110318.7%79.6%92.0%23342.3%82.5%
CHARLES HILLS 5436912.7%74.4%89.7%17031.3%75.3%
KEITH DALGLEISH 5436712.3%70.3%85.5%15728.9%71.9%
TONY CARROLL 5296111.5%68.4%81.9%16130.4%72.7%
WILLIAM HAGGAS 52111221.5%102.5%118.6%22743.6%94.2%
J S BOLGER 5146512.6%77.6%111.0%15630.4%77.1%
TOM DASCOMBE 4886312.9%70.4%83.8%16233.2%72.4%
ROGER VARIAN 4767916.6%82.5%97.0%19741.4%83.7%
DAVID SIMCOCK 4747816.5%102.4%126.5%17536.9%95.8%
JIM GOLDIE 467469.9%90.6%127.5%12526.8%85.3%
SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 4648217.7%73.2%84.3%18940.7%75.2%
RALPH BECKETT 4558017.6%100.0%125.2%18841.3%95.8%
MICHAEL EASTERBY 451347.5%53.2%65.0%9621.3%56.9%
K R BURKE 4466715.0%95.4%124.3%17338.8%95.9%
M HALFORD 4465311.9%60.5%72.1%15935.7%72.3%
D K WELD 4279422.0%89.4%107.5%16739.1%80.8%
RUTH CARR 423429.9%76.2%91.0%12429.3%80.2%
RONALD HARRIS 419256.0%62.5%80.5%7818.6%65.0%
SAEED BIN SUROOR 4069423.2%94.2%106.9%18746.1%90.3%
CLIVE COX 3886216.0%85.2%96.3%15740.5%89.9%
RICHARD GUEST 379328.4%92.4%115.8%10327.2%89.4%
MICHAEL BELL 3654412.1%67.6%83.9%10428.5%68.2%
DAVID BARRON 3534813.6%88.8%113.3%11031.2%81.8%
DAVID NICHOLLS 3503810.9%94.2%111.5%8925.4%85.3%
GEORGE BAKER 3374212.5%92.4%124.9%11233.2%94.8%
J R JENKINS 332329.6%87.9%118.6%9628.9%83.9%
SYLVESTER KIRK 3293310.0%99.1%187.1%9228.0%96.6%
SCOTT DIXON 3263510.7%114.9%138.6%8927.3%104.0%
DEREK SHAW 319237.2%63.2%114.2%7423.2%68.5%
ED DUNLOP 316278.5%56.8%78.8%8426.6%61.6%
JAMES TATE 3154113.0%66.7%74.0%11737.1%77.0%
HUGHIE MORRISON 3134414.1%84.2%99.4%11035.1%86.1%
JOHN QUINN 3113310.6%66.4%80.8%9731.2%71.6%
STUART WILLIAMS 3083712.0%79.9%93.7%9631.2%77.4%
GARY MOORE 3014515.0%114.5%151.1%9130.2%96.2%
JAMES FANSHAWE 3003812.7%71.8%86.4%10535.0%75.6%
LUCA CUMANI 2995518.4%74.4%84.5%13745.8%87.1%
ROGER CHARLTON 2975217.5%93.1%109.1%12140.7%88.5%
MICHAEL DODS 2943812.9%74.9%85.9%10134.4%80.9%
SHAUN HARRIS 2933913.3%112.2%140.3%9030.7%98.3%
IAN WILLIAMS 2933612.3%107.5%141.1%8428.7%90.7%
WILLIAM MUIR 2914114.1%100.2%120.7%9030.9%91.0%
BRIAN MEEHAN 2903512.1%85.7%103.0%8529.3%81.3%
ROBERT COWELL 2873712.9%103.5%138.3%11239.0%108.7%
G M LYONS 2735018.3%98.9%123.6%11642.5%93.6%
PAUL COLE 2733211.7%62.1%75.5%8932.6%73.1%
