Flat Racing Trainer Form - 2017
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD FAHEY 176519911.3%70.3%86.1%57432.5%76.7%
MARK JOHNSTON 138421515.5%83.9%101.6%48034.7%80.3%
RICHARD HANNON 135719514.4%94.3%115.7%47034.6%89.0%
DAVID O'MEARA 108911210.3%78.0%97.5%33530.8%79.6%
TIM EASTERBY 930859.1%74.1%100.3%24926.8%76.9%
DAVID EVANS 888809.0%61.5%74.3%24827.9%68.2%
MICHAEL APPLEBY 8559110.6%68.3%82.3%23527.5%71.6%
KEITH DALGLEISH 8178610.5%68.0%82.1%24029.4%77.1%
A P O'BRIEN 72415521.4%87.6%109.8%33346.0%88.8%
JOHN GOSDEN 69613920.0%87.1%99.6%30243.4%87.8%
ANDREW BALDING 6789413.9%90.9%110.6%23434.5%87.6%
KEVIN RYAN 6627511.3%66.9%78.3%22333.7%76.3%
K R BURKE 6227612.2%101.6%147.0%18629.9%93.1%
MICK CHANNON 5976010.1%78.1%102.4%15526.0%72.8%
CHARLES HILLS 5957011.8%72.0%85.5%18030.3%75.7%
WILLIAM HAGGAS 59315726.5%107.0%122.5%28447.9%97.1%
J S BOLGER 5906711.4%80.9%105.1%17028.8%76.6%
TONY CARROLL 581315.3%40.6%50.0%12521.5%54.5%
ROGER VARIAN 56411219.9%81.0%91.6%29352.0%87.6%
RICHARD HUGHES 5186212.0%67.5%78.1%19637.8%79.9%
DAVID SIMCOCK 5156412.4%78.5%116.2%16732.4%78.9%
JOSEPH PATRICK O'BRIEN 5155410.5%65.4%86.7%14628.3%67.6%
TOM DASCOMBE 5105911.6%68.1%82.8%15129.6%71.5%
MICHAEL EASTERBY 498469.2%61.2%74.2%13627.3%73.5%
HUGO PALMER 4957715.6%74.2%87.3%17635.6%72.7%
RUTH CARR 4804810.0%92.2%118.7%13828.8%88.3%
ED DUNLOP 4785311.1%57.5%65.5%14229.7%65.6%
RALPH BECKETT 4696714.3%78.4%99.7%17236.7%79.5%
JOHN QUINN 4535411.9%83.6%100.8%15534.2%84.2%
SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 4438218.5%85.6%101.7%18140.9%82.9%
G M LYONS 4358218.9%82.3%92.6%17840.9%81.7%
MICHAEL DODS 4336114.1%87.4%99.1%15034.6%87.1%
IAIN JARDINE 4335212.0%78.4%88.7%13230.5%80.6%
DAVID BARRON 4305011.6%78.6%93.8%14333.3%83.8%
BRIAN ELLISON 412297.0%75.0%98.2%10325.0%84.9%
JAMIE OSBORNE 4024711.7%90.7%116.0%12631.3%86.6%
SCOTT DIXON 391317.9%100.9%208.7%9724.8%93.6%
ED WALKER 3885313.7%74.3%86.7%14336.9%81.7%
IAN WILLIAMS 3885113.1%84.1%100.3%12632.5%81.5%
DEAN IVORY 386389.8%94.1%145.7%10627.5%87.7%
CLIVE COX 3836115.9%97.9%141.5%15440.2%94.7%
CHARLIE APPLEBY 38210527.5%118.5%129.6%19751.6%106.7%
EVE JOHNSON HOUGHTON 3775414.3%111.9%141.1%13034.5%104.0%
MRS JOHN HARRINGTON 3774411.7%71.4%109.1%12232.4%77.5%
PAUL MIDGLEY 374359.4%92.0%113.4%8623.0%82.8%
RICHARD GUEST 374338.8%65.3%83.0%9224.6%65.9%
JIM GOLDIE 370359.5%76.9%89.5%10127.3%83.5%
ROGER FELL 361359.7%80.8%97.4%9927.4%82.3%
M HALFORD 3594312.0%64.4%86.4%12534.8%71.8%
GARY MOORE 3494111.7%118.6%257.8%11131.8%106.0%
D K WELD 3474412.7%66.5%134.2%11834.0%70.7%
MICHAEL BELL 3465215.0%72.7%83.1%14140.8%82.5%
STUART WILLIAMS 345339.6%64.1%84.5%9527.5%69.3%
HUGHIE MORRISON 3324313.0%78.4%94.5%10531.6%77.5%
DANIEL MARK LOUGHNANE 328216.4%63.3%78.0%9027.4%76.5%
MARCO BOTTI 3254112.6%97.9%126.9%11435.1%99.2%
ROGER CHARLTON 3236720.7%109.7%166.0%12939.9%98.0%
SYLVESTER KIRK 321299.0%75.0%102.1%9228.7%74.6%
JOHN JAMES FEANE 320288.8%73.9%154.3%10131.6%81.1%
ROBERT COWELL 2984414.8%91.2%116.0%9832.9%86.0%
JOHN BUTLER 2863311.5%84.6%112.7%7626.6%78.5%
SIR MARK PRESCOTT BT 2834817.0%76.9%93.2%10236.0%76.4%
SAEED BIN SUROOR 2816422.8%77.2%85.8%14049.8%81.2%
W MCCREERY 2792810.0%62.3%77.1%8831.5%72.0%
BRYAN SMART 279176.1%56.1%66.2%6924.7%70.3%
ARCHIE WATSON 2765620.3%98.9%113.9%11240.6%90.7%
JAMES FANSHAWE 2753412.4%61.6%70.2%10939.6%78.3%
ADRIAN MCGUINNESS 271228.1%61.5%80.5%6825.1%66.2%
DEREK SHAW 270248.9%95.3%153.9%5921.9%93.7%
WILLIAM MUIR 263249.1%83.5%122.5%6725.5%79.4%
ROD MILLMAN 2613111.9%121.4%435.4%7729.5%104.8%
SIMON CRISFORD 2524216.7%110.4%188.3%10340.9%102.5%
BRIAN MEEHAN 2472710.9%66.7%87.7%7028.3%68.2%
AMANDA PERRETT 244166.6%47.8%60.8%5723.4%59.5%
ANN DUFFIELD 244135.3%70.2%134.3%3916.0%76.4%
JAMES TATE 2403414.2%51.2%56.3%9439.2%68.2%
DECLAN CARROLL 2403313.8%94.4%117.5%7631.7%94.5%
JOHN BRIDGER 239187.5%60.0%74.2%5924.7%66.0%
MICHAEL ATTWATER 2372510.5%105.4%138.4%5322.4%86.8%
DAVID BROWN 237156.3%65.9%77.5%5824.5%73.2%
GAY KELLEWAY 236156.4%62.5%76.9%5824.6%80.0%
LUCA CUMANI 2353916.6%73.1%82.5%9640.9%76.7%
J P MURTAGH 2352611.1%66.4%106.9%6527.7%67.6%
JOHN RYAN 229167.0%55.2%66.3%4720.5%66.9%
RONALD HARRIS 225229.8%108.0%139.3%5022.2%88.5%
REBECCA BASTIMAN 223219.4%58.0%68.2%7131.8%73.3%
JOHN JOSEPH MURPHY 22373.1%30.3%45.1%4419.7%58.0%
NIGEL TINKLER 222188.1%45.8%54.4%5725.7%58.1%
J R JENKINS 21762.8%17.9%19.7%3013.8%28.1%
PHIL MCENTEE 215136.0%40.9%48.4%5123.7%59.4%
ED DE GILES 2142310.7%87.3%107.1%5626.2%77.6%
MARJORIE FIFE 210167.6%58.1%70.7%5224.8%63.4%
MILTON BRADLEY 21094.3%51.0%73.3%4119.5%59.3%
JOHN BEST 2072411.6%99.0%130.4%6330.4%94.6%
JAMES GIVEN 207199.2%48.2%53.2%5727.5%65.3%
J F LEVINS 207157.2%55.7%66.2%4320.8%55.7%
ANTONY BRITTAIN 207125.8%52.8%61.2%4320.8%63.3%
MARK USHER 207125.8%49.3%66.0%4320.8%57.0%
JULIA FEILDEN 206115.3%45.9%58.2%4622.3%62.6%