JAMIE OSBORNE 2724315.8%89.0%106.3%8932.7%82.1%
BRYAN SMART 2712710.0%93.2%127.3%8129.9%88.0%
HENRY CANDY 2693814.1%83.5%97.1%7427.5%77.0%
DAVID WACHMAN 2682910.8%58.0%76.8%8832.8%66.5%
A OLIVER 2682710.1%100.3%198.6%6323.5%85.4%
JAMES GIVEN 268259.3%76.7%98.4%6925.7%78.3%
ANN STOKELL 268124.5%29.4%38.3%5922.0%56.6%
EVE JOHNSON HOUGHTON 2642911.0%84.3%101.7%7729.2%80.4%
DEAN IVORY 254239.1%59.6%70.5%6324.8%66.1%
PAUL MIDGLEY 2532911.5%92.8%118.9%7830.8%92.4%
ALAN MCCABE 253207.9%72.9%124.9%4317.0%64.0%
JOHN BRIDGER 247249.7%82.2%107.7%7229.1%91.6%
MILTON BRADLEY 245145.7%49.7%66.7%5823.7%63.0%
WILLIAM KNIGHT 2442610.7%61.4%72.2%8534.8%75.5%
ED WALKER 2434016.5%85.5%101.8%8233.7%83.0%
JONATHAN PORTMAN 242208.3%77.6%101.8%6426.4%80.1%
DANIEL MARK LOUGHNANE 239218.8%55.8%66.7%6627.6%65.9%
SIR MARK PRESCOTT BT 2384016.8%76.7%89.4%7832.8%71.5%
ALAN SWINBANK 2374217.7%105.0%129.2%9339.2%97.5%
EDWARD LYNAM 2373514.8%89.8%108.0%8636.3%88.8%
MARK USHER 234187.7%95.1%259.2%4619.7%81.5%
W MCCREERY 233229.4%117.5%263.1%5724.5%105.0%
LEE CARTER 2312611.3%80.5%102.0%6829.4%81.3%
AMANDA PERRETT 2272611.5%68.2%88.1%7733.9%80.1%
ALAN BAILEY 2262912.8%92.3%110.7%6528.8%85.6%
ALAN BERRY 22694.0%66.6%96.2%3013.3%62.2%
ROD MILLMAN 225229.8%84.8%122.9%6026.7%84.0%
PHILIP KIRBY 225125.3%38.1%45.3%4319.1%50.8%
ANDREW HOLLINSHEAD 223188.1%71.0%81.7%6026.9%72.5%
CHRIS WALL 2203616.4%119.5%179.9%8237.3%108.3%
PATRICK J FLYNN 213167.5%63.8%95.0%4320.2%65.4%
JO HUGHES 212136.1%48.3%58.5%5325.0%65.9%
LINDA PERRATT 212125.7%61.4%77.2%5325.0%71.5%
P D DEEGAN 2112310.9%58.5%72.8%6028.4%63.7%
J S MOORE 211157.1%76.9%121.4%3818.0%67.9%
SIMON DOW 210188.6%80.5%102.7%5224.8%80.9%
TONY COYLE 207167.7%65.0%79.9%4722.7%63.8%
J P MURTAGH 205188.8%63.0%91.1%6330.7%66.7%
JOHN M OXX 2032914.3%61.9%83.5%7838.4%70.7%
MICHAEL ATTWATER 203125.9%58.7%71.3%3818.7%63.7%
ANN DUFFIELD 200157.5%62.9%86.5%4522.5%68.0%
TRACY WAGGOTT 196178.7%71.7%88.0%6030.6%84.5%
MARCUS TREGONING 1952713.8%103.4%121.5%7136.4%101.4%
JOHN RYAN 1952613.3%117.6%162.5%6131.3%105.8%
DAVID MARNANE 195147.2%61.4%83.5%4724.1%64.9%
JEREMY NOSEDA 1903518.4%84.5%100.1%8243.2%83.7%
JOHN BEST 19042.1%13.7%16.1%147.4%22.6%
PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 1892211.6%69.0%85.7%6232.8%76.5%
KEVIN PRENDERGAST 183189.8%72.8%96.0%4725.7%71.0%
MEL BRITTAIN 183147.7%167.7%479.0%3921.3%131.4%
JEREMY GASK 183105.5%36.6%41.1%3720.2%50.8%
JULIA FEILDEN 182137.1%52.6%65.4%4022.0%57.5%
MRS JOHN HARRINGTON 179179.5%62.0%84.4%5530.7%69.8%
CHRIS DWYER 178179.6%77.2%89.0%4223.6%73.1%
CLIVE BRITTAIN 178116.2%60.7%73.4%3720.8%67.1%
PATRICK MARTIN 177116.2%51.6%62.3%4123.2%61.3%
BRENDAN POWELL 1762212.5%120.5%156.1%5028.4%100.5%
DAVID BROWN 1761810.2%62.9%75.9%4726.7%72.2%
PHIL MCENTEE 1741810.3%64.0%77.7%3721.3%64.1%
DAVID ELSWORTH 1732212.7%87.9%103.5%4827.7%85.6%
JIM BOYLE 1711810.5%85.3%103.5%5230.4%82.2%
GEORGE MARGARSON 171158.8%91.8%126.7%3419.9%81.7%
ED DE GILES 1702615.3%79.8%91.2%6337.1%86.7%
K J CONDON 169148.3%87.0%105.9%4526.6%90.4%
KRISTIN STUBBS 168148.3%76.1%90.1%4526.8%86.7%
GAY KELLEWAY 164169.8%67.8%79.7%4225.6%75.8%
ERIC ALSTON 164159.1%58.7%72.8%4024.4%65.3%
ED MCMAHON 163138.0%54.4%67.3%4125.2%57.6%
T G MCCOURT 159127.5%71.1%94.5%2616.4%68.4%
JOHN C MCCONNELL 15795.7%56.0%86.3%3321.0%57.5%
MICHAEL BLANSHARD 155117.1%56.7%66.6%3925.2%65.1%
NICK LITTMODEN 1541711.0%72.7%88.4%3925.3%73.3%
ADRIAN MCGUINNESS 153149.2%87.2%112.3%3824.8%80.6%
MARK BRISBOURNE 153106.5%53.4%69.4%3724.2%70.7%
RAE GUEST 1522214.5%88.4%115.9%5636.8%90.0%
MICKY HAMMOND 152127.9%53.0%64.3%3523.0%66.6%
LADY CECIL 1512013.2%49.5%56.1%6241.1%64.4%
ED VAUGHAN 1501812.0%70.3%85.9%5939.3%87.7%
NIGEL TINKLER 150128.0%52.9%60.4%3322.0%64.6%
JOHN JOSEPH MURPHY 15053.3%48.0%84.1%2114.0%52.4%
JOSEPH TUITE 1492013.4%87.6%107.5%4832.2%86.1%
OLLIE PEARS 1491812.1%107.2%163.0%4127.5%92.1%
CONOR DORE 1491510.1%91.9%112.2%3221.5%80.7%
HUGO PALMER 1482416.2%103.3%124.4%6040.5%107.2%
LUKE DACE 1461611.0%84.6%103.2%4631.5%94.2%
BRIAN BAUGH 14585.5%28.1%32.4%3423.4%52.2%
T STACK 1431913.3%86.4%120.3%4833.6%81.8%
J T GORMAN 14321.4%8.4%9.8%1711.9%28.4%
OLLY STEVENS 140139.3%49.8%57.6%4129.3%61.6%
MICHAEL MULLINEAUX 14085.7%67.5%86.4%2115.0%59.8%
CHARLES O'BRIEN 13996.5%56.8%78.7%3625.9%75.7%
LISA WILLIAMSON 13964.3%28.4%32.8%2417.3%43.2%
ISMAIL MOHAMMED 1371712.4%70.6%90.6%4432.1%91.3%
RICHARD WHITAKER 137128.8%68.1%78.3%3727.0%72.5%
HARRY DUNLOP 137107.3%59.8%79.9%2619.0%62.2%
ALISTAIR WHILLANS 13696.6%48.7%60.1%2921.3%55.0%
ROGER TEAL 134118.2%73.0%93.0%3828.4%74.7%
ROY BOWRING 1311511.5%107.8%136.8%4232.1%102.9%
PETER MAKIN 1291713.2%113.2%139.9%3829.5%95.5%
BILL TURNER 12886.2%65.2%82.7%2519.5%67.9%
MIKE MURPHY 126107.9%50.6%58.6%3527.8%67.7%
PAUL GREEN 12654.0%90.1%134.9%2015.9%79.1%
JAMES BETHELL 1252116.8%125.7%244.0%4838.4%110.7%
PHILIP MCBRIDE 1251915.2%103.8%125.2%4334.4%91.4%
PETER HIATT 12575.6%96.6%192.0%2217.6%81.9%
ROBIN BASTIMAN 12475.6%30.5%36.8%3326.6%67.6%
LYDIA PEARCE 12364.9%33.7%38.9%3024.4%55.6%
CHRISTINE DUNNETT 12343.3%22.8%28.6%1814.6%40.0%
MARJORIE FIFE 1211512.4%162.8%258.6%3730.6%127.4%
THOMAS CLEARY 11786.8%73.9%87.8%2218.8%73.6%
P J PRENDERGAST 1161412.1%117.2%159.4%3832.8%106.4%
JOHN BUTLER 1161412.1%44.3%51.0%3025.9%52.9%
JOHN SPEARING 11587.0%43.7%49.1%2320.0%44.5%
PAT PHELAN 11576.1%64.3%87.7%119.6%52.5%
DAVID C GRIFFITHS 11497.9%58.6%65.3%2118.4%55.2%
DECLAN CARROLL 11354.4%35.8%41.0%2017.7%51.4%
NOEL QUINLAN 1121311.6%79.1%91.8%2219.6%66.4%
JOHN PATRICK SHANAHAN 11298.0%58.6%77.5%3127.7%74.5%
TIMOTHY JARVIS 11276.2%75.5%95.7%1513.4%61.8%
MICHAEL MULVANY 11232.7%21.9%29.8%1816.1%44.5%
H ROGERS 111109.0%98.0%149.1%3127.9%97.0%
MICHAEL HERRINGTON 110109.1%52.2%60.9%3531.8%71.1%
BERNARD LLEWELLYN 11098.2%80.1%95.1%2724.5%80.1%
ROGER INGRAM 11065.5%57.3%70.5%2018.2%62.0%
LAURA MONGAN 109109.2%59.9%73.2%2522.9%67.4%
PATRICK CHAMINGS 109109.2%64.7%72.3%2422.0%61.6%
TRACEY COLLINS 10998.3%64.1%78.3%3027.5%65.7%
PATRICK HOLMES 10843.7%21.8%23.0%1211.1%29.8%
ROBERT EDDERY 1071312.1%101.6%122.6%2725.2%86.5%
DAVID LANIGAN 1052120.0%86.6%98.9%4441.9%86.8%
B W HILLS 1041918.3%95.7%118.0%4745.2%98.8%
PAUL D'ARCY 1031615.5%82.0%95.4%2928.2%70.2%
WILLIE MUSSON 10387.8%48.8%57.4%3332.0%60.4%
KAREN TUTTY 10387.8%164.6%322.5%2625.2%134.0%
DEREK HAYDN JONES 10354.9%23.4%28.6%2322.3%51.4%
JOHN GALLAGHER 1021514.7%133.6%159.9%3938.2%135.9%
MS JOANNA MORGAN 10232.9%18.1%20.8%2120.6%44.9%
JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM 10133.0%31.7%38.5%109.9%30.2%

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.