JOSEPH TUITE 205188.8%61.2%76.5%4321.0%54.9%
HENRY CANDY 2013215.9%80.9%91.4%8140.3%85.5%
SHAUN HARRIS 201147.0%69.2%82.6%3718.4%65.3%
DAMIAN JOSEPH ENGLISH 20184.0%45.4%62.9%3215.9%50.5%
DAVID C GRIFFITHS 2002311.5%91.0%119.5%5025.0%82.8%
M D O'CALLAGHAN 199147.0%28.9%32.9%6030.2%54.9%
CHARLIE FELLOWES 1952814.4%87.4%107.5%6935.4%90.6%
DAVID LOUGHNANE 193168.3%106.4%137.6%4824.9%95.1%
JIM BOYLE 192147.3%63.5%80.0%4121.4%65.7%
IVAN FURTADO 1902412.6%94.7%116.7%5126.8%87.6%
JONATHAN PORTMAN 190157.9%131.4%404.3%3820.0%108.8%
ADRIAN PAUL KEATLEY 189157.9%96.0%204.4%4121.7%88.6%
CHRIS DWYER 1882412.8%79.4%93.6%6836.2%85.0%
ANDREW SLATTERY 187126.4%62.4%85.3%2815.0%53.7%
DENIS GERARD HOGAN 186126.5%58.1%84.9%3719.9%62.5%
WILLIAM KNIGHT 1851910.3%66.0%81.2%4423.8%62.1%
PAUL COLE 1842513.6%104.8%130.2%6334.2%98.2%
DAVID ELSWORTH 1842413.0%87.5%106.9%5932.1%85.4%
GEORGE BAKER 179116.1%38.0%45.3%4022.3%52.3%
ALAN KING 1771910.7%66.3%78.7%5531.1%71.5%
JEDD O'KEEFFE 1761910.8%90.6%107.4%6235.2%98.7%
TONY COYLE 175137.4%106.0%141.3%2916.6%84.6%
CHRIS WALL 1741910.9%61.5%71.3%4425.3%63.0%
HARRY DUNLOP 17395.2%45.8%54.7%3218.5%51.7%
JAMES BETHELL 1692011.8%72.1%86.6%5532.5%77.2%
LISA WILLIAMSON 16984.7%65.4%112.8%2414.2%59.8%
OLLIE PEARS 162169.9%98.0%134.5%4125.3%87.5%
LEE CARTER 16174.3%32.0%44.9%3521.7%48.1%
MARCUS TREGONING 1602616.2%78.0%90.1%6138.1%82.1%
MS SHEILA LAVERY 1591610.1%72.6%89.4%3823.9%70.5%
JOHN O'SHEA 159159.4%62.3%71.9%3320.8%64.4%
JOSEPH G MURPHY 159116.9%40.7%47.8%4528.3%59.4%
J S MOORE 15863.8%44.0%74.3%3421.5%63.5%
KAREN TUTTY 15585.2%44.3%52.1%3321.3%63.9%
A J MARTIN 154127.8%75.3%105.7%3925.3%72.0%
PATRICK MARTIN 15495.8%52.6%70.4%3321.4%60.4%
J A STACK 1532113.7%90.2%106.1%5133.3%83.5%
DAVID MARNANE 1521610.5%73.6%97.4%4730.9%83.0%
OWEN BURROWS 1512617.2%78.7%90.7%7549.7%90.1%
JOHN GALLAGHER 151127.9%66.8%76.6%4026.5%72.6%
MICKY HAMMOND 15196.0%90.7%125.8%2617.2%79.1%
LES EYRE 1501812.0%96.6%122.3%4429.3%93.8%
SIMON DOW 1491912.8%100.8%140.8%3624.2%84.9%
EDWARD LYNAM 1481610.8%67.3%113.9%4329.1%67.6%
PHILIP KIRBY 147106.8%66.3%89.5%3020.4%62.3%
ALISTAIR WHILLANS 14785.4%35.3%42.6%3523.8%62.2%
GAVIN CROMWELL 146106.8%40.5%49.7%4329.5%62.4%
ERIC ALSTON 1451812.4%110.0%149.2%3423.4%86.9%
MARK H TOMPKINS 14574.8%22.6%27.6%2416.6%48.5%
ALAN BAILEY 1431812.6%95.8%121.4%4833.6%96.5%
JULIE CAMACHO 1421611.3%62.7%72.7%4229.6%66.9%
RAE GUEST 1411812.8%60.0%67.9%4531.9%72.8%
H ROGERS 141128.5%93.1%142.6%4028.4%93.8%
NEIL MULHOLLAND 1401611.4%61.4%75.1%3323.6%56.1%
TRACY WAGGOTT 140117.9%51.6%62.8%4532.1%78.5%
BRENDAN POWELL 14064.3%53.8%61.2%2316.4%54.4%
PATRICK HOLMES 14021.4%12.9%14.9%139.3%24.5%
JEREMY GASK 1381510.9%76.1%99.7%4331.2%79.4%
JO HUGHES 1351410.4%75.0%92.0%3324.4%69.5%
CHARLIE WALLIS 13496.7%45.1%51.7%2417.9%48.0%
PHILIP MCBRIDE 133129.0%46.6%56.3%3324.8%57.5%
MICHAEL MULLINEAUX 13296.8%82.0%106.1%2418.2%86.2%
DANIEL KUBLER 131107.6%43.7%50.4%2619.8%55.4%
NOEL WILSON 1301612.3%200.1%264.2%3526.9%157.7%
CONOR DORE 12964.7%54.4%83.7%1713.2%51.8%
P J PRENDERGAST 1271612.6%76.3%94.3%5140.2%95.6%
LINDA PERRATT 12686.3%85.3%103.1%2318.3%80.3%
MALCOLM SAUNDERS 1241915.3%86.6%101.7%4435.5%87.7%
PATRICK CHAMINGS 124108.1%44.4%52.3%3326.6%59.1%
PATRICK J FLYNN 124108.1%55.6%63.2%2520.2%55.1%
MIKE MURPHY 123118.9%72.0%90.8%3226.0%74.4%
JEREMY NOSEDA 1222722.1%77.7%88.9%5847.5%83.9%
GORDON ELLIOTT 1221411.5%64.8%83.6%3528.7%66.5%
MICHAEL HERRINGTON 122108.2%55.1%65.0%3327.0%61.8%
KEITH HENRY CLARKE 12264.9%46.6%58.4%2419.7%59.5%
T G MCCOURT 12175.8%85.7%166.3%1814.9%74.0%
ISMAIL MOHAMMED 1201512.5%75.2%113.3%4537.5%83.9%
HENRY SPILLER 119119.2%70.4%86.0%3428.6%80.2%
KEVIN PRENDERGAST 11975.9%56.5%90.4%2924.4%62.2%
KEVIN FROST 11975.9%44.0%52.1%1613.4%48.9%
PHILIP HIDE 1181714.4%96.8%109.4%4033.9%92.4%
TRACEY COLLINS 11843.4%16.2%17.9%2722.9%47.2%
REBECCA MENZIES 1171512.8%136.0%175.7%3731.6%114.9%
GEORGE SCOTT 1162219.0%108.6%139.8%3832.8%89.9%
BRIAN BARR 11521.7%27.0%34.5%1714.8%42.1%
JOHN PATRICK SHANAHAN 1141916.7%107.3%131.5%3530.7%89.6%
JOHN M OXX 1121311.6%105.4%158.4%3228.6%88.8%
JOHN MACKIE 1111917.1%141.9%179.2%3935.1%120.1%
GEORGE MARGARSON 111119.9%79.7%91.6%2825.2%82.7%
DAVID LANIGAN 11198.1%42.1%51.8%2724.3%51.5%
K J CONDON 11176.3%44.8%60.0%2320.7%57.0%
RICHARD SPENCER 110109.1%85.3%133.6%2724.5%73.3%
BEN HASLAM 1091110.1%103.5%140.5%3532.1%114.2%
JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM 1071110.3%155.8%294.4%3633.6%140.2%
ROBERT EDDERY 10698.5%62.7%77.3%2422.6%72.0%
LAURA MONGAN 10654.7%50.6%77.4%1817.0%60.2%
ROGER TEAL 1031110.7%111.7%138.7%3635.0%108.6%
MICHAEL BLANSHARD 10321.9%36.9%54.5%1312.6%44.4%
STEPH HOLLINSHEAD 10276.9%47.1%55.1%2019.6%47.2%
PAUL D'ARCY 10243.9%31.4%37.3%2322.5%42.7%
STUART KITTOW 10198.9%71.1%81.2%2625.7%75.6%
JOHN FLINT 10088.0%53.7%60.5%2020.0%64.1%

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.